International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Prisma-rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Prisma-rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 30 May 2019

M21E

6 100 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland37:346:09
2Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland37:35+0:016:09
3Fredric PortinPargas IFFinland37:42+0:086:10
4Dmitry TsvetkovIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaRussian Federation37:59+0:256:13
5Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland38:13+0:396:15
6Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland38:15+0:416:16
7Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland38:18+0:446:16
8Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland38:20+0:466:17
9Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland38:33+0:596:19
10Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:48+1:146:21
11Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland38:49+1:156:21
12Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland38:55+1:216:22
12Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland38:55+1:216:22
14Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland38:57+1:236:23
15Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland39:01+1:276:23
16Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:02+1:286:23
17Timo SildKooveeEstonia39:09+1:356:25
18Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland39:10+1:366:25
19Joonas AholaNaviFinland39:15+1:416:26
20Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:20+1:466:26
21Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland39:33+1:596:29
22Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland39:37+2:036:29
22Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland39:37+2:036:29
24Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland39:39+2:056:30
25Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland39:47+2:136:31
26Arturs PaulinsKalevan RastiLatvia39:50+2:166:31
27Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia39:51+2:176:31
27Lauri SildKooveeEstonia39:51+2:176:31
29Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland39:59+2:256:33
30Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation40:04+2:306:34
31Vladislav MalyshevEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation40:24+2:506:37
32Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinland40:30+2:566:38
33Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland40:33+2:596:38
34Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland40:37+3:036:39
35Sander VaherRajamäen RykmenttiEstonia40:53+3:196:42
36Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland41:12+3:386:45
37Marcos Eduardo GilTurun MetsänkävijätSpain41:15+3:416:45
38Touko SeppäTurun SuunnistajatFinland41:16+3:426:45
38Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation41:16+3:426:45
40Riccardo RancanKalevan RastiSwitzerland41:25+3:516:47
41Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland41:35+4:016:49
42Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland41:52+4:186:51
43Janne MänkärläLynxFinland42:12+4:386:55
44Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland42:18+4:446:56
45Yannick MichielsTurun MetsänkävijätBelgium42:19+4:456:56
46Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland42:50+5:167:01
47Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland43:25+5:517:07
48Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland43:35+6:017:08
49Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States43:45+6:117:10
50Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland43:47+6:137:10
51Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland44:16+6:427:15
52Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland44:29+6:557:17
53Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland45:54+8:207:31
54Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain46:05+8:317:33
Topias AholaNaviFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Kenny KivikasKooveeEstoniadid not start

W21E

5 100 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland36:247:08
2Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland36:25+0:017:08
3Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland37:12+0:487:17
4Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland37:50+1:267:25
5Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland37:53+1:297:25
6Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland38:15+1:517:30
7Evely KaasikuKooveeEstonia38:22+1:587:31
7Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland38:22+1:587:31
9Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland38:24+2:007:31
10Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinland38:38+2:147:34
11Aino MänkärläLynxFinland38:47+2:237:36
12Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland38:54+2:307:37
13Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland38:58+2:347:38
14Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland39:02+2:387:39
15Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland39:08+2:447:40
16Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland39:14+2:507:41
17Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia39:55+3:317:49
18Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland41:25+5:018:07
19Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland41:59+5:358:13
20Anu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland42:19+5:558:17
21Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland42:30+6:068:20
22Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland42:44+6:208:22
23Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland42:47+6:238:23
24Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland42:52+6:288:24
25Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland43:15+6:518:28
26Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland43:27+7:038:31
27Inka NurminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland44:11+7:478:39
28Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland44:34+8:108:44
29Laura ParjanneHiidenkiertäjätFinland44:59+8:358:49
30Venla TurakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland45:13+8:498:51
31Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland45:18+8:548:52
32Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland45:20+8:568:53
33von Katja SchoultzPargas IFFinland45:22+8:588:53
34Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland45:36+9:128:56
35Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland45:49+9:258:59
36Anna DvorianskaiaHiisirastiRussian Federation46:04+9:409:01
37Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland46:06+9:429:02
38Jasmiina RantalaRasti-LukkoFinland46:13+9:499:03
39Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland46:24+10:009:05
40Anna-Kaisa AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland46:26+10:029:06
41Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland46:47+10:239:10
42Inna SomovaHiisirastiRussian Federation46:57+10:339:12
43Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland47:08+10:449:14
44Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland47:23+10:599:17
45Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland47:32+11:089:19
46Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinland50:05+13:419:49
47Milja VäätäjäPaimion RastiFinland50:35+14:119:55
Tuuli HeikkiläLynxFinlanddid not finish
Laura VikeKooveeLatviadid not start
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start

M21EB

5 900 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland36:306:11
2Uldis UpitisTurun MetsänkävijätLatvia36:31+0:016:11
3Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinland38:05+1:356:27
4Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland38:09+1:396:27
5Jani LakanenKooveeFinland38:29+1:596:31
5Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland38:29+1:596:31
7Petteri HuikkoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland38:59+2:296:36
8Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland39:14+2:446:38
9Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland39:20+2:506:39
10Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:58+3:286:46
11Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland39:59+3:296:46
11Topi HasuOK TrianFinland39:59+3:296:46
13Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland40:02+3:326:47
14Andrin GründlerHelsingin SuunnistajatSwitzerland40:15+3:456:49
15Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia40:28+3:586:51
16Peeter PihlMS ParmaEstonia40:31+4:016:52
17Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland40:40+4:106:53
18Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePoland41:14+4:446:59
19Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland41:15+4:456:59
20Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland41:26+4:567:01
21Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland41:36+5:067:03
22Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland41:50+5:207:05
23Aleksei AsmolovHiisirastiRussian Federation41:53+5:237:05
24Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland42:16+5:467:09
25Jonathan RayOK77Finland42:35+6:057:13
26Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland42:50+6:207:15
27Juho KorpiNaviFinland42:53+6:237:16
28Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland43:06+6:367:18
29Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland43:21+6:517:20
30Juuso MetsäläLynxFinland43:22+6:527:21
31Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:27+6:577:21
32Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland44:09+7:397:28
33Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland44:13+7:437:29
34Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland44:35+8:057:33
35Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland44:52+8:227:36
36Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland44:58+8:287:37
37Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland45:12+8:427:39
38Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland45:44+9:147:45
39Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland45:47+9:177:45
39Simo HasuOK TrianFinland45:47+9:177:45
41Henri KalveMS ParmaFinland46:05+9:357:48
41Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland46:05+9:357:48
43Tobias JernOK77Finland46:26+9:567:52
44Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland46:54+10:247:56
45Matiss SliksjanisTurun MetsänkävijätLatvia47:12+10:428:00
46Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland48:35+12:058:14
47Andrew BarnettSuunta JyväskyläAustralia52:25+15:558:53
48Ats SõnajalgLapuan VirkiäEstonia53:52+17:229:07
49Caj SnickarsOK77Finland54:26+17:569:13
50Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong1:12:38+36:0812:18
Antti ParjanneLynxFinlanddid not finish
Lari TakanenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Sergei DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federationdid not finish
Lasse KauttoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start

W21EB

5 000 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anni-Maija FinckeTampereen PyrintöFinland36:157:15
2Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland37:45+1:307:33
3Ida-Marie CederbergPargas IFFinland38:02+1:477:36
4Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland38:35+2:207:43
5Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland38:36+2:217:43
6Emmi JokelaSwedenFinland38:46+2:317:45
7Milla LohikainenTampereen PyrintöFinland40:30+4:158:06
8Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland41:01+4:468:12
9Silja TarvonenKalevan RastiFinland41:07+4:528:13
10Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:15+5:008:15
11Laura PortinPargas IFFinland41:17+5:028:15
12Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland42:03+5:488:24
13Grace MolloyKalevan RastiGreat Britain42:14+5:598:26
14Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland42:48+6:338:33
15Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland42:53+6:388:34
16Sara KarvonenLynxFinland42:56+6:418:35
17Vroni König-SalmiTurun SuunnistajatSwitzerland43:02+6:478:36
18Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland43:07+6:528:37
19Päivi AutioHiisirastiFinland43:23+7:088:40
20Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:29+7:148:41
21Ida HaapalaEspoon SuuntaFinland43:44+7:298:44
22Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland43:55+7:408:47
23Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland44:06+7:518:49
24Susanna TervoSwedenFinland44:09+7:548:49
25Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland44:17+8:028:51
26Suvi HeittolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland44:31+8:168:54
27Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland44:49+8:348:57
28Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland44:51+8:368:58
29Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland44:54+8:398:58
30Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland44:57+8:428:59
31Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland45:02+8:479:00
32Jonna JuvaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland45:08+8:539:01
33Josefina SundmanKarjaan UraFinland45:11+8:569:02
34Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland46:22+10:079:16
35Mette NygårdSuunta JyväskyläFinland46:37+10:229:19
36Kseniia PenzinaRajamäen RykmenttiRussian Federation46:58+10:439:23
37Marita HotzHiidenkiertäjätSwitzerland47:37+11:229:31
38Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland48:32+12:179:42
38Kaisa KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland48:32+12:179:42
40Anna VoutilainenEspoon AkillesFinland48:33+12:189:42
41Elsa AnkeloMS ParmaFinland48:45+12:309:45
42Essi HakalaMS ParmaFinland49:07+12:529:49
43Natallia ShakhmetavaKooveeBelarus49:38+13:239:55
44Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:56+13:419:59
45Mari VäänänenKalevan RastiFinland50:04+13:4910:00
46Sanna YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland52:49+16:3410:33
47Salla LaitinenPaimion RastiFinland54:11+17:5610:50
48Emmi JärveläKuopion SuunnistajatFinland57:02+20:4711:24
49Minna MiettinenMS ParmaFinland1:01:54+25:3912:22
50Charmaine FungHong KongHong Kong1:11:07+34:5214:13
Laura JerkkuTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

M21EC

5 700 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Teemu EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland35:226:12
2Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland35:50+0:286:17
3Antti VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland38:04+2:426:40
4Simon HedlundSwedenSweden38:08+2:466:41
5Tuomas MattilaVehkalahden VeikotFinland39:01+3:396:50
6Aaro JulkunenMS ParmaFinland39:26+4:046:55
7Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland39:30+4:086:55
8Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland39:31+4:096:55
9Benjamin TulonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland39:32+4:106:56
10Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation39:36+4:146:56
11Matias SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:40+4:186:57
12Ville MannonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:59+4:377:00
13Ilgvars CauneVehkalahden VeikotLatvia40:04+4:427:01
14Jonas JernPaimion RastiFinland40:14+4:527:03
15Juho WesterlundKooveeFinland40:20+4:587:04
16Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland40:21+4:597:04
17Teemu OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland40:27+5:057:05
18af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland40:52+5:307:10
19Fricis SpektorsTurun MetsänkävijätLatvia41:05+5:437:12
20Erik HaajanenPargas IFFinland41:16+5:547:14
21Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia41:43+6:217:19
22Eljas TaljaOK77Finland42:18+6:567:25
23Oskari LepistöMS ParmaFinland42:54+7:327:31
23Kaarel VesilindHelsingin SuunnistajatEstonia42:54+7:327:31
25Oscar VaangellSwedenSweden43:07+7:457:33
25Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:07+7:457:33
27Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland43:10+7:487:34
28Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinland43:11+7:497:34
29Manu MutkaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland43:23+8:017:36
30Viktor SilvemarkSwedenSweden43:45+8:237:40
31Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland44:23+9:017:47
32Topias NiemiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland44:36+9:147:49
33Aapo LaihoVehkalahden VeikotNorway44:39+9:177:50
34Tero HeikkiläPaimion RastiFinland44:42+9:207:50
35Miika TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland44:50+9:287:51
35Aliaksandr KhodanAnttolan UrheilijatBelarus44:50+9:287:51
37Ville KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland45:27+10:057:58
38Maxim SemenovRussiaRussian Federation45:33+10:117:59
39Daniel KoivistoVehkalahden VeikotFinland45:51+10:298:02
40Janne NiskanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland46:01+10:398:04
41Vili MustonenKalevan RastiFinland46:05+10:438:05
42Oskari NummelinTurun SuunnistajatFinland46:31+11:098:09
43Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland46:35+11:138:10
44Aleksi HellmanMS ParmaFinland46:55+11:338:13
45Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland48:48+13:268:33
46Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:28+14:068:40
47Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland49:58+14:368:45
48Tuukka MäkinenMS ParmaFinland51:49+16:279:05
Nielsen Halvor EidNorwayNorwaydid not finish
Ville LaaksoHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Tommi OksanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Alastair ThomasHelsingin SuunnistajatGreat Britaindid not start
Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org