International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Qualification for WOC 2019

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Open Qualification for WOC 2019
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 June 2019

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andrew BarnettMen (36)did not finish

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Timo SildMen (36)2:14:35+29:449:32

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Miika KirmulaMen (36)1:44:517:26

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Elias KuukkaMen (36)1:45:07+0:167:27

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Samuel HeinonenMen (36)1:50:12+5:217:48

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Mikko KnuuttilaMen (36)1:51:39+6:487:55

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Samu HeiskaMen (36)1:52:12+7:217:57

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Akseli RuoholaMen (36)1:53:17+8:268:02

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Joni HirvikallioMen (36)1:54:13+9:228:06

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mårten BoströmMen (36)1:54:16+9:258:06

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Anton KuukkaMen (36)1:55:20+10:298:10

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Joonas AholaMen (36)1:56:40+11:498:16

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Janne MänkärläMen (36)1:57:06+12:158:18

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Topi SyrjäläinenMen (36)1:57:38+12:478:20

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Tuomas HeikkiläMen (36)1:59:04+14:138:26

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Santeri SilvennoinenMen (36)2:00:24+15:338:32

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Markus RäsänenMen (36)2:01:34+16:438:37

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jere PajunenMen (36)2:02:05+17:148:39

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Severi KymäläinenMen (36)2:02:35+17:448:41

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Eetu SavolainenMen (36)2:03:03+18:128:43

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Jussi SunaMen (36)2:04:24+19:338:49

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Oskari LiukkonenMen (36)2:04:34+19:438:50

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Arttu SyrjäläinenMen (36)2:07:24+22:339:02

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Arto TalvinenMen (36)2:07:31+22:409:02

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Aleksi KarppinenMen (36)2:07:44+22:539:03

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Ilari SulkulaMen (36)2:07:55+23:049:04

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Anssi VesantoMen (36)2:08:01+23:109:04

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Vesa TaanilaMen (36)2:08:21+23:309:06

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Juuso MetsäläMen (36)2:11:14+26:239:18

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Pauli LeinonenMen (36)2:14:42+29:519:33

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Valtteri HeikkinenMen (36)2:15:33+30:429:36

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Topi HasuMen (36)2:18:07+33:169:47

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Juho YlinenMen (36)2:18:53+34:029:50

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Oskari SilvennoinenMen (36)2:19:45+34:549:54

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Henrik VäisänenMen (36)2:26:33+41:4210:23

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Roope KoskinenMen (36)2:26:36+41:4510:23

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aapo LeskinenMen (36)did not finish

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (36)did not finish

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aleksi SorsaMen (36)did not finish

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ari-Pekka JoensuuMen (36)did not finish

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aleksi NiemiMen (36)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eero InkeriMen (36)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jesse LaukkarinenMen (36)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lauri NenonenMen (36)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Toni SaariMen (36)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Topias AholaMen (36)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Veli KangasMen (36)did not start

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Venla HarjuWomen (21)1:19:468:40

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Merja RantanenWomen (21)1:22:45+2:598:59

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Saila KinniWomen (21)1:24:09+4:239:08

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Aino MänkärläWomen (21)1:24:44+4:589:12

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sari AnttonenWomen (21)1:29:40+9:549:44

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ida-Marie CederbergWomen (21)1:31:43+11:579:58

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Veera KlemettinenWomen (21)1:31:59+12:139:59

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Sofia HaajanenWomen (21)1:32:31+12:4510:03

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Anna HaatajaWomen (21)1:32:57+13:1110:06

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Anni HaanpääWomen (21)1:33:33+13:4710:10

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Eveliina HirvonenWomen (21)1:33:42+13:5610:11

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Alexandra EnlundWomen (21)1:33:58+14:1210:12

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Miia NiittynenWomen (21)1:34:16+14:3010:14

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Lotta KarholaWomen (21)1:34:46+15:0010:18

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Tuulia VibergWomen (21)1:34:57+15:1110:19

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Ulrika UotilaWomen (21)1:35:09+15:2310:20

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Anni HeikkonenWomen (21)1:35:17+15:3110:21

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Karoliina UkskoskiWomen (21)1:38:32+18:4610:42

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Amy NymalmWomen (21)1:38:54+19:0810:45

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Maija SianojaWomen (21)1:42:07+22:2111:05

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Silja TarvonenWomen (21)1:43:02+23:1611:11

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Enni JalavaWomen (21)did not finish

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Katja von SchoultzWomen (21)did not finish

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marika TeiniWomen (21)did not finish

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Noora HyyrynenWomen (21)did not finish

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sanna KauppilaWomen (21)did not finish

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anu TuomistoWomen (21)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Elisa MattilaWomen (21)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ida HaapalaWomen (21)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kirsi NurmiWomen (21)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Netta RajamäkiWomen (21)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Siiri SilvennoinenWomen (21)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Silja KauppinenWomen (21)did not start

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Suvi YlikyläWomen (21)did not start

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Arturs PaulinsMen (36)1:50:20+5:297:49

RUS

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Dmitry TsvetkovMen (36)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport