International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring 2019

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring 2019
Organisers: Finland / Paimion Rasti / Sauvon Urheilijat
Date: 20 April 2019

M21E

16 000 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:29:00
2Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:31:00+2:00
3Fredric PortinPargas IFFinland1:31:27+2:27
4Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance1:31:40+2:40
5Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:32:05+3:05
6Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:32:12+3:12
7Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:32:14+3:14
8Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland1:32:48+3:48
9Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:33:02+4:02
9Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:33:02+4:02
11Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden1:33:32+4:32
12Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:33:38+4:38
13Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:46+4:46
14Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:34:48+5:48
15Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland1:35:06+6:06
16Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:35:35+6:35
17Joonas AholaNaviFinland1:35:38+6:38
18Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland1:36:40+7:40
19Dmitry TsvetkovIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaRussian Federation1:36:42+7:42
20Antti ParjanneLynxFinland1:36:56+7:56
21Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:37:22+8:22
22Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:37:35+8:35
23Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation1:37:39+8:39
24Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:37:52+8:52
25Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:38:19+9:19
26Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:38:50+9:50
26Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:38:50+9:50
28Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:39:10+10:10
29Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland1:39:32+10:32
30Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland1:40:10+11:10
31Topias AholaNaviFinland1:40:36+11:36
32Kristo HeinmannKangasala SKEstonia1:40:54+11:54
33Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:41:38+12:38
34Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:42:00+13:00
35Yannick MichielsTurun MetsänkävijätBelgium1:42:09+13:09
36Lauri OikarinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:42:16+13:16
37Hector HainesGreat BritainGreat Britain1:42:37+13:37
38Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:42:40+13:40
39Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:42:51+13:51
40Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland1:42:52+13:52
41Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:43:07+14:07
42Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:43:09+14:09
43Sander VaherRajamäen RykmenttiEstonia1:43:36+14:36
44Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland1:44:25+15:25
45Sergei DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:45:00+16:00
46Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:45:47+16:47
47Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:45:58+16:58
48Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:46:03+17:03
49Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation1:46:54+17:54
50Timo SildKooveeEstonia1:47:26+18:26
51Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:47:50+18:50
52Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States1:48:39+19:39
Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Janne MänkärläLynxFinlanddid not finish
Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not start
Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Arturs PaulinsKalevan RastiLatviadid not start
Andris JubelisVehkalahden VeikotLatviadid not start
Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org