International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Long Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2019

M21

15 800 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland1:26:19
2Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:27:49+1:30
3Ruslan Glebov (U)SwedenUkraine1:29:51+3:32
4Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:32:11+5:52
5Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:32:55+6:36
6Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:18+6:59
7Fredric PortinPargas IFFinland1:34:00+7:41
8Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:34:39+8:20
9Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:35:34+9:15
10Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:35:39+9:20
11Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland1:36:06+9:47
12Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:36:13+9:54
13Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:36:39+10:20
14Pavel Kubát (U)Kalevan RastiCzech Republic1:37:02+10:43
15Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:37:36+11:17
16Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:37:44+11:25
17Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:37:52+11:33
18Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland1:37:57+11:38
19Tobias HenrikssonPargas IFFinland1:38:34+12:15
20Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:39:17+12:58
21Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:39:22+13:03
22Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinland1:39:48+13:29
23Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland1:39:49+13:30
24Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:40:47+14:28
25Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:40:48+14:29
26Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:41:02+14:43
27Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland1:42:00+15:41
28Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:42:28+16:09
29Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:42:51+16:32
30Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland1:43:25+17:06
31Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:43:36+17:17
32Juuso MetsäläLynxFinland1:44:02+17:43
33Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:44:26+18:07
34Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:45:25+19:06
35Johan BäckmanSwedenFinland1:45:58+19:39
36Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:47:10+20:51
37Peeter Pihl (U)MS ParmaEstonia1:47:48+21:29
38Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland1:48:56+22:37
39Andreas HallSwedenFinland1:49:24+23:05
40Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:49:39+23:20
41Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland1:50:52+24:33
42Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:50:56+24:37
43Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:51:18+24:59
44Aki KauppinenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:56:25+30:06
45Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland2:08:31+42:12
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Aapo LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not finish
Juho KorpiNaviFinlanddid not finish
Joonas AholaNaviFinlanddid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org