International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Long Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2019

M21

15 800 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland1:26:195:27
2Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:27:49+1:305:33
3Ruslan Glebov (U)SwedenUkraine1:29:51+3:325:41
4Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:32:11+5:525:50
5Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:32:55+6:365:52
6Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:18+6:595:54
7Fredric PortinPargas IFFinland1:34:00+7:415:56
8Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:34:39+8:205:59
9Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:35:34+9:156:02
10Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:35:39+9:206:03
11Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland1:36:06+9:476:04
12Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:36:13+9:546:05
13Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:36:39+10:206:07
14Pavel Kubát (U)Kalevan RastiCzech Republic1:37:02+10:436:08
15Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:37:36+11:176:10
16Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:37:44+11:256:11
17Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:37:52+11:336:11
18Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland1:37:57+11:386:11
19Tobias HenrikssonPargas IFFinland1:38:34+12:156:14
20Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:39:17+12:586:17
21Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:39:22+13:036:17
22Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinland1:39:48+13:296:18
23Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland1:39:49+13:306:19
24Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:40:47+14:286:22
25Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:40:48+14:296:22
26Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:41:02+14:436:23
27Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland1:42:00+15:416:27
28Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:42:28+16:096:29
29Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:42:51+16:326:30
30Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland1:43:25+17:066:32
31Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:43:36+17:176:33
32Juuso MetsäläLynxFinland1:44:02+17:436:35
33Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:44:26+18:076:36
34Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:45:25+19:066:40
35Johan BäckmanSwedenFinland1:45:58+19:396:42
36Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:47:10+20:516:46
37Peeter Pihl (U)MS ParmaEstonia1:47:48+21:296:49
38Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland1:48:56+22:376:53
39Andreas HallSwedenFinland1:49:24+23:056:55
40Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:49:39+23:206:56
41Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland1:50:52+24:337:01
42Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:50:56+24:377:01
43Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:51:18+24:597:02
44Aki KauppinenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:56:25+30:067:22
45Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland2:08:31+42:128:08
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Aapo LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not finish
Juho KorpiNaviFinlanddid not finish
Joonas AholaNaviFinlanddid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start

W21

11 200 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:14:096:37
2Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:15:09+1:006:42
3Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland1:17:07+2:586:53
4Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland1:17:10+3:016:53
5Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland1:17:23+3:146:54
6Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:18:26+4:177:00
7Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:20:31+6:227:11
8Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:20:37+6:287:11
9Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland1:21:16+7:077:15
10Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland1:21:17+7:087:15
11Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:21:27+7:187:16
12Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:22:11+8:027:20
13Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:22:35+8:267:22
14Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland1:23:16+9:077:26
15Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:24:33+10:247:32
16Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:24:40+10:317:33
17Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:25:11+11:027:36
18Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinland1:25:27+11:187:37
19Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:26:25+12:167:42
20Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland1:26:31+12:227:43
21Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland1:26:57+12:487:45
22Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:27:48+13:397:50
23Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinland1:27:51+13:427:50
23Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland1:27:51+13:427:50
25Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:27:53+13:447:50
26Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland1:29:01+14:527:56
27Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:29:08+14:597:57
28Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland1:29:38+15:298:00
29Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:29:44+15:358:00
30Suvi HeittolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:29:54+15:458:01
31Anna-Kaisa AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:29:56+15:478:01
32von Katja SchoultzPargas IFFinland1:30:11+16:028:03
33Anja Arbter (U)Tampereen PyrintöAustria1:31:01+16:528:07
34Milla HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:32:09+18:008:13
35Laura AhonenKangasala SKFinland1:32:34+18:258:15
36Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:32:54+18:458:17
37Laura PortinPargas IFFinland1:33:17+19:088:19
38Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:34:21+20:128:25
39Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland1:34:58+20:498:28
40Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:35:23+21:148:30
41Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:35:52+21:438:33
42Sari NurmelaAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:36:15+22:068:35
43Miina KankoKangasala SKFinland1:37:07+22:588:40
44Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:38:29+24:208:47
45Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland1:40:02+25:538:55
46Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:40:43+26:348:59
Milka ReponenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Outi HytönenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start

M21B1

10 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland1:00:125:47
2Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland1:01:57+1:455:57
3Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:02:03+1:515:57
4Daniel StenlundPaimion RastiFinland1:02:35+2:236:01
5Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland1:02:51+2:396:02
6Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:03:21+3:096:05
7Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland1:03:41+3:296:07
8Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland1:04:03+3:516:09
9Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland1:04:21+4:096:11
10Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:04:29+4:176:12
11Jonas JernPaimion RastiFinland1:04:30+4:186:12
12Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:04:32+4:206:12
13Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland1:04:59+4:476:14
14Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:05:30+5:186:17
15Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:05:33+5:216:18
16Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinland1:05:38+5:266:18
17Lari TakanenPaimion RastiFinland1:06:27+6:156:23
18Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:06:38+6:266:24
19Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:06:56+6:446:26
20Caj SnickarsOK77Finland1:07:09+6:576:27
21Jonathan RayOK77Finland1:07:16+7:046:28
22Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:07:55+7:436:31
23Aaro NurmiainenLappeen RientoFinland1:07:56+7:446:31
24Jaakko IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:08:26+8:146:34
25Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:08:28+8:166:35
26Andrew Barnett (U)Suunta JyväskyläAustralia1:08:35+8:236:35
27Sami-Petteri JuopperiPellon PonsiFinland1:10:23+10:116:46
28Aapo TonderLappeen RientoFinland1:10:42+10:306:47
29Topi HasuOK TrianFinland1:11:12+11:006:50
30Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:11:27+11:156:52
31Aki YlitaloHauhon SisuFinland1:12:37+12:256:58
31Antti VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:12:37+12:256:58
33Mikko HölliKangasala SKFinland1:13:11+12:597:02
34Erik HaajanenPargas IFFinland1:13:21+13:097:03
Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePolanddid not finish
Teemu EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Aapo SummanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Juho WesterlundKooveeFinlanddid not start
Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited Statesdid not start
Jani MyllärinenKooveeFinlanddid not start

M21B2

10 400 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:03:086:04
2Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:05:50+2:426:19
3Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland1:06:42+3:346:24
4af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland1:07:32+4:246:29
5Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland1:08:07+4:596:32
6Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:08:59+5:516:37
7Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland1:10:26+7:186:46
8Lauri LinnainmaaKooveeFinland1:10:49+7:416:48
9Simo HasuOK TrianFinland1:11:40+8:326:53
10Arto NiiranenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:12:14+9:066:56
11Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:12:21+9:136:57
12Joonatan KiveläPerhon KiriFinland1:12:32+9:246:58
13Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:14:12+11:047:08
14George Mavchun (U)Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:14:33+11:257:10
14Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:14:33+11:257:10
16Mikko LaaksoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:14:54+11:467:12
17Lauri LaasanenLaihian LujaFinland1:15:02+11:547:12
18Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:15:16+12:087:14
19Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:15:22+12:147:14
20Juha RauhalaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:15:53+12:457:17
21Saku ValkilaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:16:06+12:587:19
22Aleksi IlmonenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:16:36+13:287:21
23Rainer KujalaLynxFinland1:17:42+14:347:28
24Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland1:17:43+14:357:28
25Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinland1:17:48+14:407:28
26Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland1:18:35+15:277:33
27Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:19:12+16:047:36
28Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland1:19:46+16:387:40
29Oskari PesolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:19:54+16:467:40
30Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:20:17+17:097:43
31Janne HeikkinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:20:18+17:107:43
32Kalle ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:22:15+19:077:54
33Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland1:23:04+19:567:59
34Jonne PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:27:47+24:398:26
35Sami MäntyAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:32:49+29:418:55
Janne NiskanenVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinlanddid not start
Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Mikko PajukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Asgeir Mjösund (U)NorwayNorwaydid not start
Ville RepoTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start

M21B3

10 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Paavo VäätäinenÄhtärin UrheilijatFinland1:10:186:41
2Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:10:55+0:376:45
3Janne KukkonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:12:59+2:416:57
4Joonas SavolaVesaisen PojatFinland1:14:20+4:027:04
5Matias KankkunenOK77Finland1:15:31+5:137:11
6Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:15:57+5:397:14
7Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland1:16:32+6:147:17
8Juuso KattelusAuran VannasFinland1:20:22+10:047:39
9Vili VirkkiHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:27:14+16:568:18
10Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinland1:28:14+17:568:24
11Tomi KauppilaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:37:56+27:389:19
12Pablo de la Pascua Aragón (U)KooveeSpain1:38:37+28:199:23
13Leo TolvanenPihkaniskatFinland1:48:39+38:2110:20
Tobias JernOK77Finlanddisqualified
Markus TurunenRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not finish
Heikki PesolaTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Ilari VisuriOK77Finlanddid not start
Emil SeveliusOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Ilari IlmakunnasPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Sami HaaranenTuupovaaran SepotFinlanddid not start

W21B1

7 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Silja TarvonenKalevan RastiFinland56:077:35
2Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland59:23+3:168:01
3Salla LaitinenPaimion RastiFinland59:27+3:208:02
4Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland59:57+3:508:06
5Maiju OksanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:00:10+4:038:07
6Satu HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:00:31+4:248:10
7Emilia StåhlbergEspoon SuuntaFinland1:01:30+5:238:18
8Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland1:02:02+5:558:22
9Johanna KriikkulaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:02:48+6:418:29
10Salla PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:03:45+7:388:36
11Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:04:02+7:558:39
12Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland1:04:24+8:178:42
13Josefina SundmanKarjaan UraFinland1:04:28+8:218:42
14Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:04:30+8:238:42
15Essi VäisänenSK VuoksiFinland1:04:54+8:478:46
16Jenna PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:05:02+8:558:47
17Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:05:04+8:578:47
18Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:05:20+9:138:49
19Petra AhoAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:07:33+11:269:07
20Johanna RitanotkoTampereen PyrintöFinland1:07:37+11:309:08
21Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:08:22+12:159:14
22Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:09:47+13:409:25
23Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:12:05+15:589:44
24Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:12:14+16:079:45
25Anna VoutilainenEspoon AkillesFinland1:15:10+19:0310:09
26Vivian LindholmOK77Finland1:15:11+19:0410:09
27Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:25:46+29:3911:35
28Ella-Noora RahkolaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:29:24+33:1712:04
Ida-Marie SkogvikOK77Finlanddid not start
Mari SeppänenOK77Finlanddid not start
Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Ellu KukkonenTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start

W21B2

7 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Susanna TervoSwedenFinland59:518:11
2Juliaana NäsiKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:00:54+1:038:20
3Isabel DonnerOK77Finland1:03:11+3:208:39
4Miina RuokolainenOK77Finland1:04:52+5:018:53
5Tuuli PaunonenKooveeFinland1:06:46+6:559:08
6Jonna JuvaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:07:10+7:199:12
7Anni VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:08:49+8:589:25
8Roosa RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:11:11+11:209:45
9Ilona HaapasaariTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:11:47+11:569:50
10Emmi JärveläKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:13:51+14:0010:06
11Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:16:05+16:1410:25
12Johanna BrinkPargas IFFinland1:17:24+17:3310:36
13Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:17:53+18:0210:40
14Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:18:16+18:2510:43
15Liinu NummelaMäntsälän UrheilijatFinland1:20:13+20:2210:59
16Laura JerkkuTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:22:23+22:3211:17
17Miina HietalaKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:23:23+23:3211:25
18Eerika RantalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:25:08+25:1711:39
19Iida VarmavuoRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:28:15+28:2412:05
20Maija HolopainenSotkamon JymyFinland1:28:58+29:0712:11
21Tiia-Maria RauttolaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:34:39+34:4812:57
22Anna HellénKarjaan UraFinland1:40:18+40:2713:44
Linda TalbonenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org