International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Keskimatkan MM-katsastus

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Keskimatkan MM-katsastus
Organiser: Finland
Date: 23 June 2019

Men

5 300 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland36:276:52
2Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkraine36:47+0:206:56
3Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland37:02+0:356:59
4Joonas AholaNaviFinland37:53+1:267:08
5Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland38:18+1:517:13
6Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland38:57+2:307:20
7Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland39:02+2:357:21
8Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland39:15+2:487:24
9Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:24+2:577:26
10Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland39:50+3:237:30
11Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland40:10+3:437:34
12Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland40:11+3:447:34
13Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland40:37+4:107:39
14Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:41+4:147:40
15Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland40:46+4:197:41
16Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland40:54+4:277:43
17Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland41:09+4:427:45
18Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland41:25+4:587:48
19Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland41:26+4:597:49
20Jani LakanenKooveeFinland41:50+5:237:53
20Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland41:50+5:237:53
22Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:58+5:317:55
23Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland42:12+5:457:57
24Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland42:17+5:507:58
25Topias AholaNaviFinland42:18+5:517:58
26Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland42:26+5:598:00
27Fredric PortinPargas IFFinland42:28+6:018:00
28Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland42:36+6:098:02
29Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland42:48+6:218:04
30Petteri HuikkoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:02+6:358:07
31Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland43:17+6:508:10
32Jarkko HuovilaKalevan RastiFinland43:23+6:568:11
33Tero FöhrVehkalahden VeikotFinland43:24+6:578:11
34Janne MänkärläLynxFinland43:36+7:098:13
35Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland44:15+7:488:20
36Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinland44:16+7:498:21
36Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland44:16+7:498:21
38Jooseppi KalliokoskiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland44:20+7:538:21
39Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland45:33+9:068:35
40Miika SuominenKooveeFinland45:36+9:098:36
41Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland45:38+9:118:36
42Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland45:44+9:178:37
42Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland45:44+9:178:37
44Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland45:48+9:218:38
45Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland45:49+9:228:38
46Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland46:16+9:498:43
47Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland46:26+9:598:45
48Lauri OikarinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland46:51+10:248:50
49Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland47:00+10:338:52
50Oskari SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland47:28+11:018:57
51Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland47:30+11:038:57
52Timo JoensuuVaajakosken TeräFinland47:32+11:058:58
53Juho KorpiNaviFinland47:52+11:259:01
54Lasse KauttoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland47:59+11:329:03
55Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland48:42+12:159:11
56Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland49:24+12:579:19
57Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland49:29+13:029:20
58Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland50:14+13:479:28
59Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland52:37+16:109:55
60Topi HasuOK TrianFinland52:50+16:239:58
61Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland53:03+16:3610:00
62Janne NiskanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland53:27+17:0010:05
63Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland55:25+18:5810:27
64Simo HasuOK TrianFinland57:22+20:5510:49
65Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland58:17+21:5010:59
66Ville PasanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:01:36+25:0911:37
67Aatu HirvikallioKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:06+25:3911:43
Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlanddid not finish
Miika HernelahtiKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Sampo HyppöläKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Aapo LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not start
Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start

Women

4 400 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland35:128:00
2Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland35:50+0:388:08
3Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland37:05+1:538:25
4Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland38:21+3:098:42
5Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland39:12+4:008:54
6Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland39:22+4:108:56
7Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland39:41+4:299:01
8Ida-Marie CederbergPargas IFFinland40:28+5:169:11
9Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland40:51+5:399:17
10Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland40:52+5:409:17
11Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland42:30+7:189:39
12Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland42:51+7:399:44
13Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland43:32+8:209:53
14Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland43:37+8:259:54
15Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland43:38+8:269:54
16Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland43:45+8:339:56
17Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland44:31+9:1910:07
18Anna NärhiSwedenFinland44:53+9:4110:12
19Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland45:00+9:4810:13
20Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland45:16+10:0410:17
21Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland46:29+11:1710:33
22Mari VäänänenKalevan RastiFinland46:46+11:3410:37
23Ida HaapalaEspoon SuuntaFinland46:54+11:4210:39
24Silja TarvonenKalevan RastiFinland47:13+12:0110:43
25Outi HytönenKangasala SKFinland47:15+12:0310:44
26Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland47:20+12:0810:45
27Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland47:22+12:1010:45
28Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland48:12+13:0010:57
29Katja von SchoultzPargas IFFinland48:34+13:2211:02
30Marjo TaanilaKooveeFinland48:51+13:3911:06
31Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland49:12+14:0011:10
32Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland49:40+14:2811:17
33Hilla PitkänenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland51:25+16:1311:41
34Elisa ViholainenSuunta JyväskyläFinland52:34+17:2211:56
35Kaisa KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland52:42+17:3011:58
36Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland52:52+17:4012:00
37Satu RautiainenRasti-KurikkaFinland54:06+18:5412:17
38Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland54:19+19:0712:20
39Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland55:06+19:5412:31
40Elisa MattilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland55:28+20:1612:36
41Suvi HeittolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland57:40+22:2813:06
42Sara KarvonenLynxFinland58:06+22:5413:12
43Tarja SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:00:39+25:2713:47
44Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:03:59+28:4714:32
45Jenni OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:05:04+29:5214:47
Aino MänkärläLynxFinlanddid not finish
Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinlanddid not finish
Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinlanddid not start
Anu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinlanddid not start
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Marika TeiniNorwayFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org