International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 26 April 2019

Men

4 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyAUSAustralia17:184:19
2Simon UppillAUSAustralia17:32+0:144:23
3Patrick JaffeAUSAustralia17:50+0:324:27
4Angus HainesAUSAustralia17:59+0:414:29
5Matt DoyleAUSAustralia18:20+1:024:35
6Andrew BarnettAUSAustralia18:30+1:124:37
7Jarrah DayAUSAustralia18:59+1:414:44
8Duncan CurrieAUSAustralia19:09+1:514:47
9Dante AfnanAUSAustralia19:18+2:004:49
10Michal HubacekAUSCzech Republic19:26+2:084:51
11Brodie NankervisAUSAustralia19:32+2:144:53
12Alastair GeorgeAUSAustralia19:46+2:284:56
13Jensen KeyAUSAustralia20:25+3:075:06
14Graeme RennieCANCanada20:40+3:225:10
15Thomas GarbelliniAUSAustralia20:43+3:255:10
16Alvin CraigAUSSweden20:50+3:325:12
17Ryan StocksAUSAustralia21:28+4:105:22
18Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong21:35+4:175:23
19Jed FlemingAUSAustralia21:57+4:395:29
21Daniel GrayAUSAustralia22:11+4:535:32
22Mason ArthurAUSAustralia22:17+4:595:34
23David BrownridgeAUSAustralia22:25+5:075:36
24Joshua AllenAUSAustralia22:44+5:265:41
25Ryan GrayAUSAustralia23:20+6:025:50
26Cameron DuncanAUSAustralia23:25+6:075:51
27Christopher NauntonAUSAustralia23:27+6:095:51
28Andries SwartAUSSouth Africa23:30+6:125:52
29Max DalheimAUSAustralia24:00+6:426:00
30Jaiden FidgeAUSAustralia24:26+7:086:06
31Hadrien DevillepoixAUSTurkey24:43+7:256:10
33Chun Kit ChanHKGHong Kong26:55+9:376:43
34Wayne EliotAUSAustralia27:50+10:326:57
35Kwok Sang LauHKGLithuania28:25+11:077:06
36Luan SwartAUSSouth Africa32:25+15:078:06
38Samuel LoHKGHong Kong35:14+17:568:48

Women

3 600 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyAUSAustralia18:325:08
2Bridget AndersonAUSAustralia18:54+0:225:15
3Tara MelhuishAUSAustralia19:46+1:145:29
4Belinda LawfordAUSAustralia19:47+1:155:29
5Aislinn PrendergastAUSAustralia20:21+1:495:39
6Krystal NeumannAUSAustralia20:43+2:115:45
7Grace CraneAUSAustralia20:53+2:215:48
8Olivia SprodAUSAustralia20:53+2:215:48
9Zoe MelhuishAUSAustralia21:08+2:365:52
10Mikayla CooperAUSAustralia21:33+3:015:59
11Ella CuthbertAUSAustralia21:38+3:066:00
12Mikaela GrayAUSAustralia22:02+3:306:07
13Veronika VavrovaAUSSlovakia22:27+3:556:14
14Emily SorensenAUSAustralia22:30+3:586:15
15Nicki RehnCANCanada23:08+4:366:25
16Caitlin YoungAUSGreat Britain23:38+5:066:33
17Anna FitzgeraldAUSAustralia23:49+5:176:36
19Iida LehtonenAUSFinland24:04+5:326:41
20Rachel WestAUSAustralia24:07+5:356:41
21Arabella PhillipsAUSAustralia24:07+5:356:41
22Zoe DowlingAUSAustralia24:21+5:496:45
23Bronte GannonAUSAustralia24:27+5:556:47
24Eleanor McLeanAUSAustralia25:38+7:067:07
25Julia GannonAUSAustralia26:20+7:487:18
26Abigail GeorgeAUSAustralia26:52+8:207:27
27Rebecca GeorgeAUSAustralia27:05+8:337:31
28Nina GannonAUSAustralia28:31+9:597:55
29Melissa MaillotAUSFrance28:44+10:127:58
30Joanna GeorgeAUSAustralia32:51+14:199:07
31Serena DoyleAUSTurkey35:20+16:489:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org