International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 26 April 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

4 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyAUSAustralia17:184:19
2Simon UppillAUSAustralia17:32+0:144:23
3Patrick JaffeAUSAustralia17:50+0:324:27
4Angus HainesAUSAustralia17:59+0:414:29
5Matt DoyleAUSAustralia18:20+1:024:35
6Andrew BarnettAUSAustralia18:30+1:124:37
7Jarrah DayAUSAustralia18:59+1:414:44
8Duncan CurrieAUSAustralia19:09+1:514:47
9Dante AfnanAUSAustralia19:18+2:004:49
10Michal HubacekAUSCzech Republic19:26+2:084:51
11Brodie NankervisAUSAustralia19:32+2:144:53
12Alastair GeorgeAUSAustralia19:46+2:284:56
13Jensen KeyAUSAustralia20:25+3:075:06
14Graeme RennieCANCanada20:40+3:225:10
15Thomas GarbelliniAUSAustralia20:43+3:255:10
16Alvin CraigAUSSweden20:50+3:325:12
17Ryan StocksAUSAustralia21:28+4:105:22
18Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong21:35+4:175:23
19Jed FlemingAUSAustralia21:57+4:395:29
21Daniel GrayAUSAustralia22:11+4:535:32
22Mason ArthurAUSAustralia22:17+4:595:34
23David BrownridgeAUSAustralia22:25+5:075:36
24Joshua AllenAUSAustralia22:44+5:265:41
25Ryan GrayAUSAustralia23:20+6:025:50
26Cameron DuncanAUSAustralia23:25+6:075:51
27Christopher NauntonAUSAustralia23:27+6:095:51
28Andries SwartAUSSouth Africa23:30+6:125:52
29Max DalheimAUSAustralia24:00+6:426:00
30Jaiden FidgeAUSAustralia24:26+7:086:06
31Hadrien DevillepoixAUSTurkey24:43+7:256:10
33Chun Kit ChanHKGHong Kong26:55+9:376:43
34Wayne EliotAUSAustralia27:50+10:326:57
35Kwok Sang LauHKGLithuania28:25+11:077:06
36Luan SwartAUSSouth Africa32:25+15:078:06
38Samuel LoHKGHong Kong35:14+17:568:48

Women

3 600 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyAUSAustralia18:325:08
2Bridget AndersonAUSAustralia18:54+0:225:15
3Tara MelhuishAUSAustralia19:46+1:145:29
4Belinda LawfordAUSAustralia19:47+1:155:29
5Aislinn PrendergastAUSAustralia20:21+1:495:39
6Krystal NeumannAUSAustralia20:43+2:115:45
7Grace CraneAUSAustralia20:53+2:215:48
8Olivia SprodAUSAustralia20:53+2:215:48
9Zoe MelhuishAUSAustralia21:08+2:365:52
10Mikayla CooperAUSAustralia21:33+3:015:59
11Ella CuthbertAUSAustralia21:38+3:066:00
12Mikaela GrayAUSAustralia22:02+3:306:07
13Veronika VavrovaAUSSlovakia22:27+3:556:14
14Emily SorensenAUSAustralia22:30+3:586:15
15Nicki RehnCANCanada23:08+4:366:25
16Caitlin YoungAUSGreat Britain23:38+5:066:33
17Anna FitzgeraldAUSAustralia23:49+5:176:36
19Iida LehtonenAUSFinland24:04+5:326:41
20Rachel WestAUSAustralia24:07+5:356:41
21Arabella PhillipsAUSAustralia24:07+5:356:41
22Zoe DowlingAUSAustralia24:21+5:496:45
23Bronte GannonAUSAustralia24:27+5:556:47
24Eleanor McLeanAUSAustralia25:38+7:067:07
25Julia GannonAUSAustralia26:20+7:487:18
26Abigail GeorgeAUSAustralia26:52+8:207:27
27Rebecca GeorgeAUSAustralia27:05+8:337:31
28Nina GannonAUSAustralia28:31+9:597:55
29Melissa MaillotAUSFrance28:44+10:127:58
30Joanna GeorgeAUSAustralia32:51+14:199:07
31Serena DoyleAUSTurkey35:20+16:489:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport