International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM Sprint
Organisers: Denmark / OK Gorm
Date: 25 May 2019

H21

3 750 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsTurun Metsankavijat Belgium13:453:40
2Piotr ParfianowiczUNTS WarszawaPoland14:07+0:223:45
3Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:10+0:253:46
3Andreas Hougaard BoesenOK RoskildeDenmark14:10+0:253:46
5Jakob EdsenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark14:20+0:353:49
6Emil ØbroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:22+0:373:49
7Tue LassenFaaborg OKDenmark14:46+1:013:56
8Rasmus DjurhuusOK Pan AarhusDenmark15:16+1:314:04
9Søren SchwartzOK Pan AarhusDenmark15:23+1:384:06
10Laurits Bidstrup MøllerSilkeborg OKDenmark15:28+1:434:07
11Rasmus Møller JessOK RoskildeDenmark15:37+1:524:09
12Rune ØstergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark15:57+2:124:15
13Simon Thrane HansenSoelleroed OKDenmark15:58+2:134:15
14Matyas PentekHorsens OKHungary16:55+3:104:30
15Paride GravaOrienteering DolomitiItaly17:28+3:434:39
16Julius MolsenSoelleroed OKDenmark17:33+3:484:40
17Niklas IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark17:55+4:104:46
18Jason Krogh PedersenSilkeborg OKDenmark18:16+4:314:52
19Peter Damgaard FrandsenKolding OKDenmark18:21+4:364:53
20Frederik Hirsborg PedersenKoege OKDenmark19:15+5:305:08
21Andreas Duc JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark19:22+5:375:09
22Jacob Ingerslev OvervadOK Pan AarhusDenmark19:23+5:385:10
23Jeppe AndersenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark19:24+5:395:10
24Joakim DamgaardOK GormDenmark19:31+5:465:12
25Thomas Emil JensenHorsens OKDenmark20:31+6:465:28
26Frederik E KroghOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark21:32+7:475:44
27Mads Ellegaard JuhlOK HTF HaderslevDenmark26:19+12:347:01
Rico Hejlskov MogensenSt Binderup OKDenmarkdid not start
Nicklas Mønster JørgensenHorsens OKDenmarkdid not start

D21

3 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmOK HTF HaderslevDenmark14:054:01
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark15:17+1:124:22
3Emma KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark15:41+1:364:28
4Zuzanna KubickaUNTS WarszawaPoland15:42+1:374:29
5Elin CarlssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden15:50+1:454:31
6Niina HulkkonenIFK Lidingo SOKFinland15:55+1:504:32
7Zenia MogensenSt Binderup OKDenmark16:39+2:344:45
8Ane LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark16:46+2:414:47
9Masha SemakFarum OKUkraine16:52+2:474:49
10Camilla BevenseeOK Pan AarhusDenmark17:17+3:124:56
11Anna GiovanelliPark World Tour ItaliaItaly17:38+3:335:02
12Nicoline Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark17:55+3:505:07
13Rebeka VinczeHorsens OKHungary18:33+4:285:18
14Henriette NygaardHerning OKDenmark18:34+4:295:18
15Camilla Hirsborg PedersenKoege OKDenmark23:29+9:246:42
Nevena SimeonovaFIF Hilleroed OrienteringBulgariamispunched
Caroline GjøtterupFaaborg OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org