International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM Sprint
Organisers: Denmark / OK Gorm
Date: 25 May 2019

Classes: Show all | H21 | D21

H21

3 750 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsTurun Metsankavijat Belgium13:453:40
2Piotr ParfianowiczUNTS WarszawaPoland14:07+0:223:45
3Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:10+0:253:46
3Andreas Hougaard BoesenOK RoskildeDenmark14:10+0:253:46
5Jakob EdsenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark14:20+0:353:49
6Emil ØbroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:22+0:373:49
7Tue LassenFaaborg OKDenmark14:46+1:013:56
8Rasmus DjurhuusOK Pan AarhusDenmark15:16+1:314:04
9Søren SchwartzOK Pan AarhusDenmark15:23+1:384:06
10Laurits Bidstrup MøllerSilkeborg OKDenmark15:28+1:434:07
11Rasmus Møller JessOK RoskildeDenmark15:37+1:524:09
12Rune ØstergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark15:57+2:124:15
13Simon Thrane HansenSoelleroed OKDenmark15:58+2:134:15
14Matyas PentekHorsens OKHungary16:55+3:104:30
15Paride GravaOrienteering DolomitiItaly17:28+3:434:39
16Julius MolsenSoelleroed OKDenmark17:33+3:484:40
17Niklas IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark17:55+4:104:46
18Jason Krogh PedersenSilkeborg OKDenmark18:16+4:314:52
19Peter Damgaard FrandsenKolding OKDenmark18:21+4:364:53
20Frederik Hirsborg PedersenKoege OKDenmark19:15+5:305:08
21Andreas Duc JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark19:22+5:375:09
22Jacob Ingerslev OvervadOK Pan AarhusDenmark19:23+5:385:10
23Jeppe AndersenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark19:24+5:395:10
24Joakim DamgaardOK GormDenmark19:31+5:465:12
25Thomas Emil JensenHorsens OKDenmark20:31+6:465:28
26Frederik E KroghOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark21:32+7:475:44
27Mads Ellegaard JuhlOK HTF HaderslevDenmark26:19+12:347:01
Rico Hejlskov MogensenSt Binderup OKDenmarkdid not start
Nicklas Mønster JørgensenHorsens OKDenmarkdid not start

D21

3 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmOK HTF HaderslevDenmark14:054:01
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark15:17+1:124:22
3Emma KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark15:41+1:364:28
4Zuzanna KubickaUNTS WarszawaPoland15:42+1:374:29
5Elin CarlssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden15:50+1:454:31
6Niina HulkkonenIFK Lidingo SOKFinland15:55+1:504:32
7Zenia MogensenSt Binderup OKDenmark16:39+2:344:45
8Ane LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark16:46+2:414:47
9Masha SemakFarum OKUkraine16:52+2:474:49
10Camilla BevenseeOK Pan AarhusDenmark17:17+3:124:56
11Anna GiovanelliPark World Tour ItaliaItaly17:38+3:335:02
12Nicoline Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark17:55+3:505:07
13Rebeka VinczeHorsens OKHungary18:33+4:285:18
14Henriette NygaardHerning OKDenmark18:34+4:295:18
15Camilla Hirsborg PedersenKoege OKDenmark23:29+9:246:42
Nevena SimeonovaFIF Hilleroed OrienteringBulgariamispunched
Caroline GjøtterupFaaborg OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport