International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Middle distance
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 March 2019

3Roc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Clodagh MoranWomen Elite WRE (61)52:45+19:098:56

Aarhus 1900 Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jakob EdsenMen Elite WRE1 (63)38:30+3:035:04
53Pernille Bøch GyllingWomen Elite WRE (61)54:20+20:449:12

AKIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jes Mose JensenMen Elite WRE2 (38)55:33+18:017:41

Alleroed OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Stefan Frands PetersenMen Elite WRE1 (63)44:02+8:355:48

Angelniemen Ankkuri

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tuomas KariMen Elite WRE2 (38)42:43+5:115:54
16Maxime RauturierMen Elite WRE1 (63)39:27+4:005:12
19Joel HakalaMen Elite WRE2 (38)51:01+13:297:03
31Mikko SirenMen Elite WRE1 (63)42:05+6:385:33
33Henna YliluikkiWomen Elite WRE (61)42:56+9:207:16
34Pekka HyvonenMen Elite WRE1 (63)42:30+7:035:36
39Sanna YlikylaWomen Elite WRE (61)44:45+11:097:35
39Quentin RauturierMen Elite WRE1 (63)43:38+8:115:45
48Selja KaartinenWomen Elite WRE (61)50:29+16:538:33
57Markku EloMen Elite WRE1 (63)49:03+13:366:28
Heini SaarimakiWomen Elite WRE (61)mispunched
Colin KolbeMen Elite WRE1 (63)did not start

Asker Skiklubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Synne StrandWomen Elite WRE (61)42:04+8:287:07

ASUB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Francois Van der OuderaaMen Elite WRE1 (63)46:10+10:436:05
58Jessica LimpachWomen Elite WRE (61)1:07:56+34:2011:30

Baekkelagets SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Thomas NipenMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:30+10:036:00
60Mathias NipenMen Elite WRE1 (63)53:18+17:517:02

Belgium

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Simon KrekelsMen Elite WRE2 (38)44:43+7:116:11
32Benjamin AnciauxMen Elite WRE1 (63)42:12+6:455:34
35Evert LeeuwsMen Elite WRE1 (63)42:40+7:135:37
44Mathias BlaiseMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:05+9:385:57
58Desmond FranssenMen Elite WRE1 (63)50:34+15:076:40

Czech Republic

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Denisa KosovaWomen Elite WRE (61)35:46+2:106:03
7Vojtech KralMen Elite WRE1 (63)38:07+2:405:01

Devyni OSK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Tatsiana VoverieneWomen Elite WRE (61)38:48+5:126:34
54Edgaras VoverisMen Elite WRE1 (63)47:22+11:556:15

Eksjo SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Gabriella S BerganderWomen Elite WRE (61)46:42+13:067:54

Espoon Akilles

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ville VierimaaMen Elite WRE2 (38)49:52+12:206:54

Espoon Suunta

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Juha RauhalaMen Elite WRE2 (38)51:31+13:597:07
23Anssi VesantoMen Elite WRE1 (63)40:45+5:185:22
41Alvar PalmenMen Elite WRE1 (63)43:48+8:215:46

Faaborg OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Tue LassenMen Elite WRE1 (63)37:32+2:054:57
10Caroline GjotterupWomen Elite WRE (61)36:48+3:126:14
25Emma KlingenbergWomen Elite WRE (61)40:10+6:346:48

Falkenbergs OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Matilda MartinssonWomen Elite WRE (61)45:47+12:117:45

Farum OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Masha SemakWomen Elite WRE (61)41:46+8:107:04
37Lea ReimeWomen Elite WRE (61)44:30+10:547:32
Rasmus SoesMen Elite WRE2 (38)disqualified

FarumTisvilde OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Carl Emil Schoier KovstedMen Elite WRE2 (38)43:37+6:056:02

FIF Hilleroed Orientering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen Elite WRE (61)33:365:41
13Nicoline Friberg KlysnerWomen Elite WRE (61)37:30+3:546:21
27Ulrik StaugaardMen Elite WRE2 (38)57:02+19:307:53
51Nevena SimeonovaWomen Elite WRE (61)53:30+19:549:04

Finland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Einari HeinaroMen Elite WRE1 (63)39:34+4:075:13
33Aleksi SopoMen Elite WRE1 (63)42:22+6:555:35
40Petja PoyhonenMen Elite WRE1 (63)43:41+8:145:46
44Jonna JuvaWomen Elite WRE (61)46:39+13:037:54

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Isak BergsetMen Elite WRE1 (63)41:03+5:365:25

Great Eastern Navigators

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Eadaoin McCavanaWomen Elite WRE (61)59:02+25:2610:00

hamok

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Thomas van der KleijMen Elite WRE2 (38)41:37+4:055:45

Harju KEK RSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Ats SonajalgMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:12+9:455:58

Helsingin Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Milla MattilaWomen Elite WRE (61)44:19+10:437:30
40Anniina SuhonenWomen Elite WRE (61)44:56+11:207:36
55Luukas ValtonenMen Elite WRE1 (63)47:29+12:026:16

Herning OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Henriette NygaardWomen Elite WRE (61)55:07+21:319:20

HKOXCC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen Elite WRE (61)1:11:11+37:3512:03

HOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Hannah ThielsWomen Elite WRE (61)48:50+15:148:16

Hong Kong

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Chit Hei ShiuMen Elite WRE2 (38)1:07:19+29:479:19
33Wei Yong YueMen Elite WRE2 (38)1:17:18+39:4610:41
34Himmy LauMen Elite WRE2 (38)1:28:47+51:1512:17

Horsens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Niklas IngwersenMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:31+10:046:00

IFK Goteborg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Kirsi NurmiWomen Elite WRE (61)37:59+4:236:26
27Emmi JokelaWomen Elite WRE (61)40:54+7:186:55

IFK Goteborg orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Joshua DudleyMen Elite WRE1 (63)40:05+4:385:17

IFK Lidingo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Helena KarlssonWomen Elite WRE (61)36:24+2:486:10
16Niina HulkkonenWomen Elite WRE (61)37:54+4:186:25

Jamsan Retki Veikot

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Merja RantanenWomen Elite WRE (61)35:20+1:445:59
38Mia TainiWomen Elite WRE (61)44:43+11:077:34
Hilla PitkanenWomen Elite WRE (61)mispunched
Inka NurminenWomen Elite WRE (61)did not start

Jarla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Filipa RodriguesWomen Elite WRE (61)41:50+8:147:05

Kalevan rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Oskari SilvennoinenMen Elite WRE2 (38)47:59+10:276:38

Koovee

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Miia NiittynenWomen Elite WRE (61)35:43+2:076:03
7Laura VikeWomen Elite WRE (61)35:47+2:116:03
19Ulrika UotilaWomen Elite WRE (61)38:37+5:016:32
37Tim RobertsonMen Elite WRE1 (63)43:15+7:485:42
Johanna HulkkonenWomen Elite WRE (61)did not start

Kuopion Suunnistajat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anna MoilanenWomen Elite WRE (61)did not start

Lappeen Riento

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Atte NokkaMen Elite WRE2 (38)49:03+11:316:47
20Ville HuomolinMen Elite WRE2 (38)51:22+13:507:06

Lynx

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Aino MankarlaWomen Elite WRE (61)37:36+4:006:22
21Janne MankarlaMen Elite WRE1 (63)40:21+4:545:19
36Aapo LeskinenMen Elite WRE1 (63)42:55+7:285:39

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Sergiu FalaMen Elite WRE1 (63)47:45+12:186:18

MS Parma

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Akseli RuoholaMen Elite WRE1 (63)38:29+3:025:04
12Eero LapilaMen Elite WRE2 (38)45:57+8:256:21
14Tiia IstolahtiWomen Elite WRE (61)37:33+3:576:21
22Noora KoskinenWomen Elite WRE (61)39:25+5:496:40
26Jannina GustafssonWomen Elite WRE (61)40:33+6:576:52
43Eero Matti VainioMen Elite WRE1 (63)44:17+8:505:50
50Aaro RuoholaMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:45+10:186:02
Antti VainioMen Elite WRE1 (63)mispunched

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ulrik Astrup ArnesenMen Elite WRE1 (63)38:51+3:245:07
Paul SirumMen Elite WRE1 (63)did not start

Novorossisk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Sergey BorovkovMen Elite WRE1 (63)47:01+11:346:12

NTNUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Karen Oline KolstadWomen Elite WRE (61)38:15+4:396:28
31Aasne Skram TroemborgWomen Elite WRE (61)42:10+8:347:08

Nydalens SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anders NordbergMen Elite WRE1 (63)35:274:40
2Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen Elite WRE (61)34:05+0:295:46
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen Elite WRE1 (63)36:16+0:494:47
4Bojan BlumensteinMen Elite WRE1 (63)37:14+1:474:54
22Terence RisseMen Elite WRE1 (63)40:40+5:135:22
26Beat RothMen Elite WRE2 (38)56:24+18:527:48
28Henrik EijsinkMen Elite WRE1 (63)41:25+5:585:28
Sverre Turter SandvoldMen Elite WRE1 (63)did not start
Haavard HagaMen Elite WRE1 (63)did not start

OK 77

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Matias KankkunenMen Elite WRE2 (38)53:46+16:147:26
61Caj SnickarsMen Elite WRE1 (63)55:02+19:357:15

OK HTF Haderslev

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Jeppe AndersenMen Elite WRE2 (38)1:00:38+23:068:23

OK Labirintas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Gediminas JanusisMen Elite WRE1 (63)43:15+7:485:42

OK Melfar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Mikkel SorensenMen Elite WRE2 (38)49:12+11:406:48

OK Oest Birkeroed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Frederik E KroghMen Elite WRE2 (38)1:11:03+33:319:50

OK Orion

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Nick GebertMen Elite WRE1 (63)40:49+5:225:23
41Tilda JohanssonWomen Elite WRE (61)45:38+12:027:44
62Anton JohanssonMen Elite WRE1 (63)1:11:37+36:109:27

OK Øst Birkerød

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Miri Thrane OedumWomen Elite WRE (61)37:19+3:436:19

OK Pan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Rasmus DjurhuusMen Elite WRE1 (63)39:56+4:295:16

OK Pan Aarhus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jonas MuntheMen Elite WRE2 (38)42:04+4:325:49
22Lasse GronMen Elite WRE2 (38)52:56+15:247:19
34Ellen MyrskogWomen Elite WRE (61)43:44+10:087:24
46Ane LindeWomen Elite WRE (61)47:32+13:568:03

OK Ravinen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kalle BergmanMen Elite WRE2 (38)38:31+0:595:19

OK Roskilde

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rasmus Moeller JessMen Elite WRE2 (38)40:29+2:575:36

OK Tisaren

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ellinor TjernlundWomen Elite WRE (61)34:56+1:205:55

OK Trian

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Topi PenttinenMen Elite WRE1 (63)39:20+3:535:11
24Mikael FabritiusMen Elite WRE1 (63)40:49+5:225:23
29Topi HasuMen Elite WRE1 (63)41:48+6:215:31

OK Vendelboerne

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Allan ReicheMen Elite WRE2 (38)1:01:37+24:058:31

ol biel seeland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Ingrid KurzWomen Elite WRE (61)1:03:28+29:5210:45

ol norska

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Siri NyfelerWomen Elite WRE (61)40:03+6:276:47

OLG Chur

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Veronique RuppenthalWomen Elite WRE (61)43:52+10:167:26

OLG Goldau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Sven AschwandenMen Elite WRE1 (63)39:32+4:055:13

OLK Rafzerfeld

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Reto EggerMen Elite WRE1 (63)38:46+3:195:07

OLV Steinberg

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Toby ScottMen Elite WRE1 (63)did not start

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Ems De SmulWomen Elite WRE (61)46:04+12:287:48

Paimion Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Tero HeikkilaMen Elite WRE2 (38)53:41+16:097:25
32Emma SilvennoinenWomen Elite WRE (61)42:28+8:527:11
Samuel HeinonenMen Elite WRE1 (63)did not start

Pargas IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Katja von SchoultzWomen Elite WRE (61)39:34+5:586:42

RehnsBK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Anastasiia BorovkovaWomen Elite WRE (61)36:49+3:136:14

Saldus OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Atis ReskisMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:50+10:236:03
59Viktors MateicsMen Elite WRE1 (63)52:08+16:416:52

Silkeborg OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Laurits Bidstrup MollerMen Elite WRE2 (38)38:01+0:295:15
Jason Krogh PedersenMen Elite WRE2 (38)mispunched

Skaneslattens OL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Erik Barr ZeilonMen Elite WRE2 (38)did not start

Soelleroed OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Rasmus Thrane HansenMen Elite WRE2 (38)40:10+2:385:33
14Rune OstergaardMen Elite WRE2 (38)48:41+11:096:44
17Andreas MikkelsenMen Elite WRE2 (38)49:40+12:086:52
Mikkel Kaae NielsenMen Elite WRE2 (38)mispunched

South Yorkshire Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Nick BarrableMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:18+9:515:58

St Binderup OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rico Hejlskov MogensenMen Elite WRE2 (38)37:325:11

Switzerland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Simona AebersoldWomen Elite WRE (61)39:05+5:296:37
49Andrin GruendlerMen Elite WRE1 (63)45:34+10:076:00

Tampereen Pyrinto

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Severi KymalainenMen Elite WRE1 (63)38:27+3:005:04
12Aleksi SorsaMen Elite WRE1 (63)38:49+3:225:07
15Otto SimosasMen Elite WRE1 (63)39:26+3:595:12
30Antti SaikkoMen Elite WRE1 (63)41:49+6:225:31
Anssi HuostilaMen Elite WRE1 (63)did not start

Tisvilde Hegn OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Emil OebroMen Elite WRE1 (63)36:57+1:304:52
5Bjoern CederbergMen Elite WRE1 (63)37:25+1:584:56
10Jonas Falck WeberMen Elite WRE2 (38)44:03+6:316:05
30Andreas Duc JorgensenMen Elite WRE2 (38)1:06:08+28:369:09
Line CederbergWomen Elite WRE (61)did not start

Trol

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen Elite WRE (61)36:34+2:586:11

UCDO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Roisin LongWomen Elite WRE (61)52:21+18:458:52
52Aoife McCavanaWomen Elite WRE (61)53:54+20:189:08

USV Jena

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Paul PasdaMen Elite WRE2 (38)mispunched

Vaajakosken Tera

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Ilari SulkulaMen Elite WRE1 (63)41:12+5:455:26

WATO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Ciara SilbyWomen Elite WRE (61)1:03:43+30:0710:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org