International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Middle distance
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 March 2019

Women Elite WRE

5 900 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark33:36
2Silje Ekroll JahrenNydalens SKNorway34:05+0:29
3Ellinor TjernlundOK TisarenSweden34:56+1:20
4Merja RantanenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland35:20+1:44
5Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland35:43+2:07
6Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:46+2:10
7Laura VikeKooveeLatvia35:47+2:11
8Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingo SOKSweden36:24+2:48
9Anna Serrallonga ArquesTrolSpain36:34+2:58
10Caroline GjotterupFaaborg OKDenmark36:48+3:12
11Anastasiia BorovkovaRehnsBKRussian Federation36:49+3:13
12Miri Thrane OedumOK Øst BirkerødDenmark37:19+3:43
13Nicoline Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark37:30+3:54
14Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland37:33+3:57
15Aino MankarlaLynxFinland37:36+4:00
16Niina HulkkonenIFK Lidingo SOKFinland37:54+4:18
17Kirsi NurmiIFK GoteborgFinland37:59+4:23
18Karen Oline KolstadNTNUINorway38:15+4:39
19Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland38:37+5:01
20Tatsiana VoverieneDevyni OSKBelarus38:48+5:12
21Simona AebersoldSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:05+5:29
22Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland39:25+5:49
23Katja von SchoultzPargas IFFinland39:34+5:58
24Siri Nyfelerol norskaSwitzerland40:03+6:27
25Emma KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark40:10+6:34
26Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland40:33+6:57
27Emmi JokelaIFK GoteborgFinland40:54+7:18
28Masha SemakFarum OKUkraine41:46+8:10
29Filipa RodriguesJarla OrienteringPortugal41:50+8:14
30Synne StrandAsker SkiklubbNorway42:04+8:28
31Aasne Skram TroemborgNTNUIUnited States42:10+8:34
32Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland42:28+8:52
33Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland42:56+9:20
34Ellen MyrskogOK Pan AarhusFinland43:44+10:08
35Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerland43:52+10:16
36Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland44:19+10:43
37Lea ReimeFarum OKDenmark44:30+10:54
38Mia TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland44:43+11:07
39Sanna YlikylaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland44:45+11:09
40Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland44:56+11:20
41Tilda JohanssonOK OrionSweden45:38+12:02
42Matilda MartinssonFalkenbergs OKSweden45:47+12:11
43Ems De SmulOmegaBelgium46:04+12:28
44Jonna JuvaFinlandFinland46:39+13:03
45Gabriella S BerganderEksjo SOKSweden46:42+13:06
46Ane LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark47:32+13:56
47Hannah ThielsHOCBelgium48:50+15:14
48Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland50:29+16:53
49Roisin LongUCDOIreland52:21+18:45
50Clodagh Moran3RocIreland52:45+19:09
51Nevena SimeonovaFIF Hilleroed OrienteringBulgaria53:30+19:54
52Aoife McCavanaUCDOIreland53:54+20:18
53Pernille Bøch GyllingAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark54:20+20:44
54Henriette NygaardHerning OKDenmark55:07+21:31
55Eadaoin McCavanaGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland59:02+25:26
56Ingrid Kurzol biel seelandSwitzerland1:03:28+29:52
57Ciara SilbyWATOIreland1:03:43+30:07
58Jessica LimpachASUBBelgium1:07:56+34:20
59Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKOXCCHong Kong1:11:11+37:35
Hilla PitkanenJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandmispunched
Heini SaarimakiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandmispunched
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Inka NurminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinlanddid not start
Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Line CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org