International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Long distance
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 March 2019

3ROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Clodagh MoranWomen elite WRE1:47:54+42:528:52

Aarhus 1900 orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Pernille Bøch GyllingWomen elite WRE1:45:01+39:598:38
Jakob EdsenMen elite WRE1did not start

AKIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jes Mose JensenMen Elite WRE22:21:07+39:407:14

Alleroed OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Stefan Frands PetersenMen elite WRE11:56:36+27:445:57

Angelniemen Ankkuri

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tuomas KariMen Elite WRE21:49:57+8:305:38
5Quentin RauturierMen elite WRE11:36:32+7:404:55
14Maxime RauturierMen elite WRE11:41:56+13:045:12
16Pekka HyvonenMen elite WRE11:42:18+13:265:13
21Sanna YlikylaWomen elite WRE1:16:14+11:126:16
36Selja KaartinenWomen elite WRE1:26:31+21:297:07
41Markku EloMen elite WRE11:59:01+30:096:04
48Mikko SirenMen elite WRE12:07:51+38:596:31
Joel HakalaMen Elite WRE2mispunched
Henna YliluikkiWomen elite WREdid not start
Colin KolbeMen elite WRE1did not start
Heini SaarimakiWomen elite WREdid not start

ASUB Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Jessica LimpachWomen elite WRE1:58:54+53:529:47

ASUB Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Francois Van der OuderaaMen elite WRE11:46:25+17:335:26

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Thomas NipenMen elite WRE11:50:16+21:245:37

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Mathias NipenMen elite WRE11:54:18+25:265:50

Ballerup OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kasper IngerslevMen Elite WRE22:08:49+27:226:36

Belgium

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Simon KrekelsMen Elite WRE21:52:27+11:005:46
21Evert LeeuwsMen elite WRE11:44:22+15:305:19
23Mathias BlaiseMen elite WRE11:46:00+17:085:24
Benjamin AnciauxMen elite WRE1did not finish
Desmond FranssenMen elite WRE1did not finish

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Denisa KosovaWomen elite WRE1:17:47+12:456:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralMen elite WRE11:28:524:32

Eksjo SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Gabriella S BerganderWomen elite WRE1:25:43+20:417:03

Espoon Akilles

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ville VierimaaMen Elite WRE22:10:43+29:166:42

Espoon Suunta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Juha RauhalaMen Elite WRE22:07:53+26:266:33
26Anssi VesantoMen elite WRE11:47:18+18:265:28

Faaborg OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Emma KlingenbergWomen elite WRE1:15:55+10:536:14
22Caroline GjotterupWomen elite WRE1:16:43+11:416:18
Tue LassenMen elite WRE1mispunched

Farum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Masha SemakWomen elite WRE1:17:39+12:376:23

FIF Hiller›d Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Nicoline Friberg KlysnerWomen elite WRE1:18:55+13:536:29

FIF Hiller›d Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Nevena SimeonovaWomen elite WRE1:46:33+41:318:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Jonna JuvaWomen elite WRE1:25:16+20:147:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Einari HeinaroMen elite WRE11:35:26+6:344:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Petja PoyhonenMen elite WRE11:49:56+21:045:36

Finland

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aleksi SopoMen elite WRE1did not start

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Isak BergsetMen elite WRE11:52:10+23:185:43

Great Eastern Navigators

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Eadaoin McCavanaWomen elite WRE1:49:32+44:309:00

HAMOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Thomas van der KleijMen elite WRE11:43:49+14:575:18

Harju KEK RSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Ats SonajalgMen elite WRE11:54:39+25:475:51

Helsingin Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Luukas ValtonenMen elite WRE11:49:11+20:195:34
30Anniina SuhonenWomen elite WRE1:20:33+15:316:37
31Milla MattilaWomen elite WRE1:20:47+15:456:38

HKOXCC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen elite WRE2:19:58+1:14:5611:31

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Chit Hei ShiuMen elite WRE13:14:16+1:45:249:55

IFK Göteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Kirsi NurmiWomen elite WRE1:12:33+7:315:58

IFK Göteborg Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Joshua DudleyMen elite WRE11:47:01+18:095:28

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Niina HulkkonenWomen elite WRE1:11:51+6:495:54

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Helena KarlssonWomen elite WRE1:11:59+6:575:55

Jämsän Retki-Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Merja RantanenWomen elite WRE1:14:11+9:096:06

Jarla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Filipa RodriguesWomen elite WRE1:25:15+20:137:00

Koovee

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Miia NiittynenWomen elite WRE1:10:49+5:475:49
8Tim RobertsonMen elite WRE11:38:45+9:535:02
11Ulrika UotilaWomen elite WRE1:12:43+7:415:59
12Laura VikeWomen elite WRE1:13:34+8:326:03
Johanna HulkkonenWomen elite WREdid not start

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anna MoilanenWomen elite WREmispunched

Lappeen Riento

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Atte NokkaMen Elite WRE22:06:45+25:186:30
52Ville HuomolinMen elite WRE12:22:19+53:277:16

Lyngby OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Lasse HogstedtMen Elite WRE22:46:02+1:04:358:30
Simon TroelsgaardMen Elite WRE2mispunched

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Aino MankarlaWomen elite WRE1:08:48+3:465:39

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Janne MankarlaMen elite WRE11:40:19+11:275:07

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Aapo LeskinenMen elite WRE11:52:57+24:055:46

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Sergiu FalaMen elite WRE11:59:26+30:346:06

MS Parma

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Akseli RuoholaMen elite WRE11:36:07+7:154:54
7Tiia IstolahtiWomen elite WRE1:11:58+6:565:55
15Antti VainioMen elite WRE11:42:12+13:205:13
26Jannina GustafssonWomen elite WRE1:18:53+13:516:29
29Noora KoskinenWomen elite WRE1:20:00+14:586:35
32Aaro RuoholaMen elite WRE11:50:43+21:515:39
46Eero Matti VainioMen elite WRE12:05:47+36:556:25
Eero LapilaMen Elite WRE2mispunched

Norway

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Paul SirumMen elite WRE1did not start

Novorossisk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Sergey BorovkovMen elite WRE12:05:27+36:356:24

NTNUI

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Ulrik Astrup ArnesenMen elite WRE11:43:23+14:315:16
25Karen Oline KolstadWomen elite WRE1:18:02+13:006:25
38Aasne Skram TroemborgWomen elite WRE1:31:19+26:177:30

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen elite WRE1:07:14+2:125:32

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Siri UlvestadWomen elite WRE1:19:56+14:546:34

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen elite WRE11:31:34+2:424:40

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Terence RisseMen elite WRE11:41:43+12:515:11

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Bojan BlumensteinMen elite WRE12:04:33+35:416:21

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anders NordbergMen elite WRE1did not finish

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Henrik EijsinkMen elite WRE1did not finish

Nydalens Skiklub

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Haavard HagaMen elite WRE1did not start

Nydalens Skiklub

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sverre Turter SandvoldMen elite WRE1did not start

Nydalens Skiklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Beat RothMen Elite WRE2mispunched

OK Devyni

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Tatsiana VoverieneWomen elite WRE1:15:27+10:256:12

OK Labirintas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Gediminas JanusisMen elite WRE12:07:29+38:376:30

OK Melfar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mikkel SorensenMen Elite WRE21:57:50+16:236:02

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Tilda JohanssonWomen elite WRE1:15:22+10:206:12

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Nick GebertMen elite WRE11:40:18+11:265:07

OK Orion

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anton JohanssonMen elite WRE1did not start

OK Øst Birkerød

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Miri Thrane OedumWomen elite WRE1:13:55+8:536:05

OK Pan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Rasmus DjurhuusMen elite WRE11:43:37+14:455:17
32Ellen MyrskogWomen elite WRE1:21:27+16:256:42

OK Pan Århus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonas MuntheMen Elite WRE21:45:18+3:515:24

OK Ravinen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kalle BergmanMen Elite WRE21:41:275:12

OK Roskilde

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rasmus Moeller JessMen Elite WRE21:50:37+9:105:40

OK Tisaren

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ellinor TjernlundWomen elite WRE1:12:15+7:135:56

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Topi PenttinenMen elite WRE11:43:50+14:585:18

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Mikael FabritiusMen elite WRE11:47:44+18:525:30

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Topi HasuMen elite WRE1mispunched

OK Vendelboerne

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Allan ReicheMen Elite WRE23:01:36+1:20:099:18

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Caj SnickarsMen elite WRE12:04:05+35:136:20

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Matias KankkunenMen elite WRE12:14:06+45:146:51

OK-Htf

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jeppe AndersenMen Elite WRE22:11:18+29:516:44

OL Biel Seeland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Ingrid KurzWomen elite WRE1:47:57+42:558:53

OLG Chur

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Veronique RuppenthalWomen elite WREdid not start

OLG Goldau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Sven AschwandenMen elite WRE11:40:10+11:185:07

OLV Steinberg

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Toby ScottMen elite WRE1did not start

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Emma SilvennoinenWomen elite WRE1:14:21+9:196:07
Samuel HeinonenMen elite WRE1did not start

Pargas IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Katja von SchoultzWomen elite WRE1:13:54+8:526:04

RehnsBK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Anastasiia BorovkovaWomen elite WRE1:13:46+8:446:04

Saldus OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Atis ReskisMen elite WRE11:54:40+25:485:51
50Viktors MateicsMen elite WRE12:14:50+45:586:53

Silkeborg OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Laurits Bidstrup MollerMen elite WRE11:44:53+16:015:21

Skåneslättens OL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Erik Barr ZeilonMen Elite WRE2did not start

Soelleroed OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Rune OstergaardMen Elite WRE21:52:27+11:005:46
Andreas MikkelsenMen Elite WRE2did not start

South London Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Himmy LauMen Elite WRE23:25:57+1:44:3010:33

South Yorkshire Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Nick BarrableMen elite WRE11:52:05+23:135:43

St. Binderup OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Rico Hejlskov MogensenMen Elite WRE21:43:39+2:125:18

Tampereen Pyrinto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Aleksi SorsaMen elite WRE11:37:47+8:554:59
51Severi KymalainenMen elite WRE12:19:32+50:407:07
Anssi HuostilaMen elite WRE1did not start
Otto SimosasMen elite WRE1did not start

Team Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldWomen elite WRE1:05:025:21

Team Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Andrin GruendlerMen elite WRE11:50:33+21:415:38

Tisvilde Hegn OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Bjoern CederbergMen elite WRE11:37:09+8:174:57
12Emil OebroMen elite WRE11:40:41+11:495:08
Line CederbergWomen elite WREdid not start

Trol

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen elite WRE1:09:35+4:335:43

UCDO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Roisin LongWomen elite WRE1:31:14+26:127:30
39Aoife McCavanaWomen elite WRE1:32:00+26:587:34

USV Jena

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Paul PasdaMen Elite WRE21:51:55+10:285:44

Vaajakosken Terä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Ilari SulkulaMen elite WRE11:52:44+23:525:45

WATO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ciara SilbyWomen elite WREmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org