International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Long distance
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 March 2019

Men elite WRE1

19 575 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:52
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SkiklubNorway1:31:34+2:42
3Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:35:26+6:34
4Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:36:07+7:15
5Quentin RauturierAngelniemen AnkkuriFrance1:36:32+7:40
6Bjoern CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:37:09+8:17
7Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:37:47+8:55
8Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealand1:38:45+9:53
9Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland1:40:10+11:18
10Nick GebertOK OrionSwitzerland1:40:18+11:26
11Janne MankarlaLynxFinland1:40:19+11:27
12Emil OebroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:40:41+11:49
13Terence RisseNydalens SkiklubSwitzerland1:41:43+12:51
14Maxime RauturierAngelniemen AnkkuriFrance1:41:56+13:04
15Antti VainioMS ParmaFinland1:42:12+13:20
16Pekka HyvonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:42:18+13:26
17Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNTNUINorway1:43:23+14:31
18Rasmus DjurhuusOK PanDenmark1:43:37+14:45
19Thomas van der KleijHAMOKBelgium1:43:49+14:57
20Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:43:50+14:58
21Evert LeeuwsBelgiumBelgium1:44:22+15:30
22Laurits Bidstrup MollerSilkeborg OKDenmark1:44:53+16:01
23Mathias BlaiseBelgiumBelgium1:46:00+17:08
24Francois Van der OuderaaASUB OrientationBelgium1:46:25+17:33
25Joshua DudleyIFK Göteborg OrienteringGreat Britain1:47:01+18:09
26Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:47:18+18:26
27Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:47:44+18:52
28Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:49:11+20:19
29Petja PoyhonenFinlandFinland1:49:56+21:04
30Thomas NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:50:16+21:24
31Andrin GruendlerTeam SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:33+21:41
32Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:50:43+21:51
33Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:52:05+23:13
34Isak BergsetFrol ILNorway1:52:10+23:18
35Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:52:44+23:52
36Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:52:57+24:05
37Mathias NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:54:18+25:26
38Ats SonajalgHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:54:39+25:47
39Atis ReskisSaldus OKLatvia1:54:40+25:48
40Stefan Frands PetersenAlleroed OKDenmark1:56:36+27:44
41Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:59:01+30:09
42Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:59:26+30:34
43Caj SnickarsOK77Finland2:04:05+35:13
44Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SkiklubGermany2:04:33+35:41
45Sergey BorovkovNovorossiskRussian Federation2:05:27+36:35
46Eero Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland2:05:47+36:55
47Gediminas JanusisOK LabirintasLithuania2:07:29+38:37
48Mikko SirenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland2:07:51+38:59
49Matias KankkunenOK77Finland2:14:06+45:14
50Viktors MateicsSaldus OKLatvia2:14:50+45:58
51Severi KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland2:19:32+50:40
52Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinland2:22:19+53:27
53Chit Hei ShiuHong KongHong Kong3:14:16+1:45:24
Topi HasuOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Tue LassenFaaborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgiumdid not finish
Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgiumdid not finish
Henrik EijsinkNydalens SkiklubNetherlandsdid not finish
Anders NordbergNydalens SkiklubNorwaydid not finish
Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Sverre Turter SandvoldNydalens SkiklubNorwaydid not start
Aleksi SopoFinlandFinlanddid not start
Anton JohanssonOK OrionSwedendid not start
Colin KolbeAngelniemen AnkkuriGermanydid not start
Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealanddid not start
Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Jakob EdsenAarhus 1900 orienteringDenmarkdid not start
Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Haavard HagaNydalens SkiklubNorwaydid not start
Paul SirumNorwayNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org