International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Long distance
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 March 2019

Women elite WRE

12 150 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldTeam SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:025:21
2Silje Ekroll JahrenNydalens SkiklubNorway1:07:14+2:125:32
3Aino MankarlaLynxFinland1:08:48+3:465:39
4Anna Serrallonga ArquesTrolSpain1:09:35+4:335:43
5Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:10:49+5:475:49
6Niina HulkkonenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland1:11:51+6:495:54
7Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland1:11:58+6:565:55
8Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingö SOKSweden1:11:59+6:575:55
9Ellinor TjernlundOK TisarenSweden1:12:15+7:135:56
10Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland1:12:33+7:315:58
11Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:12:43+7:415:59
12Laura VikeKooveeLatvia1:13:34+8:326:03
13Anastasiia BorovkovaRehnsBKRussian Federation1:13:46+8:446:04
14Katja von SchoultzPargas IFFinland1:13:54+8:526:04
15Miri Thrane OedumOK Øst BirkerødDenmark1:13:55+8:536:05
16Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:14:11+9:096:06
17Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland1:14:21+9:196:07
18Tilda JohanssonOK OrionSweden1:15:22+10:206:12
19Tatsiana VoverieneOK DevyniBelarus1:15:27+10:256:12
20Emma KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark1:15:55+10:536:14
21Sanna YlikylaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:16:14+11:126:16
22Caroline GjotterupFaaborg OKDenmark1:16:43+11:416:18
23Masha SemakFarum OKUkraine1:17:39+12:376:23
24Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:47+12:456:24
25Karen Oline KolstadNTNUINorway1:18:02+13:006:25
26Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland1:18:53+13:516:29
27Nicoline Friberg KlysnerFIF Hiller›d OrienteringDenmark1:18:55+13:536:29
28Siri UlvestadNydalens SkiklubNorway1:19:56+14:546:34
29Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland1:20:00+14:586:35
30Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:20:33+15:316:37
31Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:20:47+15:456:38
32Ellen MyrskogOK PanFinland1:21:27+16:256:42
33Filipa RodriguesJarla OrienteringPortugal1:25:15+20:137:00
34Jonna JuvaFinlandFinland1:25:16+20:147:01
35Gabriella S BerganderEksjo SOKSweden1:25:43+20:417:03
36Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:26:31+21:297:07
37Roisin LongUCDOIreland1:31:14+26:127:30
38Aasne Skram TroemborgNTNUIUnited States1:31:19+26:177:30
39Aoife McCavanaUCDOIreland1:32:00+26:587:34
40Pernille Bøch GyllingAarhus 1900 orienteringDenmark1:45:01+39:598:38
41Nevena SimeonovaFIF Hiller›d OrienteringBulgaria1:46:33+41:318:46
42Clodagh Moran3ROCIreland1:47:54+42:528:52
43Ingrid KurzOL Biel SeelandSwitzerland1:47:57+42:558:53
44Eadaoin McCavanaGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland1:49:32+44:309:00
45Jessica LimpachASUB OrientationBelgium1:58:54+53:529:47
46Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKOXCCHong Kong2:19:58+1:14:5611:31
Ciara SilbyWATOIrelandmispunched
Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerlanddid not start
Heini SaarimakiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Line CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start

Men elite WRE1

19 575 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:524:32
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SkiklubNorway1:31:34+2:424:40
3Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:35:26+6:344:52
4Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:36:07+7:154:54
5Quentin RauturierAngelniemen AnkkuriFrance1:36:32+7:404:55
6Bjoern CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:37:09+8:174:57
7Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:37:47+8:554:59
8Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealand1:38:45+9:535:02
9Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland1:40:10+11:185:07
10Nick GebertOK OrionSwitzerland1:40:18+11:265:07
11Janne MankarlaLynxFinland1:40:19+11:275:07
12Emil OebroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:40:41+11:495:08
13Terence RisseNydalens SkiklubSwitzerland1:41:43+12:515:11
14Maxime RauturierAngelniemen AnkkuriFrance1:41:56+13:045:12
15Antti VainioMS ParmaFinland1:42:12+13:205:13
16Pekka HyvonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:42:18+13:265:13
17Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNTNUINorway1:43:23+14:315:16
18Rasmus DjurhuusOK PanDenmark1:43:37+14:455:17
19Thomas van der KleijHAMOKBelgium1:43:49+14:575:18
20Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:43:50+14:585:18
21Evert LeeuwsBelgiumBelgium1:44:22+15:305:19
22Laurits Bidstrup MollerSilkeborg OKDenmark1:44:53+16:015:21
23Mathias BlaiseBelgiumBelgium1:46:00+17:085:24
24Francois Van der OuderaaASUB OrientationBelgium1:46:25+17:335:26
25Joshua DudleyIFK Göteborg OrienteringGreat Britain1:47:01+18:095:28
26Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:47:18+18:265:28
27Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:47:44+18:525:30
28Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:49:11+20:195:34
29Petja PoyhonenFinlandFinland1:49:56+21:045:36
30Thomas NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:50:16+21:245:37
31Andrin GruendlerTeam SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:33+21:415:38
32Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:50:43+21:515:39
33Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:52:05+23:135:43
34Isak BergsetFrol ILNorway1:52:10+23:185:43
35Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:52:44+23:525:45
36Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:52:57+24:055:46
37Mathias NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:54:18+25:265:50
38Ats SonajalgHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:54:39+25:475:51
39Atis ReskisSaldus OKLatvia1:54:40+25:485:51
40Stefan Frands PetersenAlleroed OKDenmark1:56:36+27:445:57
41Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:59:01+30:096:04
42Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:59:26+30:346:06
43Caj SnickarsOK77Finland2:04:05+35:136:20
44Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SkiklubGermany2:04:33+35:416:21
45Sergey BorovkovNovorossiskRussian Federation2:05:27+36:356:24
46Eero Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland2:05:47+36:556:25
47Gediminas JanusisOK LabirintasLithuania2:07:29+38:376:30
48Mikko SirenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland2:07:51+38:596:31
49Matias KankkunenOK77Finland2:14:06+45:146:51
50Viktors MateicsSaldus OKLatvia2:14:50+45:586:53
51Severi KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland2:19:32+50:407:07
52Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinland2:22:19+53:277:16
53Chit Hei ShiuHong KongHong Kong3:14:16+1:45:249:55
Topi HasuOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Tue LassenFaaborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgiumdid not finish
Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgiumdid not finish
Henrik EijsinkNydalens SkiklubNetherlandsdid not finish
Anders NordbergNydalens SkiklubNorwaydid not finish
Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Sverre Turter SandvoldNydalens SkiklubNorwaydid not start
Aleksi SopoFinlandFinlanddid not start
Anton JohanssonOK OrionSwedendid not start
Colin KolbeAngelniemen AnkkuriGermanydid not start
Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealanddid not start
Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Jakob EdsenAarhus 1900 orienteringDenmarkdid not start
Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Haavard HagaNydalens SkiklubNorwaydid not start
Paul SirumNorwayNorwaydid not start

Men Elite WRE2

19 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kalle BergmanOK RavinenSweden1:41:275:12
2Rico Hejlskov MogensenSt. Binderup OKDenmark1:43:39+2:125:18
3Jonas MuntheOK Pan ÅrhusDenmark1:45:18+3:515:24
4Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:49:57+8:305:38
5Rasmus Moeller JessOK RoskildeDenmark1:50:37+9:105:40
6Paul PasdaUSV JenaGermany1:51:55+10:285:44
7Rune OstergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark1:52:27+11:005:46
7Simon KrekelsBelgiumBelgium1:52:27+11:005:46
9Mikkel SorensenOK MelfarDenmark1:57:50+16:236:02
10Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland2:06:45+25:186:30
11Juha RauhalaEspoon SuuntaFinland2:07:53+26:266:33
12Kasper IngerslevBallerup OKDenmark2:08:49+27:226:36
13Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland2:10:43+29:166:42
14Jeppe AndersenOK-HtfDenmark2:11:18+29:516:44
15Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark2:21:07+39:407:14
16Lasse HogstedtLyngby OKDenmark2:46:02+1:04:358:30
17Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark3:01:36+1:20:099:18
18Himmy LauSouth London OrienteersHong Kong3:25:57+1:44:3010:33
Simon TroelsgaardLyngby OKDenmarkmispunched
Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Beat RothNydalens SkiklubSwitzerlandmispunched
Joel HakalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandmispunched
Erik Barr ZeilonSkåneslättens OLSwedendid not start
Andreas MikkelsenSoelleroed OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org