International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Belgian middle championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Belgian middle championship
Organisers: ASUB / Belgium
Date: 12 May 2019

Men

6 200 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin ANCIAUXhamokBelgium39:306:22
2Benjamin LEPOUTRETous Azimuts DouaiFrance39:39+0:096:23
3Tomas HENDRICKXhamokBelgium40:31+1:016:32
4Simon KREKELSTROLBelgium41:06+1:366:37
5Thomas VAN DER KLEIJhamokBelgium41:46+2:166:44
6Michel BASTINO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOCBelgium41:51+2:216:45
7Jeroen HOEKXhamokBelgium42:04+2:346:47
8Pieter HENDRICKXC.O. LiègeBelgium42:58+3:286:55
9Magne JUTULSTADC.O. LiègeBelgium43:01+3:316:56
10Corentin TONNEAUO.L.V. EifelBelgium44:49+5:197:13
11Joost TALLOENOmegaBelgium45:03+5:337:15
12Yannick MICHIELSTROLBelgium45:24+5:547:19
13Thomas GILLETASUBBelgium45:59+6:297:25
14François VAN DER OUDERAAASUBBelgium46:32+7:027:30
15Camille ANDREASO SilleryFrance49:20+9:507:57
16Oleksandr RYBAKOVLuxembourg Orienteering ClubUkraine50:40+11:108:10
17Grégoire VANDEGHINSTEHainaut O.C.Belgium51:02+11:328:13
17Tom DRYGALSKIHainaut O.C.Belgium51:02+11:328:13
19Benjamin HOFMANSASUBBelgium51:10+11:408:15
20Gilles DELMEEASUBBelgium53:57+14:278:42
21Wannes HENDRICKXhamokBelgium55:01+15:318:52
22Charles-Hubert QUEVALTous Azimuts DouaiFrance56:48+17:189:09
23Pierre MAHIEUTous Azimuts DouaiFrance57:10+17:409:13
24Nicolas NAPIERALATous Azimuts DouaiFrance58:21+18:519:24
25Nicolas SPILIERSAltaïr C.O.Belgium59:00+19:309:30
26Thomas BREDOO.L.V. EifelBelgium1:01:14+21:449:52
27Toon MELIShamokBelgium1:01:29+21:599:55
28Philippe CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium1:02:26+22:5610:04
29Christophe AMERIJCKXASUBBelgium1:05:51+26:2110:37
30Jan SLIVASUD O LUXCzech Republic1:20:02+40:3212:54
31Auke SCHILDERAltaïr C.O.Netherlands1:50:21+1:10:5117:47

Women

5 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anna SERRALLONGATROLSpain37:357:22
2Miek FABRÉOmegaBelgium41:53+4:188:12
3Ems DE SMULOmegaBelgium42:55+5:208:24
4Greet OEYENhamokBelgium43:36+6:018:32
5Kim GEYPENOmegaBelgium45:10+7:358:51
6Hannah THIELSHainaut O.C.Belgium45:20+7:458:53
7Aline HERMANSC.O. LiègeBelgium47:24+9:499:17
8Béatrice DE LONGUEVILLEASUBBelgium49:02+11:279:36
9Claire SANDEVOIRASUBFrance49:14+11:399:39
10Jessica LIMPACHASUBBelgium51:54+14:1910:10
11Agnès MERCIERTous Azimuts DouaiFrance53:41+16:0610:31
12Roxane FLORENTTous Azimuts DouaiFrance55:55+18:2010:57
13Daria MOSKALENKOC.O. LiègeUkraine55:56+18:2110:58
14Sandrine DEFRAIGNEASUBBelgium56:55+19:2011:09
15Lucie ARNOHainaut O.C.Belgium57:49+20:1411:20
16Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEOmegaBelgium58:02+20:2711:22
17Aurélie DESCHEPPERBalise 10Belgium1:01:49+24:1412:07
Fanny TILKINC.O. LiègeBelgiummispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org