International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Belgian middle championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Belgian middle championship
Organisers: ASUB Orientation / Belgium
Date: 12 May 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

6 200 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin ANCIAUXhamokBelgium39:306:22
2Benjamin LEPOUTRETous Azimuts DouaiFrance39:39+0:096:23
3Tomas HENDRICKXhamokBelgium40:31+1:016:32
4Simon KREKELSTROLBelgium41:06+1:366:37
5Thomas VAN DER KLEIJhamokBelgium41:46+2:166:44
6Michel BASTINO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOCBelgium41:51+2:216:45
7Jeroen HOEKXhamokBelgium42:04+2:346:47
8Pieter HENDRICKXC.O. LiègeBelgium42:58+3:286:55
9Magne JUTULSTADC.O. LiègeBelgium43:01+3:316:56
10Corentin TONNEAUO.L.V. EifelBelgium44:49+5:197:13
11Joost TALLOENOmegaBelgium45:03+5:337:15
12Yannick MICHIELSTROLBelgium45:24+5:547:19
13Thomas GILLETASUBBelgium45:59+6:297:25
14François VAN DER OUDERAAASUBBelgium46:32+7:027:30
15Camille ANDREASO SilleryFrance49:20+9:507:57
16Oleksandr RYBAKOVLuxembourg Orienteering ClubUkraine50:40+11:108:10
17Grégoire VANDEGHINSTEHainaut O.C.Belgium51:02+11:328:13
17Tom DRYGALSKIHainaut O.C.Belgium51:02+11:328:13
19Benjamin HOFMANSASUBBelgium51:10+11:408:15
20Gilles DELMEEASUBBelgium53:57+14:278:42
21Wannes HENDRICKXhamokBelgium55:01+15:318:52
22Charles-Hubert QUEVALTous Azimuts DouaiFrance56:48+17:189:09
23Pierre MAHIEUTous Azimuts DouaiFrance57:10+17:409:13
24Nicolas NAPIERALATous Azimuts DouaiFrance58:21+18:519:24
25Nicolas SPILIERSAltaïr C.O.Belgium59:00+19:309:30
26Thomas BREDOO.L.V. EifelBelgium1:01:14+21:449:52
27Toon MELIShamokBelgium1:01:29+21:599:55
28Philippe CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium1:02:26+22:5610:04
29Christophe AMERIJCKXASUBBelgium1:05:51+26:2110:37
30Jan SLIVASUD O LUXCzech Republic1:20:02+40:3212:54
31Auke SCHILDERAltaïr C.O.Netherlands1:50:21+1:10:5117:47

Women

5 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anna SERRALLONGATROLSpain37:357:22
2Miek FABRÉOmegaBelgium41:53+4:188:12
3Ems DE SMULOmegaBelgium42:55+5:208:24
4Greet OEYENhamokBelgium43:36+6:018:32
5Kim GEYPENOmegaBelgium45:10+7:358:51
6Hannah THIELSHainaut O.C.Belgium45:20+7:458:53
7Aline HERMANSC.O. LiègeBelgium47:24+9:499:17
8Béatrice DE LONGUEVILLEASUBBelgium49:02+11:279:36
9Claire SANDEVOIRASUBFrance49:14+11:399:39
10Jessica LIMPACHASUBBelgium51:54+14:1910:10
11Agnès MERCIERTous Azimuts DouaiFrance53:41+16:0610:31
12Roxane FLORENTTous Azimuts DouaiFrance55:55+18:2010:57
13Daria MOSKALENKOC.O. LiègeUkraine55:56+18:2110:58
14Sandrine DEFRAIGNEASUBBelgium56:55+19:2011:09
15Lucie ARNOHainaut O.C.Belgium57:49+20:1411:20
16Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEOmegaBelgium58:02+20:2711:22
17Aurélie DESCHEPPERBalise 10Belgium1:01:49+24:1412:07
Fanny TILKINC.O. LiègeBelgiummispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport