International Orienteering Federation

Official results for ASOM 2019

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ASOM 2019
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 30 June 2019

M ELITE

3 240 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yannick MICHIELSTROLBelgium14:27
2Tim ROBERTSONKOOVEENew Zealand14:30+0:03
3Alain DENZLEROLG WELSIKONSwitzerland15:03+0:36
4Jannis SCHÖNLEBEROLV BASELLANDSwitzerland15:15+0:48
5Adrien DELENNEACA Aix-en-ProvenceFrance15:29+1:02
6Oystein KVAAL OSTERBOBaekkelagets SKNorway15:34+1:07
7Warre DE CUYPERK.O.L.Belgium15:40+1:13
7Wouter HUSK.O.L.Belgium15:40+1:13
9Nathan LAWSONIFK LIDINGOGreat Britain15:42+1:15
10Tamas TÖLGYESITabani SpartacusHungary15:49+1:22
11Mihaly ORMAYTabani SpartacusHungary16:02+1:35
11Joël MORGENTHALEROLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland16:02+1:35
11Ats SONAJALGHarju OKEstonia16:02+1:35
14Marc SERRALLONGA ARQUESGO-XTREMSpain16:03+1:36
15Hugo VAXELAIREHautes Vosges OrientationFrance16:10+1:43
16Clément GUILLEMAINBousolle AudomaroiseFrance16:17+1:50
16Benjamin LEPOUTRETous Azimuts DouaiFrance16:17+1:50
18Serhiy BABYCHLeO-TEAMUkraine16:22+1:55
18Tomas HENDRICKXhamokBelgium16:22+1:55
20Dante AFNANSpurPostingAustralia16:30+2:03
21Pieter   HENDRICKXC.O. LiègeBelgium16:34+2:07
22Angus HAINESSpurPostingAustralia16:40+2:13
23George ALASTAIRBig Foot OrienteersAustralia16:44+2:17
24Devon BECKMANHawkes BayNew Zealand16:58+2:31
25Duncan CURRIESpurPostingAustralia17:05+2:38
26Martijn HUSK.O.L.Belgium17:23+2:56
27Danil SALIMOVOrienta Ski-ORussian Federation17:39+3:12
28Erik NILSSON SIMKOVICSOLC WienerwaldAustria17:40+3:13
29Simon KREKELSTROLBelgium17:43+3:16
29Liévin CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium17:43+3:16
31Daniel MONCKTONNWOCNew Zealand17:49+3:22
32Oleksandr RYBAKOVLuxembourg OrienteeringUkraine17:55+3:28
33Joseph LYNCHPAPONew Zealand17:59+3:32
34Desmond FRANSSENTROLBelgium18:00+3:33
35Will TIDSWELLHawkes BayNew Zealand18:09+3:42
36Siegfried BAKELANTShamokBelgium18:56+4:29
37Wing Chung TAMOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong18:57+4:30
38Winston FRANSSENTROLBelgium19:02+4:35
39Guillaume EYENC.O. LiègeBelgium19:07+4:40
40Daniel LEWINGTONMole Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain19:08+4:41
41Jan SKOUPYSK Ski-OB SternberkCzech Republic19:09+4:42
42Nigel BUNNTVOCGreat Britain19:10+4:43
43Bert MARIENK.O.L.Belgium20:01+5:34
44Mikhail VINOGRADOVTeam RussiaRussian Federation20:19+5:52
45Sébastien DAELSC.O. Militaire BelgeBelgium20:38+6:11
46Leopold KÜHSCHELMBerliner TurnerschaftAustria20:41+6:14
47Tarmo KUUBLSF PTEstonia20:54+6:27
48Sean KEARNSFingal OrienteersIreland21:08+6:41
49Aleksander KOWALCZYKTROLPoland21:18+6:51
50Johannes HOCKARDOCBelgium21:20+6:53
51Dieter COENTROLBelgium22:02+7:35
52Philippe CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium23:07+8:40
53Muhammad Bahadir KUCUKIndiv.Turkey23:26+8:59
53Vaclav BADURATJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic23:26+8:59
55Pedro Tiago GOMESCOAALPortugal23:51+9:24
56Auke SCHILDERAltaïr C.O.Netherlands24:50+10:23
Matthias POELLOLC WienerwaldAustriamispunched
Markus KARIASUBFinlandmispunched
Andres DEL BUSTIOAsturextremSpainmispunched
Vladan VUJAKLIJAASUBSerbiamispunched
Wannes HENDRICKXhamokBelgiummispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org