International Orienteering Federation

Official results for ASOM 2019

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ASOM 2019
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 30 June 2019

M ELITE

3 240 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MICHIELSTROLBelgium14:274:27
2Tim ROBERTSONKOOVEENew Zealand14:30+0:034:28
3Alain DENZLEROLG WELSIKONSwitzerland15:03+0:364:38
4Jannis SCHÖNLEBEROLV BASELLANDSwitzerland15:15+0:484:42
5Adrien DELENNEACA Aix-en-ProvenceFrance15:29+1:024:46
6Oystein KVAAL OSTERBOBaekkelagets SKNorway15:34+1:074:48
7Warre DE CUYPERK.O.L.Belgium15:40+1:134:50
7Wouter HUSK.O.L.Belgium15:40+1:134:50
9Nathan LAWSONIFK LIDINGOGreat Britain15:42+1:154:50
10Tamas TÖLGYESITabani SpartacusHungary15:49+1:224:52
11Mihaly ORMAYTabani SpartacusHungary16:02+1:354:56
11Joël MORGENTHALEROLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland16:02+1:354:56
11Ats SONAJALGHarju OKEstonia16:02+1:354:56
14Marc SERRALLONGA ARQUESGO-XTREMSpain16:03+1:364:57
15Hugo VAXELAIREHautes Vosges OrientationFrance16:10+1:434:59
16Clément GUILLEMAINBousolle AudomaroiseFrance16:17+1:505:01
16Benjamin LEPOUTRETous Azimuts DouaiFrance16:17+1:505:01
18Serhiy BABYCHLeO-TEAMUkraine16:22+1:555:03
18Tomas HENDRICKXhamokBelgium16:22+1:555:03
20Dante AFNANSpurPostingAustralia16:30+2:035:05
21Pieter   HENDRICKXC.O. LiègeBelgium16:34+2:075:06
22Angus HAINESSpurPostingAustralia16:40+2:135:08
23George ALASTAIRBig Foot OrienteersAustralia16:44+2:175:09
24Devon BECKMANHawkes BayNew Zealand16:58+2:315:14
25Duncan CURRIESpurPostingAustralia17:05+2:385:16
26Martijn HUSK.O.L.Belgium17:23+2:565:21
27Danil SALIMOVOrienta Ski-ORussian Federation17:39+3:125:26
28Erik NILSSON SIMKOVICSOLC WienerwaldAustria17:40+3:135:27
29Simon KREKELSTROLBelgium17:43+3:165:28
29Liévin CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium17:43+3:165:28
31Daniel MONCKTONNWOCNew Zealand17:49+3:225:29
32Oleksandr RYBAKOVLuxembourg OrienteeringUkraine17:55+3:285:31
33Joseph LYNCHPAPONew Zealand17:59+3:325:33
34Desmond FRANSSENTROLBelgium18:00+3:335:33
35Will TIDSWELLHawkes BayNew Zealand18:09+3:425:36
36Siegfried BAKELANTShamokBelgium18:56+4:295:50
37Wing Chung TAMOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong18:57+4:305:50
38Winston FRANSSENTROLBelgium19:02+4:355:52
39Guillaume EYENC.O. LiègeBelgium19:07+4:405:54
40Daniel LEWINGTONMole Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain19:08+4:415:54
41Jan SKOUPYSK Ski-OB SternberkCzech Republic19:09+4:425:54
42Nigel BUNNTVOCGreat Britain19:10+4:435:54
43Bert MARIENK.O.L.Belgium20:01+5:346:10
44Mikhail VINOGRADOVTeam RussiaRussian Federation20:19+5:526:16
45Sébastien DAELSC.O. Militaire BelgeBelgium20:38+6:116:22
46Leopold KÜHSCHELMBerliner TurnerschaftAustria20:41+6:146:23
47Tarmo KUUBLSF PTEstonia20:54+6:276:27
48Sean KEARNSFingal OrienteersIreland21:08+6:416:31
49Aleksander KOWALCZYKTROLPoland21:18+6:516:34
50Johannes HOCKARDOCBelgium21:20+6:536:35
51Dieter COENTROLBelgium22:02+7:356:48
52Philippe CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium23:07+8:407:08
53Muhammad Bahadir KUCUKIndiv.Turkey23:26+8:597:13
53Vaclav BADURATJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic23:26+8:597:13
55Pedro Tiago GOMESCOAALPortugal23:51+9:247:21
56Auke SCHILDERAltaïr C.O.Netherlands24:50+10:237:39
Matthias POELLOLC WienerwaldAustriamispunched
Markus KARIASUBFinlandmispunched
Andres DEL BUSTIOAsturextremSpainmispunched
Vladan VUJAKLIJAASUBSerbiamispunched
Wannes HENDRICKXhamokBelgiummispunched

W ELITE

2 580 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Laura ROBERTSONRajamäen RykmenttiNew Zealand13:135:07
2Galina VINOGRADOVATeam RussiaRussian Federation13:16+0:035:08
3Virag WEILERTabani SpartacusHungary13:30+0:175:13
4Kristine FJELLANGERVareggNorway13:50+0:375:21
5Olena FEDOROVALeO-TEAMUkraine13:55+0:425:23
6Fiona BUNNTVOCGreat Britain14:01+0:485:25
7Anna SERRALLONGATROLSpain14:03+0:505:26
8Maria PRIETO DEL CAMPOMalarrutaSpain14:05+0:525:27
9Eszter MANTUANOTabani SpartacusHungary14:32+1:195:37
9Tara MELHUISHParawanga OrienteersAustralia14:32+1:195:37
9Kristin MAXWELLRR ScotlandGreat Britain14:32+1:195:37
12Fanny TILKINC.O. LiègeSwitzerland14:35+1:225:39
13Mary FLEMINGSYOAustralia14:59+1:465:48
14Anna NILSSON SIMKOVICSOLC WienerwaldAustria15:13+2:005:53
15Mikayla COOPERAustralopersAustralia15:17+2:045:55
16Antonija ORLICSprintAddictsCroatia15:26+2:135:58
17Miek FABRÉOmegaBelgium15:36+2:236:02
18Natasha KEYMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia15:45+2:326:06
19Caitlin YOUNGSpurPostingAustralia15:47+2:346:07
20Daria MOSKALENKOC.O. LiègeUkraine16:02+2:496:12
21Lucie ARNOHainaut O.C.Belgium16:22+3:096:20
21Ka Ki LEUNGOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong16:22+3:096:20
23Marine SILLIENC.O. PégaseBelgium16:36+3:236:26
24Juliette BASSETASUL Sport NatureFrance16:43+3:306:28
25Ella CUTHBERTSpurPostingAustralia17:01+3:486:35
26Sze Wing YEEOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong17:16+4:036:41
27Pia OCVIRKSprintAddictsCroatia17:24+4:116:44
28Claudia ROOMANASUBBelgium18:02+4:496:59
29Emily SORENSENSpurPostingAustralia18:11+4:587:02
30Annelies VERMONDENTROLBelgium18:31+5:187:10
31Katie CORY-WRIGHTPAPONew Zealand18:39+5:267:13
32Yiching HUANGMoxina OKChinese Taipei18:49+5:367:17
33Silke VAN ROOYTROLBelgium18:50+5:377:17
34Fiona TAMKompass-RadnevoBulgaria18:59+5:467:21
35Vanessa VAN BREEDAMTROLBelgium19:27+6:147:32
36Leen VANHOOFTROLBelgium20:57+7:448:07
37Aurélie DESCHEPPERBalise 10Belgium21:23+8:108:17
38Zélia Campos VIANA.COMPortugal22:23+9:108:40
39Anne EDWARDSTVOCGreat Britain25:49+12:3610:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org