International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norgescup sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norgescup sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 20 September 2019

H 21-E

3 930 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway13:093:20
2Gaute Hallan SteiwerFredrikstad SKNorway13:42+0:333:29
3Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway13:53+0:443:31
4Audun HeimdalNTNUINorway13:59+0:503:33
5Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøBækkelagets SKNorway14:07+0:583:35
6Mattis HoltFreidigNorway14:21+1:123:39
7Eirik Langedal BreivikNTNUINorway14:35+1:263:42
8Markus Kjærner-SembVaregg FleridrettNorway14:38+1:293:43
9Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway14:39+1:303:43
10Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNTNUINorway14:40+1:313:43
11Vegard Ølstad DalbergBækkelagets SKNorway14:55+1:463:47
12Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorway14:58+1:493:48
13Vegard Jarvis WestergårdNTNUINorway15:00+1:513:49
14Lars Maukon MurenNTNUINorway15:08+1:593:51
15Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway15:22+2:133:54
16Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SKGermany15:23+2:143:54
17Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway15:29+2:203:56
18Espen Samuelsen SkiriNTNUINorway16:33+3:244:12
19Gjermund UrsetIL BUL-TromsøNorway16:35+3:264:13
20Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway16:49+3:404:16
21Olav Milian Schmitt GranNTNUIGermany17:23+4:144:25
22Øystein Fruseth ChristiansenNTNUINorway17:35+4:264:28
23Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway17:50+4:414:32
24Sander H. RogndokkenNydalens SKNorway17:53+4:444:33
Erlend NydalNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Terje MaroniByåsen ILNorwaydisqualified
Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorwaydisqualified
Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorwaydid not start
Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorwaydid not start
Håvard WedegeFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not start
Håvard Sandstad EidsmoFreidigNorwaydid not start
Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not start
Per Harald Löfgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not start
Karl FremstadTyrving ILNorwaydid not start
Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Håkon Jarvis WestergårdTyrving ILNorwaydid not start

D 21-E

3 430 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway14:004:04
2Silje Ekroll JahrenNydalens SKNorway14:06+0:064:06
3Ingeborg EideByåsen ILNorway14:14+0:144:08
4Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorway14:39+0:394:16
5Kristine FjellangerVaregg FleridrettNorway14:44+0:444:17
6Ingrid LundanesNTNUINorway14:49+0:494:19
7Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway14:53+0:534:20
8Malin SandstadNTNUINorway14:54+0:544:20
9Mai Elin B. WatsonBækkelagets SKNorway15:24+1:244:29
10Tonje VassendNTNUINorway15:55+1:554:38
11Hannah MalmeiNTNUINorway15:57+1:574:39
12Arntraut GötschIL BUL-TromsøGermany16:28+2:284:48
13Oda J SikkelandTyrving ILNorway16:42+2:424:52
14Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway16:43+2:434:52
15Ragnhild HjermstadFossum IFNorway17:01+3:014:57
16Maiken Økern HågårdKonnerud ILNorway17:16+3:165:02
17Ellen Merethe Schjelderup SkarpsnoOL TrollelgNorway18:05+4:055:16
18Idunn HaavengenNTNUINorway21:34+7:346:17
Maren GrandeFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
Triin JäädmaaNTNUIEstoniadisqualified
Nanna NorderudNTNUINorwaydid not start
Anne M Hausken NordbergNydalens SKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org