International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 28 June 2019

Alfta-Ösa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Irina NybergD21-E (35)16:50+0:367:11

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Mathias GløersenH21-E (52)21:57+4:277:03

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Vegard Ølstad DalbergH21-E (52)24:55+7:258:00

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lone BrochmannD21-E (35)17:14+1:007:21

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Kine GulliksenD21-E (35)18:44+2:308:00

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Mai Elin B. WatsonD21-E (35)19:16+3:028:14

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Marthe GløersenD21-E (35)20:25+4:118:43

Bækkelagets SK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mariann UlvestadD21-E (35)did not start

BOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Beatrice LawD21-E (35)25:36+9:2210:56

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Øyvind WiggenH21-E (52)21:08+3:386:47

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Emma ArnesenD21-E (35)18:26+2:127:52

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Oda WennemoD21-E (35)19:28+3:148:19

Fossum IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Einar MelsomH21-E (52)17:59+0:295:46
6Emil AhlbäckH21-E (52)18:21+0:515:54
9Gunvor Hov HøydalD21-E (35)17:59+1:457:41
12Ragnhild HjermstadD21-E (35)18:08+1:547:44
Oskar StørmerH21-E (52)did not start

Fredrikstad SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Hans Petter MathisenH21-E (52)19:00+1:306:06
22Håvard WedegeH21-E (52)20:00+2:306:25
Martin HubmannH21-E (52)did not start

Freidig

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Håvard Sandstad EidsmoH21-E (52)18:07+0:375:49

Frol IL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Eirin Svanøe-HafstadD21-E (35)18:20+2:067:50
21Mathilde RundhaugD21-E (35)19:39+3:258:23
23Stian SundsvikH21-E (52)20:09+2:396:28
25Simon JakobssonH21-E (52)20:31+3:016:35
35Camilla HengebølD21-E (35)26:10+9:5611:10
Carl Petter LyngenH21-E (52)did not start

Halden SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Elena RoosD21-E (35)16:48+0:347:10
13Emil WingstedtH21-E (52)19:21+1:516:13

Hamar OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Kristian GræsliH21-E (52)25:08+7:388:04
Anine LomeD21-E (35)did not start

Haugesund IL Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Ingvild Paulsen VieD21-E (35)21:39+5:259:15

Heming Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kasper FosserH21-E (52)17:305:37

IK Grane Arendal Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Stig AlvestadH21-E (52)20:44+3:146:40

IL BUL-Tromsø

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46KyongSa RiH21-E (52)27:26+9:568:49

IL Leik

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Andreas SølbergH21-E (52)19:33+2:036:17
16Oskar AndrénH21-E (52)19:43+2:136:20
25Line SølbergD21-E (35)20:24+4:108:43
37Ola KeiseråsH21-E (52)22:14+4:447:08

KOLC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Itsuki ItoH21-E (52)20:59+3:296:44

Kongsberg OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Damien RenardH21-E (52)19:49+2:196:22

Konnerud IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Maiken Økern HågårdD21-E (35)19:34+3:208:21

Kristiansand OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dag BlandkjennH21-E (52)17:40+0:105:40
12Vegard DanielsenH21-E (52)19:15+1:456:11

Larvik OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Runa FremstadD21-E (35)17:45+1:317:35

Lillehammer OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Andreas Svingheim MagerøyH21-E (52)21:29+3:596:54

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Emilie Westli AndersenD21-E (35)17:39+1:257:32

Løten o-lag

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Evine Westli AndersenD21-E (35)did not start

Medeina

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tekle Emilija GvildyteD21-E (35)did not start

Mo OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Line RuudD21-E (35)25:45+9:3111:00
43Lars SolliH21-E (52)25:50+8:208:18

Notodden OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Robert FredriksenH21-E (52)28:38+11:089:12

NTNUI

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Audun HeimdalH21-E (52)17:46+0:165:42
5Tonje VassendD21-E (35)17:34+1:207:30
13Malin SandstadD21-E (35)18:14+2:007:47
14Ulrik Astrup ArnesenH21-E (52)19:28+1:586:15
16Marta UlvensøenD21-E (35)18:35+2:217:56
17Olai Stensland LillevoldH21-E (52)19:44+2:146:20
18Rasmus Rørholt TheisenH21-E (52)19:47+2:176:21
20Herman Ryen MartinsenH21-E (52)19:53+2:236:23
22Karen Oline KolstadD21-E (35)19:42+3:288:25
24Tonje Aasheim NymarkD21-E (35)19:58+3:448:31
28Olav Milian Schmitt GranH21-E (52)20:52+3:226:42
29Camilla ÖhmanD21-E (35)22:23+6:099:33
30Tilla Farnes HennumD21-E (35)23:41+7:2710:07
31Are WigaardH21-E (52)21:22+3:526:52
31Idunn HaavengenD21-E (35)24:20+8:0610:23
33Bjørn LundanesH21-E (52)21:29+3:596:54
37Espen Samuelsen SkiriH21-E (52)22:14+4:447:08
40Ole Jørgen Bogen ArenthH21-E (52)24:55+7:258:00
49Vegard Vaeng BernhardsenH21-E (52)29:22+11:529:26
Vegard Jarvis WestergårdH21-E (52)disqualified
Jostein TandbergH21-E (52)did not finish
Gaute FriestadH21-E (52)did not start
Elias T. MølnvikH21-E (52)did not start
Anne EikenD21-E (35)did not start
Ingrid LundanesD21-E (35)did not start

Nydalens SK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Johanne Lind NørbechD21-E (35)16:146:56
7Håvard HagaH21-E (52)18:23+0:535:54
10Anders VisterH21-E (52)19:02+1:326:07
24Henrik EijsinkH21-E (52)20:24+2:546:33
26Andreas G. PoldenH21-E (52)20:44+3:146:40
44Sander H. RogndokkenH21-E (52)26:05+8:358:23

Oddersjaa SSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Tone Wigemyr SnerthammerD21-E (35)17:59+1:457:41

OK Moss

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Thomas TubbehaugenH21-E (52)27:25+9:558:48

OK Pan Århus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Henriette Nygaard SkjørbækD21-E (35)24:43+8:2910:33

Oppsal Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Ludvig RødnesH21-E (52)21:42+4:126:58

Østmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Kim Aleksander Hammer IversenH21-E (52)33:29+15:5910:45

Østmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Marie Hammer IversenD21-E (35)21:58+5:449:23

Peninsula and Plains Orienteer

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sophie HarrisonD21-E (35)did not start

Silkeborg OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Laurits Bidstrup MøllerH21-E (52)21:24+3:546:52

Skien OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Espen RaastadH21-E (52)29:09+11:399:22

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Florian HowaldH21-E (52)disqualified

Tyrving IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Marion AebiD21-E (35)18:06+1:527:44
21Olle BoströmH21-E (52)19:57+2:276:24
23Oda J SikkelandD21-E (35)19:44+3:308:25
Torkil Eide SolstadH21-E (52)did not start
Torgeir NørbechH21-E (52)did not start
Karl FremstadH21-E (52)did not start

Varegg Fleridrett

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Markus Kjærner-SembH21-E (52)18:33+1:035:57
11Oskar RøenH21-E (52)19:12+1:426:10
Ingunn MartinsenD21-E (35)did not start

Vegårshei IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Olav VestølH21-E (52)22:42+5:127:17

Vegårshei IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Synnøve BråtenD21-E (35)17:41+1:277:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport