International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EM uttak lang

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EM uttak lang
Organiser: Norway
Date: 5 May 2019

H 21-E

13 610 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Magne DæhliHalden SKNorway1:24:32
2Gaute Hallan SteiwerFredrikstad SKNorway1:25:05+0:33
3Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway1:25:25+0:53
4Yngve SkogstadFrol ILNorway1:26:08+1:36
5Olav LundanesHalden SKNorway1:26:22+1:50
6Torgeir NørbechTyrving ILNorway1:26:52+2:20
7Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:27:13+2:41
8Audun HeimdalNTNUINorway1:27:14+2:42
9Timo SildEstonian national teamEstonia1:27:45+3:13
10Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SKNorway1:27:52+3:20
11Håkon Jarvis WestergårdTyrving ILNorway1:28:00+3:28
12Eirik Langedal BreivikNTNUINorway1:31:19+6:47
13Vegard Jarvis WestergårdNTNUINorway1:31:45+7:13
13Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway1:31:45+7:13
15Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway1:32:17+7:45
16Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorway1:32:56+8:24
17Bjørn EkebergTyrving ILNorway1:33:22+8:50
18Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøBækkelagets SKNorway1:33:30+8:58
19Olle BoströmTyrving ILSweden1:34:28+9:56
20Anders HagaRaumar OrienteringNorway1:35:07+10:35
21Andreas SølbergIL LeikNorway1:35:19+10:47
22Håkon Raadal BjørloNTNUINorway1:35:56+11:24
23Ole HennselerNational Team GermanyGermany1:36:29+11:57
24Eirik Kamstrup HovindNydalens SKNorway1:36:40+12:08
24Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SKGermany1:36:40+12:08
26Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:37:03+12:31
27Lauri SildEstonian national teamEstonia1:38:10+13:38
28Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:38:57+14:25
29Anders TiltnesTyrving ILNorway1:39:15+14:43
30Nicolas SimoninBækkelagets SKIreland1:40:14+15:42
31Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway1:40:24+15:52
32Håvard WedegeFredrikstad SKNorway1:41:10+16:38
33Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorway1:41:14+16:42
34Gaute FriestadNTNUINorway1:42:33+18:01
35Simen Hjalmar WästlundBækkelagets SKSweden1:43:20+18:48
36Sindre RønningNydalens SKNorway1:43:41+19:09
37Kristo HeinmannEstonian national teamEstonia1:44:10+19:38
38Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNTNUINorway1:45:06+20:34
39Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway1:45:08+20:36
40Erik DöhlerNational Team GermanyGermany1:46:17+21:45
40Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNydalens SKNorway1:46:17+21:45
42Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway1:49:17+24:45
43Sander ArntzenAsker SkiklubbNorway1:50:36+26:04
44Laurits Bidstrup MøllerDansk Orienterings-ForbundDenmark1:51:56+27:24
45Matthias KretzschmarNational Team GermanyGermany1:52:08+27:36
46Marius PyttenNTNUINorway1:53:38+29:06
47Emil ØbroDansk Orienterings-ForbundDenmark1:55:49+31:17
48Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorway1:57:22+32:50
49Thomas NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:57:28+32:56
50Kristian VadDansk Orienterings-ForbundDenmark1:59:11+34:39
51Daniel MarstonBækkelagets SKGreat Britain2:01:10+36:38
52Rasmus Møller JessOK LinnéDenmark2:03:13+38:41
53Andreas G. PoldenNydalens SKNorway2:07:53+43:21
54Marvin GoerickeNational Team GermanyGermany2:10:54+46:22
55Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway2:13:07+48:35
56Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway2:13:35+49:03
57Olav Milian Schmitt GranNTNUIGermany2:18:34+54:02
58Csaba GerberHalden SKHungary2:25:22+1:00:50
KyongSa RiIL BUL-TromsøKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Moritz DöllgastNational Team GermanyGermanydisqualified
Sander H. RogndokkenNydalens SKNorwaydid not finish
Simon JakobssonFrol ILSwedendid not finish
Herman Ryen MartinsenNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Henry McNultyBækkelagets SKAustraliadid not finish
Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorwaydid not finish
Per Harald Löfgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not finish
Björn CederbergDansk Orienterings-ForbundDenmarkdid not finish
Tue LassenDansk Orienterings-ForbundDenmarkdid not finish
Eskil KinnebergIFK GöteborgNorwaydid not finish
Anders VisterNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Håvard Sandstad EidsmoFreidigNorwaydid not start
Einar MelsomFossum IFNorwaydid not start
Elias T. MølnvikNTNUINorwaydid not start
Paul SirumFrol ILNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org