International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle
Organisers: Great Britain / South Central Orienteering Association
Date: 20 April 2019

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Martijn HusM21E (92)52:39+19:057:37

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
87Yu LuoM21E (92)1:10:52+37:1810:16

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Luis Sanchez SerranoM21E (92)44:23+10:496:25

GBR

121 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonM21E (92)33:344:51
1Catherine TaylorW21E (51)34:556:07
2Graham GristwoodM21E (92)33:59+0:254:55
2Jo ShepherdW21E (51)35:17+0:226:11
3Peter BrayM21E (92)34:07+0:334:56
3Megan Carter-DaviesW21E (51)35:34+0:396:14
4William GardnerM21E (92)34:33+0:595:00
5Chris SmithardM21E (92)34:57+1:235:03
5Charlotte WatsonW21E (51)37:08+2:136:30
6Jonathan CrickmoreM21E (92)35:07+1:335:05
6Cecilie AndersenW21E (51)38:15+3:206:42
7Alasdair McLeodM21E (92)36:32+2:585:17
7Sarah JonesW21E (51)38:51+3:566:48
8Alistair MassonM21E (92)36:42+3:085:19
8Claire WardW21E (51)39:07+4:126:51
9Matthew SpeakeM21E (92)36:46+3:125:19
9Alice LeakeW21E (51)39:11+4:166:52
10Adam PotterM21E (92)36:57+3:235:21
11Ben MitchellM21E (92)37:08+3:345:22
11Chloe PotterW21E (51)39:57+5:027:00
12Aidan RigbyM21E (92)37:24+3:505:25
12Jessica HallidayW21E (51)39:59+5:047:00
13Alex CarcasM21E (92)38:09+4:355:31
13Chloe HainesW21E (51)40:00+5:057:01
14Duncan CoombsM21E (92)38:19+4:455:33
14Lucy ButtW21E (51)40:02+5:077:01
15Ben WindsorM21E (92)38:21+4:475:33
15Fay WalshW21E (51)40:17+5:227:04
16Oli JohnsonM21E (92)38:36+5:025:35
16Pippa DakinW21E (51)42:14+7:197:24
17Joe WoodleyM21E (92)38:58+5:245:38
17Abi WeedsW21E (51)42:33+7:387:27
18Richard RobinsonM21E (92)39:11+5:375:40
18Anastasia TrubkinaW21E (51)43:25+8:307:37
19Nathan LawsonM21E (92)39:12+5:385:40
19Kitty BrayW21E (51)43:42+8:477:40
20Murray StrainM21E (92)39:47+6:135:45
21Josh BeechM21E (92)39:56+6:225:47
21Helen OckendenW21E (51)43:56+9:017:42
22Alistair ThorntonM21E (92)40:05+6:315:48
23Matthew ElkingtonM21E (92)40:20+6:465:50
23Alice RigbyW21E (51)44:33+9:387:48
24Mark NixonM21E (92)40:34+7:005:52
24Anne EdwardsW21E (51)44:47+9:527:51
25Mary FlemingW21E (51)45:06+10:117:54
26Nick BarrableM21E (92)40:58+7:245:56
26Kirstin MaxwellW21E (51)46:26+11:318:08
27Duncan BirtwistleM21E (92)41:17+7:435:58
27Kirsten StrainW21E (51)47:22+12:278:18
28Joshua DudleyM21E (92)41:33+7:596:01
29Ben StevensM21E (92)41:52+8:186:04
29Rona LindsayW21E (51)48:56+14:018:35
30Matthew VokesM21E (92)42:03+8:296:05
30Louise AdamsW21E (51)49:47+14:528:44
31Tom BrayM21E (92)42:06+8:326:06
31Jenny JohnsonW21E (51)50:40+15:458:53
32Mark PurkisM21E (92)42:38+9:046:10
32Madara BriceW21E (51)51:10+16:158:58
33Richard PurkisM21E (92)42:39+9:056:10
33Anya CrockerW21E (51)51:42+16:479:04
34Aidan SmithM21E (92)43:06+9:326:14
34Helen ElkingtonW21E (51)51:56+17:019:06
35Jamie ParkinsonM21E (92)43:10+9:366:15
35Alison CampbellW21E (51)52:08+17:139:08
36Harriet LawsonW21E (51)52:15+17:209:10
37Thomas WilsonM21E (92)43:54+10:206:21
37Helen HanstockW21E (51)52:39+17:449:14
39Joe ThomasM21E (92)44:35+11:016:27
39Zuzka StrakovaW21E (51)54:25+19:309:32
40Jegor KostylevM21E (92)44:36+11:026:27
40Helen PruzinaW21E (51)55:17+20:229:41
41Tom CochraneM21E (92)45:02+11:286:31
43Sue CarterW21E (51)56:48+21:539:57
44Olivia BaxterW21E (51)59:07+24:1210:22
45Rob PattersonM21E (92)47:34+14:006:53
46James LyneM21E (92)48:21+14:477:00
47Samuel FieldingM21E (92)48:27+14:537:01
47Michael HallettM21E (92)48:27+14:537:01
47Charlotte TurnerW21E (51)1:01:59+27:0410:52
49Duncan GrassieM21E (92)48:30+14:567:01
49Hannah GoldswainW21E (51)1:04:28+29:3311:18
50Tom DaviesM21E (92)48:41+15:077:03
52Scott CollierM21E (92)48:58+15:247:05
53Tom DobraM21E (92)48:59+15:257:05
54Edward DickinsM21E (92)49:01+15:277:06
55Joe TauntonM21E (92)49:02+15:287:06
56Robert FinchM21E (92)49:14+15:407:08
57Nicholas JarvisM21E (92)49:26+15:527:09
58William WhiteM21E (92)49:38+16:047:11
59Christian GriersonM21E (92)49:46+16:127:12
60Andrew StempM21E (92)50:17+16:437:17
61Noah HowlettM21E (92)50:35+17:017:19
64Michael AdamsM21E (92)52:44+19:107:38
65Daniel GardnerM21E (92)52:51+19:177:39
66Joshua CooperM21E (92)53:08+19:347:42
67James RogersM21E (92)54:52+21:187:57
68Sean RoweM21E (92)55:06+21:327:59
69Jack SmithM21E (92)55:25+21:518:01
70Tim BealeM21E (92)55:32+21:588:02
71Grey GriersonM21E (92)55:42+22:088:04
72Eoghan WilesM21E (92)56:22+22:488:10
73Sam GilesM21E (92)57:25+23:518:19
74James ErringtonM21E (92)57:32+23:588:20
75Connor SmithM21E (92)59:18+25:448:35
77Craig LucasM21E (92)1:00:19+26:458:44
78Thomas EntwistleM21E (92)1:01:06+27:328:51
79Michael LaiM21E (92)1:03:16+29:429:10
81Rowan LeeM21E (92)1:04:05+30:319:17
82Adam WalkerM21E (92)1:05:13+31:399:27
83Patrick JonesM21E (92)1:05:43+32:099:31
84Bryn WilkinsonM21E (92)1:06:40+33:069:39
85Chris PrinceM21E (92)1:07:35+34:019:47
88Edward LinesM21E (92)1:15:47+42:1310:58
89Graeme AcklandM21E (92)1:27:26+53:5212:40
Matthew FellbaumM21E (92)mispunched
Ben MaliphantM21E (92)mispunched
Alina RotaruW21E (51)mispunched
Yasha ChechikM21E (92)did not finish
Tom FellbaumM21E (92)did not finish
Huw StradlingM21E (92)did not finish
Tamsin MoranW21E (51)did not finish
Nick BennettM21E (92)did not start
Luke FisherM21E (92)did not start
Himmy LauM21E (92)did not start
Jack WoodM21E (92)did not start
Kezia JukesW21E (51)did not start

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Beatrice LawW21E (51)1:00:07+25:1210:32

IRL

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Roisin LongW21E (51)43:53+8:587:41
22Niamh CorbettW21E (51)43:57+9:027:42
25Paul PruzinaM21E (92)40:53+7:195:55
28Aoife McCavanaW21E (51)48:03+13:088:25
36Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21E (92)43:42+10:086:20
42Conall WhelanM21E (92)46:01+12:276:40
42Cliona McculloughW21E (51)56:16+21:219:52
44Cillin CorbettM21E (92)47:12+13:386:50
50Meabh PerkinsW21E (51)1:16:39+41:4413:26
76Robert PimM21E (92)59:32+25:588:37
86Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM21E (92)1:07:56+34:229:50

LAT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Laura PukiteW21E (51)55:26+20:319:43
51Emils VainovskisM21E (92)48:51+15:177:04

NOR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lizzie InghamW21E (51)36:46+1:516:27
10Laura RobertsonW21E (51)39:47+4:526:58
Geir Arne LodgaardM21E (92)mispunched

POL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Aleksandra MazanW21E (51)54:11+19:169:30
45Justyna KostrzewskaW21E (51)59:55+25:0010:30
80Bartlomiej MazanM21E (92)1:03:34+30:009:12

RSA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Michael CroneM21E (92)50:55+17:217:22

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Cyril BucherM21E (92)46:59+13:256:48
48Franziska MeierW21E (51)1:03:13+28:1811:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org