International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
Organisers: Great Britain / South Central Orienteering Association
Date: 19 April 2019

W21E

3 600 m, 117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Megan Carter-DaviesGBRGreat Britain15:09
2Cecilie AndersenGBRGreat Britain15:14+0:05
3Lizzie InghamNORNew Zealand15:31+0:22
4Charlotte WardGBRGreat Britain15:42+0:33
5Jo ShepherdGBRGreat Britain15:47+0:38
6Alice LeakeGBRGreat Britain15:49+0:40
6Grace MolloyGBRGreat Britain15:49+0:40
8Fiona BunnGBRGreat Britain16:03+0:54
9Sarah JonesGBRGreat Britain16:14+1:05
10Laura RobertsonNZLNew Zealand16:16+1:07
11Chloe PotterGBRGreat Britain16:42+1:33
12Laura KingGBRGreat Britain16:54+1:45
13Kirstin MaxwellGBRGreat Britain17:10+2:01
14Fay WalshGBRGreat Britain17:15+2:06
15Niamh CorbettIRLIreland17:26+2:17
16Eilidh CampbellGBRGreat Britain17:28+2:19
17Niamh HunterGBRGreat Britain17:35+2:26
17Sophie KirkGBRGreat Britain17:35+2:26
19Helen OckendenGBRGreat Britain18:04+2:55
19Tara Schwarze ChintapatlaGBRGreat Britain18:04+2:55
21Franziska MeierSUISwitzerland18:06+2:57
22Emma WilsonGBRGreat Britain18:09+3:00
23Alice RigbyGBRGreat Britain18:10+3:01
24Pippa DakinGBRGreat Britain18:18+3:09
25Mairi EadesGBRGreat Britain18:29+3:20
25Mary FlemingGBRAustralia18:29+3:20
27Anika ChintapatlaGBRGreat Britain18:32+3:23
28Roisin LongIRLIreland18:35+3:26
29India JamesNZLNew Zealand18:46+3:37
30Emer PerkinsIRLIreland18:47+3:38
31Anya CrockerGBRGreat Britain19:04+3:55
32Aoife McCavanaIRLIreland19:05+3:56
32Mairi WeirGBRGreat Britain19:05+3:56
34Anne EdwardsGBRGreat Britain19:12+4:03
35Alice WilsonGBRGreat Britain19:15+4:06
36Evie ConwayGBRGreat Britain19:16+4:07
37Sara Marlene Nystrøm OlsenNORNorway19:19+4:10
38Harriet LawsonGBRGreat Britain19:30+4:21
39Suvi HarjuFINFinland19:41+4:32
40Kezia JukesGBRGreat Britain19:43+4:34
41Georgia JonesGBRGreat Britain19:54+4:45
42Ellie BalesGBRGreat Britain20:02+4:53
42Kitty BrayGBRGreat Britain20:02+4:53
44Clare StansfieldGBRGreat Britain20:10+5:01
45Frida Forshallen GoodrichGBRSweden20:13+5:04
45Eadaoin McCavanaIRLIreland20:13+5:04
45Lindsay RobertsonGBRGreat Britain20:13+5:04
48Kerria RowanGBRGreat Britain20:14+5:05
49Kathryn BarrIRLGreat Britain20:19+5:10
50Louise AdamsGBRGreat Britain20:20+5:11
50Linn GjesdalNORRussian Federation20:20+5:11
52Olivia BaxterGBRIreland20:22+5:13
53Laura PukiteLATLatvia20:24+5:15
54Hannah HateleyGBRGreat Britain20:25+5:16
55Helen ElkingtonGBRGreat Britain20:26+5:17
56Hannah GoldswainGBRGreat Britain20:31+5:22
57Cliodhna DonaghyIRLIreland20:33+5:24
58Beatrice LawHKGHong Kong20:34+5:25
59Isobel CoxGBRGreat Britain20:36+5:27
60Lizzie StansfieldGBRGreat Britain20:43+5:34
61Aleksandra MazanPOLPoland20:46+5:37
62Bryony McLeodGBRGreat Britain20:48+5:39
63Justyna KostrzewskaPOLPoland20:50+5:41
64Sarah DuckworthGBRGreat Britain20:56+5:47
65Jenny BlackwoodGBRGreat Britain21:19+6:10
66Katherine BettGBRGreat Britain21:20+6:11
67Clodagh MoranIRLIreland21:21+6:12
68Bethany KippinGBRGreat Britain21:23+6:14
68Kirsten StrainGBRGreat Britain21:23+6:14
70Jura MacmillanGBRGreat Britain21:26+6:17
71Elin LindbladSWESweden21:30+6:21
71Bronwen ManselGBRGreat Britain21:30+6:21
73Cliona McCulloughIRLIreland21:32+6:23
74Ingrid LamarkNORNorway21:33+6:24
75Helen HanstockGBRGreat Britain21:34+6:25
76Meabh PerkinsIRLIreland21:37+6:28
77Helen PruzinaGBRGreat Britain21:54+6:45
78Chloë CracknellGBRGreat Britain22:03+6:54
79Madara BriceGBRLatvia22:05+6:56
80Sue CarterGBRGreat Britain22:07+6:58
80Lucy TongeGBRGreat Britain22:07+6:58
82Katie BlackfordGBRGreat Britain22:16+7:07
83Aoife O'SullivanIRLIreland22:38+7:29
83Sarah PedleyGBRGreat Britain22:38+7:29
85Sophie JonesGBRGreat Britain22:46+7:37
86Isabelle HodgsonGBRGreat Britain22:47+7:38
87Jeneba Hampshire WrightGBRGreat Britain22:52+7:43
88Alison CampbellGBRUnited States23:03+7:54
89Lily ReganGBRGreat Britain23:09+8:00
90Megan HarrisonGBRGreat Britain23:15+8:06
91Ffion JonesGBRGreat Britain23:20+8:11
92Alina RotaruGBRDenmark23:28+8:19
93Anna BarberGBRGreat Britain23:31+8:22
94Rosie SpencerGBRGreat Britain23:43+8:34
95Laura HarrisonGBRGreat Britain23:51+8:42
96Jessica Dring-MorrisGBRGreat Britain23:52+8:43
97Alexandra HareGBRGreat Britain24:05+8:56
98Laura Eliza LapinaLATLatvia24:09+9:00
99Miranda LeafGBRGreat Britain24:16+9:07
100Deirdre YoungUSAUnited States24:55+9:46
101Meg SomersGBRGreat Britain25:09+10:00
102Joanna PuternickaPOLPoland25:41+10:32
103Josefin BovellanSWESweden27:21+12:12
104Sophie PruzinaGBRGreat Britain28:00+12:51
105Aoife DonaghyIRLIreland28:13+13:04
106Saskia WarrenGBRGreat Britain29:36+14:27
107Alexandra AngvollNORNorway32:25+17:16
108Jordan PimIRLIreland37:13+22:04
109Rachel CollinsGBRIreland39:23+24:14
Kirsty CampbellGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Adine IngesenNORNorwaymispunched
Megan KeithGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Roanne LilleyGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Aoife O'BrienIRLSwedenmispunched
Claire WardGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Abi WeedsGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Sofie AndersenGBRDenmarkdid not finish
Lucy ButtGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Jess EnsollGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Tamsin MoranGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Ciara SilbyIRLIrelanddid not start
Catherine TaylorGBRGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org