International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
Organisers: Great Britain / South Central Orienteering Association
Date: 19 April 2019

M21E

4 000 m, 168 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1William GardnerGBRGreat Britain14:43
2Alasdair McLeodGBRGreat Britain15:06+0:23
3Murray StrainGBRGreat Britain15:12+0:29
4Jonathan CrickmoreGBRGreat Britain15:14+0:31
5Alex CarcasGBRGreat Britain15:16+0:33
6Freddie CarcasGBRUnited States15:23+0:40
7Aidan RigbyGBRGreat Britain15:28+0:45
8Ben MitchellGBRGreat Britain15:32+0:49
9Eddie NarbettGBRGreat Britain15:38+0:55
10Alistair MassonGBRGreat Britain15:43+1:00
11Cyril BucherSUISwitzerland15:44+1:01
12Jamie ParkinsonGBRGreat Britain15:47+1:04
13Zac HuddGBRGreat Britain15:55+1:12
14Matthew ElkingtonGBRGreat Britain15:56+1:13
14Finn LydonGBRGreat Britain15:56+1:13
16Peter BrayGBRGreat Britain16:02+1:19
17Peter MolloyGBRGreat Britain16:08+1:25
18Finlay ToddGBRGreat Britain16:12+1:29
19Joe WoodleyGBRGreat Britain16:15+1:32
20Adam PotterGBRGreat Britain16:22+1:39
21Paul PruzinaIRLIreland16:24+1:41
22Michael CroneRSASouth Africa16:26+1:43
23Thomas WilsonGBRGreat Britain16:28+1:45
23Ben WindsorGBRGreat Britain16:28+1:45
25Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanIRLIreland16:31+1:48
25Alasdair PedleyGBRGreat Britain16:31+1:48
25Alistair ThorntonGBRGreat Britain16:31+1:48
28David BunnGBRGreat Britain16:41+1:58
29Flurry GriersonGBRGreat Britain16:42+1:59
30Nathan LawsonGBRGreat Britain16:55+2:12
31Matthew GoochGBRGreat Britain16:57+2:14
32Luis Sanchez SerranoESPSpain17:02+2:19
33James AcklandGBRGreat Britain17:03+2:20
34Max F.A. BloorGBRGreat Britain17:04+2:21
34Richard PurkisGBRGreat Britain17:04+2:21
36Tom LinesGBRGreat Britain17:11+2:28
37Duncan BirtwistleGBRGreat Britain17:13+2:30
38Ruairi LongIRLIreland17:15+2:32
38Daniel SpencerGBRGreat Britain17:15+2:32
40Nick BarrableGBRGreat Britain17:24+2:41
41Alastair ThomasGBRGreat Britain17:28+2:45
41Tom WoodGBRGreat Britain17:28+2:45
43Thomas LaraiaGBRUnited States17:31+2:48
44Mark PurkisGBRGreat Britain17:34+2:51
45Stanley HeapGBRGreat Britain17:39+2:56
46Joseph WrightGBRGreat Britain17:42+2:59
47Matthew VokesGBRGreat Britain17:45+3:02
48Samuel FieldingGBRGreat Britain17:50+3:07
49Angus HarringtonGBRGreat Britain17:52+3:09
50Tim HarrisonGBRGreat Britain17:54+3:11
51Dominic DakinGBRGreat Britain17:57+3:14
52Sam GilesGBRGreat Britain18:01+3:18
53Thomas HowellGBRGreat Britain18:04+3:21
54Conall WhelanIRLIreland18:06+3:23
55Andrew StempGBRGreat Britain18:10+3:27
56Edward DickinsGBRGreat Britain18:14+3:31
57Matthew PickeringGBRGreat Britain18:15+3:32
58Tom DobraGBRGreat Britain18:17+3:34
58Harry ScottGBRGreat Britain18:17+3:34
60Tom CochraneGBRGreat Britain18:20+3:37
60Joe ThomasGBRGreat Britain18:20+3:37
62Robert FinchGBRGreat Britain18:26+3:43
63Nicholas JarvisGBRGreat Britain18:27+3:44
64Martijn HusBELBelgium18:28+3:45
64Ben StevensGBRGreat Britain18:28+3:45
66Joshua CooperGBRGreat Britain18:30+3:47
67Michael HallettGBRGreat Britain18:32+3:49
67Noah HowlettGBRGreat Britain18:32+3:49
69Duncan GrassieGBRGreat Britain18:37+3:54
70Ben BrownGBRGreat Britain18:38+3:55
71Eoghan WilesGBRGreat Britain18:48+4:05
72James LyneGBRGreat Britain18:49+4:06
73Tom DaviesGBRGreat Britain18:50+4:07
74Luke ParkerGBRGreat Britain18:54+4:11
75Kristoffer HelminsenNORNorway18:55+4:12
76Matthew ClarkeGBRGreat Britain18:57+4:14
76James RogersGBRGreat Britain18:57+4:14
78Tom FellbaumGBRGreat Britain19:01+4:18
79Michael StanwixGBRGreat Britain19:02+4:19
80Jussi HarjuFINFinland19:06+4:23
81Matthew RochesterGBRGreat Britain19:07+4:24
82Cillin CorbettIRLIreland19:16+4:33
83Jack ForrestGBRGreat Britain19:18+4:35
84Michael LaiGBRGreat Britain19:19+4:36
85Samuel LeitchGBRGreat Britain19:21+4:38
85Emils VainovskisLATLatvia19:21+4:38
87Harry McMurtrieGBRGreat Britain19:23+4:40
88Finlay JohnsonGBRGreat Britain19:27+4:44
89Sam LeadleyGBRGreat Britain19:29+4:46
90Samuel NewGBRGreat Britain19:30+4:47
91Daniel CampbellGBRGreat Britain19:31+4:48
92Michael AdamsGBRGreat Britain19:32+4:49
93Ethan TebbuttGBRGreat Britain19:38+4:55
94Matthew RyderGBRGreat Britain19:47+5:04
95James ErringtonGBRGreat Britain19:56+5:13
96Alistair ChapmanGBRGreat Britain20:03+5:20
96Craig LucasGBRGreat Britain20:03+5:20
98Daniel WeaverGBRGreat Britain20:08+5:25
99Thomas CochraneGBRGreat Britain20:09+5:26
100Christopher MacKenzieGBRGreat Britain20:15+5:32
101Yu LuoCHNChina20:16+5:33
102Thomas BartramGBRGreat Britain20:18+5:35
103Logan McIntyreGBRGreat Britain20:27+5:44
104Ryan ElliotGBRGreat Britain20:29+5:46
104William ThomasGBRGreat Britain20:29+5:46
106Andrew ElwoodGBRIreland20:31+5:48
106Alexander MooreGBRGreat Britain20:31+5:48
108Scott CollierGBRGreat Britain20:32+5:49
109Alfie BullusGBRGreat Britain20:36+5:53
110Felix LunnGBRGreat Britain20:38+5:55
111Hou Tin ChauCHNChina20:40+5:57
112Sam JohnsonGBRGreat Britain20:41+5:58
113Oliver LunnGBRGreat Britain20:44+6:01
114Chris PrinceGBRGreat Britain20:46+6:03
115Graham PattenGBRGreat Britain20:52+6:09
116Sean RoweGBRGreat Britain21:00+6:17
117Himmy LauGBRHong Kong21:20+6:37
118Alexander LinesGBRGreat Britain21:21+6:38
119Matthew PemberyGBRGreat Britain21:26+6:43
120Bryn WilkinsonGBRGreat Britain21:28+6:45
121Bartlomiej MazanPOLPoland21:29+6:46
122Evan BowersGBRGreat Britain21:39+6:56
123Ben DempseyGBRGreat Britain21:40+6:57
124Rowan LeeGBRGreat Britain21:42+6:59
125Ciaran KearnsIRLIreland21:45+7:02
126Lawrence JonesGBRGreat Britain21:46+7:03
127Duncan CoombsGBRGreat Britain21:47+7:04
128Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanIRLIreland22:08+7:25
129Peter DobraGBRGreat Britain22:09+7:26
130Bertie KingsleyGBRGreat Britain22:15+7:32
131River Edis-SmithGBRGreat Britain22:18+7:35
132Runar Saur ModahlNORNorway22:25+7:42
133Peter ReedGBRIreland22:33+7:50
134Iain StempGBRGreat Britain22:41+7:58
135Ben GoodwinGBRGreat Britain22:47+8:04
136Harry O'DonovanGBRGreat Britain22:49+8:06
137Thomas EntwistleGBRGreat Britain22:57+8:14
138Joseph GoodwinGBRGreat Britain22:59+8:16
139Alex BettGBRGreat Britain23:03+8:20
140Stephen ElkingtonGBRGreat Britain23:09+8:26
141Angel GeorgievGBRFinland23:18+8:35
142Thomas SnowGBRGreat Britain23:20+8:37
143Edward LinesGBRGreat Britain23:33+8:50
144Alexander O'DonovanGBRGreat Britain23:39+8:56
145Adam ThorpeGBRGreat Britain24:06+9:23
146James TurtonSWEGreat Britain24:19+9:36
147Peter WatsonGBRGreat Britain24:21+9:38
148Matthew HaddowGBRGreat Britain24:59+10:16
149James NisbetGBRGreat Britain25:49+11:06
150Matthew VaseyGBRGreat Britain25:52+11:09
151Dominic WalkerGBRGreat Britain26:05+11:22
152Oisin WickhamIRLIreland26:17+11:34
153Sebastian MobusGBRGreat Britain26:25+11:42
154Alastair ShaplandGBRGreat Britain26:36+11:53
155Daniel VaseyGBRGreat Britain26:56+12:13
156Robert PimIRLIreland35:19+20:36
157Jacek WieszaczewskiPOLPoland36:04+21:21
158Josh PartridgeGBRGreat Britain45:44+31:01
David BorgSWESwedenmispunched
Louis MacmillanGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Aidan McCulloughIRLIrelandmispunched
Quinlan SilkGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Connor SmithGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Jack SmithGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Harry StaggGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Joe TauntonGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Darragh HoareIRLIrelanddid not finish
Joe BosonnetIRLIrelanddid not start
Jake ChapmanGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Joshua DudleyGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Matthew FellbaumGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Luke FisherGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Alasdair RaynorGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Dafydd ThomasGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Daniel ThomasGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Felix WilsonGBRGreat Britaindid not start
Jack WoodGBRGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org