International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 27 June 2019

M21E

3 200 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fernando JuniorBRABrazil12:173:50
2Jorge CifuentesCHIChile12:45+0:283:59
3João JaberBRABrazil12:49+0:324:00
4Gelson TogniBRABrazil12:51+0:344:00
5Leandro NascimentoBRABrazil12:58+0:414:03
6Vinicius WoschBRABrazil13:00+0:434:03
7Paulo RodriguesBRABrazil13:04+0:474:05
8Filipe SilvaBRABrazil13:07+0:504:05
9Carlos AraujoBRABrazil13:13+0:564:07
10Ariel AlmeidaBRABrazil13:14+0:574:08
11Cleber VidalBRABrazil13:18+1:014:09
12Robson MendesBRABrazil13:19+1:024:09
13Everton MarkusBRABrazil13:21+1:044:10
14Joacy AraujoBRABrazil13:24+1:074:11
15Douglas SchmitzBRABrazil13:33+1:164:14
16Airton FenskeBRABrazil13:40+1:234:16
17Rodrigo OliveiraBRABrazil13:47+1:304:18
18Jean PrettoBRABrazil13:55+1:384:20
19Pablo GoncalvesBRABrazil14:01+1:444:22
20Augusto NetoBRABrazil14:17+2:004:27
21Fabio WeisBRABrazil14:22+2:054:29
22Fabio KuczoskiBRABrazil14:27+2:104:30
23Igor AndradeBRABrazil14:31+2:144:32
24Diego SilvaBRABrazil14:36+2:194:33
25Jonathan PalinskiBRABrazil14:43+2:264:35
26Felipe LimaBRABrazil14:50+2:334:38
27Jussie SantosBRABrazil14:59+2:424:40
28Flademir GroosBRABrazil15:13+2:564:45
29Joao MartinsBRABrazil15:19+3:024:47
30Ricardo RibeiroBRABrazil15:30+3:134:50
31Joao SilvaBRABrazil15:39+3:224:53
32Felipe SantosBRABrazil15:43+3:264:54
33Pablo SirzinaBRABrazil16:16+3:595:05
34Juliano KolachinskiBRABrazil16:19+4:025:05
35Jean MerendaBRABrazil16:21+4:045:06
36Bruno NascimentoBRABrazil16:34+4:175:10
37Juliano VieiraBRABrazil17:14+4:575:23
38Samuel SantosBRABrazil17:21+5:045:25
39Gabriel LimaBRABrazil17:26+5:095:26
40Jhon IsazaCOLColombia17:30+5:135:28
41Victor CostaBRABrazil17:33+5:165:29
42Osni CzaplarskiBRABrazil17:34+5:175:29
43Neilton AssisBRANew Zealand19:16+6:596:01
44Claudinei NitschBRABrazildid not start
45José JuniorBRABrazildid not start
46Leandro PasturizaBRABrazildid not start
47Marcelo ParedesBRABrazildid not start
48Sergio GilCOLColombiadid not start
49Tiago SouzaBRABrazildid not start
50Alexandre MotaBRABrazilmispunched
51Inacio QuintanilhaBRABrazilmispunched
52Walterlan NunesBRABrazilmispunched

W21E

2 700 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maisa SzczypiorBRABrazil13:555:09
2Priscilla GoncalvesBRABrazil14:04+0:095:12
3Edineia SantosBRABrazil14:09+0:145:14
4Leticia SartoriBRABrazil14:21+0:265:18
5Camila CortinhasBRABrazil14:32+0:375:22
6Evelyn MerendaBRABrazil15:04+1:095:34
7Gennhsa SobreiraBRABrazil15:28+1:335:43
8Esther MarnetBRABrazil15:34+1:395:45
9Juliane MendoncaBRABrazil15:41+1:465:48
10Juliane HeinrichsBRABrazil15:50+1:555:51
11Mariana OstetoBRABrazil16:38+2:436:09
12Raquel ArendtBRABrazil16:45+2:506:12
13Lorena SilvaBRABrazil17:46+3:516:34
14Soraya CabralBRABrazil18:02+4:076:40
15Gislaine SiqueiraBRABrazil18:39+4:446:54
16Flávia SilvaBRABrazil18:50+4:556:58
17Daiane CarnevalliBRABrazil19:24+5:297:11
18Denize MendonçaBRABrazil25:00+11:059:15
19Laryssa GoncalvesBRABrazil25:36+11:419:28
20Sirlana MedinaBRABrazildid not start
21Taiane FélixBRABrazildid not start
22Elaine LenzBRABrazilmispunched
23Sueli RibeiroBRABrazilmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org