International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Beijing O Week 2018 – Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Beijing O Week 2018 – Middle
Organiser: China
Date: 23 October 2018

AUS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Brodie NankervisMen (25)37:26+4:466:02
15Krystal NeumannWomen (18)42:01+9:597:30

AUT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Matthias ReinerMen (25)34:42+2:025:35
9Mathias PeterMen (25)35:33+2:535:44
9Anja ArbterWomen (18)35:51+3:496:24

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Yannick MichielsMen (25)37:08+4:285:59

CHN

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Silu YangWomen (18)45:04+13:028:02
17Qi YeWomen (18)47:40+15:388:30
21Dekun ChenMen (25)45:10+12:307:17
22Xiao TangMen (25)49:54+17:148:02
23Bowen ZhouMen (25)52:01+19:218:23

CRO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Matija RazumMen (25)disqualified

CZE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Marek MinarMen (25)34:47+2:075:36
7Tereza JanosikovaWomen (18)34:30+2:286:09
8Vendula HorcickovaWomen (18)34:37+2:356:10
11Vojtech SykoraMen (25)35:54+3:145:47

FIN

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Marika TeiniWomen (18)33:06+1:045:54
6Maija SianojaWomen (18)34:04+2:026:05
12Sanna KauppilaWomen (18)38:14+6:126:49
15Joni HirvikallioMen (25)38:39+5:596:14

FRA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Maxime RauturierMen (25)35:17+2:375:41
13Lou LenobleWomen (18)40:27+8:257:13

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Colin ColbeMen (25)40:58+8:186:36

ISR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Nitsan YasurMen (25)39:42+7:026:24

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Laura CarluccioWomen (18)48:20+16:188:37

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Tekle GvildyteWomen (18)40:54+8:527:18

NED

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Sergei FedatsenkaMen (25)41:44+9:046:43

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anastasia DenisovaWomen (18)did not finish

NOR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Østerbø Øystein KvaalMen (25)35:42+3:025:45
10Lone BrochmannWomen (18)36:46+4:446:33
11Kristine FjellanderWomen (18)37:06+5:046:37

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Frederyk PryjmaMen (25)40:10+7:306:28

RUS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia RudnayaWomen (18)32:025:43
3Galina VinogradovaWomen (18)32:14+0:125:45
8Artem PopovMen (25)35:21+2:415:42

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Christoph MeierMen (25)34:41+2:015:35
12Riccardo RancanMen (25)36:34+3:545:53

SWE

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emil SvenskMen (25)32:405:16
2Albin RidefeltMen (25)33:46+1:065:26
2Karolin OhlssonWomen (18)32:12+0:105:45
3Jonas LeanderssonMen (25)34:17+1:375:31
4Lina StrandWomen (18)33:04+1:025:54

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Guanyu LinMen (25)52:09+19:298:24

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ruslan GlibovMen (25)did not finish

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Giacomo BarboneMen (25)43:21+10:416:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org