International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Beijing O Week 2018 – Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Beijing O Week 2018 – Middle
Organiser: China
Date: 23 October 2018

Men

6 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emil SvenskSWESweden32:405:16
2Albin RidefeltSWESweden33:46+1:065:26
3Jonas LeanderssonSWESweden34:17+1:375:31
4Christoph MeierSUISwitzerland34:41+2:015:35
5Matthias ReinerAUTAustria34:42+2:025:35
6Marek MinarCZECzech Republic34:47+2:075:36
7Maxime RauturierFRAFrance35:17+2:375:41
8Artem PopovRUSRussian Federation35:21+2:415:42
9Mathias PeterAUTAustria35:33+2:535:44
10Østerbø Øystein KvaalNORNorway35:42+3:025:45
11Vojtech SykoraCZECzech Republic35:54+3:145:47
12Riccardo RancanSUISwitzerland36:34+3:545:53
13Yannick MichielsBELBelgium37:08+4:285:59
14Brodie NankervisAUSAustralia37:26+4:466:02
15Joni HirvikallioFINFinland38:39+5:596:14
16Nitsan YasurISRIsrael39:42+7:026:24
17Frederyk PryjmaPOLPoland40:10+7:306:28
18Colin ColbeGERGermany40:58+8:186:36
19Sergei FedatsenkaNEDNetherlands41:44+9:046:43
20Giacomo BarboneUSAUnited States43:21+10:416:59
21Dekun ChenCHNChina45:10+12:307:17
22Xiao TangCHNChina49:54+17:148:02
23Bowen ZhouCHNChina52:01+19:218:23
24Guanyu LinTPEChinese Taipei52:09+19:298:24
Matija RazumCROCroatiadisqualified
Ruslan GlibovUKRUkrainedid not finish

Women

5 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia RudnayaRUSRussian Federation32:025:43
2Karolin OhlssonSWESweden32:12+0:105:45
3Galina VinogradovaRUSRussian Federation32:14+0:125:45
4Lina StrandSWESweden33:04+1:025:54
5Marika TeiniFINFinland33:06+1:045:54
6Maija SianojaFINFinland34:04+2:026:05
7Tereza JanosikovaCZECzech Republic34:30+2:286:09
8Vendula HorcickovaCZECzech Republic34:37+2:356:10
9Anja ArbterAUTAustria35:51+3:496:24
10Lone BrochmannNORNorway36:46+4:446:33
11Kristine FjellanderNORNorway37:06+5:046:37
12Sanna KauppilaFINFinland38:14+6:126:49
13Lou LenobleFRAFrance40:27+8:257:13
14Tekle GvildyteLTULithuania40:54+8:527:18
15Krystal NeumannAUSAustralia42:01+9:597:30
16Silu YangCHNChina45:04+13:028:02
17Qi YeCHNChina47:40+15:388:30
18Laura CarluccioITAItaly48:20+16:188:37
Anastasia DenisovaNo club membershipBelarusdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner