International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Beijing O Week 2018 – Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Beijing O Week 2018 – Sprint
Organiser: China
Date: 27 October 2018

AUS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Brodie NankervisMen (26)16:01+1:594:26
14Krystal NeumannWomen (19)21:12+4:365:53

AUT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Matthias ReinerMen (26)15:26+1:244:17
7Anja ArbterWomen (19)18:47+2:115:13
8Mathias PeterMen (26)15:31+1:294:18

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Yannick MichielsMen (26)15:33+1:314:19

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Anastasia DenisovaWomen (19)19:32+2:565:25

CHN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Silu YangWomen (19)24:37+8:016:50
18Qi YeWomen (19)25:45+9:097:09
19Dekun ChenMen (26)18:50+4:485:13
20Xiao TangMen (26)19:41+5:395:28
21Bowen ZhouMen (26)19:45+5:435:29
24Kai YanMen (26)26:03+12:017:14

CRO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Matija RazumMen (26)19:47+5:455:29

CZE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Marek MinarMen (26)15:03+1:014:10
5Vendula HorcickovaWomen (19)18:11+1:355:03
8Tereza JanosikovaWomen (19)18:52+2:165:14
11Vojtech SykoraMen (26)15:39+1:374:20

FIN

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Maija SianojaWomen (19)17:03+0:274:44
6Marika TeiniWomen (19)18:39+2:035:10
13Sanna KauppilaWomen (19)21:03+4:275:50
23Tuomas KariMen (26)23:37+9:356:33

FRA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Maxime RauturierMen (26)14:20+0:183:58
19Lou LenobleWomen (19)25:51+9:157:10

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Colin KolbeMen (26)16:54+2:524:41

ISR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Nitsan YasurMen (26)17:08+3:064:45

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Laura CarluccioWomen (19)24:50+8:146:53

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Tekle GvildyteWomen (19)19:16+2:405:21

NED

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Sergey FedatsenkaMen (26)17:55+3:534:58

NOR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Lone BrochmannWomen (19)19:48+3:125:30
12Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøMen (26)15:43+1:414:21
15Kristine FjellanderWomen (19)22:35+5:596:16

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Frederyk PryjmaMen (26)mispunched

RUS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Galina VinogradovaWomen (19)17:41+1:054:54
4Anastasia RudnayaWomen (19)18:04+1:285:01
14Artem PopovMen (26)16:36+2:344:36

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Christoph MeierMen (26)14:55+0:534:08
10Riccardo RancanMen (26)15:33+1:314:19

SWE

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeandessonMen (26)14:023:53
1Karolin OhlssonWomen (19)16:364:36
3Emil SvenskMen (26)14:45+0:434:05
6Albin RidefeltMen (26)15:15+1:134:14
12Lina StrandWomen (19)19:55+3:195:31

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Guanyu LinMen (26)29:53+15:518:18

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Giacomo BarboneMen (26)17:20+3:184:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org