International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Beijing O Week 2018 – Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Beijing O Week 2018 – Sprint
Organiser: China
Date: 27 October 2018

Men

3 600 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeandessonSWESweden14:023:53
2Maxime RauturierFRAFrance14:20+0:183:58
3Emil SvenskSWESweden14:45+0:434:05
4Christoph MeierSUISwitzerland14:55+0:534:08
5Marek MinarCZECzech Republic15:03+1:014:10
6Albin RidefeltSWESweden15:15+1:134:14
7Matthias ReinerAUTAustria15:26+1:244:17
8Mathias PeterAUTAustria15:31+1:294:18
9Yannick MichielsBELBelgium15:33+1:314:19
10Riccardo RancanSUISwitzerland15:33+1:314:19
11Vojtech SykoraCZECzech Republic15:39+1:374:20
12Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNORNorway15:43+1:414:21
13Brodie NankervisAUSAustralia16:01+1:594:26
14Artem PopovRUSRussian Federation16:36+2:344:36
15Colin KolbeGERGermany16:54+2:524:41
16Nitsan YasurISRIsrael17:08+3:064:45
17Giacomo BarboneUSAUnited States17:20+3:184:48
18Sergey FedatsenkaNEDNetherlands17:55+3:534:58
19Dekun ChenCHNChina18:50+4:485:13
20Xiao TangCHNChina19:41+5:395:28
21Bowen ZhouCHNChina19:45+5:435:29
22Matija RazumCROCroatia19:47+5:455:29
23Tuomas KariFINFinland23:37+9:356:33
24Kai YanCHNChina26:03+12:017:14
25Guanyu LinTPEChinese Taipei29:53+15:518:18
Frederyk PryjmaPOLPolandmispunched

Women

3 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Karolin OhlssonSWESweden16:364:36
2Maija SianojaFINFinland17:03+0:274:44
3Galina VinogradovaRUSRussian Federation17:41+1:054:54
4Anastasia RudnayaRUSRussian Federation18:04+1:285:01
5Vendula HorcickovaCZECzech Republic18:11+1:355:03
6Marika TeiniFINFinland18:39+2:035:10
7Anja ArbterAUTAustria18:47+2:115:13
8Tereza JanosikovaCZECzech Republic18:52+2:165:14
9Tekle GvildyteLTULithuania19:16+2:405:21
10Anastasia DenisovaBLRRussian Federation19:32+2:565:25
11Lone BrochmannNORNorway19:48+3:125:30
12Lina StrandSWESweden19:55+3:195:31
13Sanna KauppilaFINFinland21:03+4:275:50
14Krystal NeumannAUSAustralia21:12+4:365:53
15Kristine FjellanderNORNorway22:35+5:596:16
16Silu YangCHNChina24:37+8:016:50
17Laura CarluccioITAItaly24:50+8:146:53
18Qi YeCHNChina25:45+9:097:09
19Lou LenobleFRAFrance25:51+9:157:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos