International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2018 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship
Organiser: China
Date: 20 December 2018

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Johan RunessonNo club membershipSweden11:22
2Peter HodkinsonNo club membershipGreat Britain11:25+0:03
3Maarten BostroemNo club membershipFinland11:26+0:04
4Timothy RobertsonNo club membershipNew Zealand11:28+0:06
5Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNo club membershipNorway11:30+0:08
6Popov ArtemNo club membershipRussian Federation11:42+0:20
7Robert MerlNo club membershipAustria11:43+0:21
8Christopher SmithardNo club membershipGreat Britain11:57+0:35
9Tommaso ScaletNo club membershipItaly12:14+0:52
10Xiyuan LiangNo club membershipChina12:31+1:09
11Tanikawa YutaNo club membershipJapan12:48+1:26
12Poklop MartinNo club membershipCzech Republic13:26+2:04
13Gerald YipNo club membershipHong Kong13:49+2:27
14Brian PoonNo club membershipHong Kong14:05+2:43
15Zhang JinquanNo club membershipChina14:23+3:01
16Austin ChungNo club membershipAustralia14:57+3:35
17Sing Wai LiNo club membershipHong Kong15:06+3:44
18Chit Hei ShiuNo club membershipHong Kong15:10+3:48
19Liu WenraoNo club membershipChina15:16+3:54
20Minkang HeNo club membershipChina15:27+4:05
21Xiaodong SuNo club membershipChina15:48+4:26
22Rihui LiNo club membershipChina15:59+4:37
23Luo YuNo club membershipChina16:03+4:41
24Siu Tung HuiNo club membershipHong Kong16:05+4:43
25Yu YangNo club membershipChina16:20+4:58
26Tam Wing ChungNo club membershipHong Kong16:24+5:02
27Huaqiang LiuNo club membershipChina16:35+5:13
28Daniel Antonio PereiraNo club membershipHong Kong16:57+5:35
29Sen Yang ZhuangNo club membershipChina17:04+5:42
30Qi TongNo club membershipChina17:06+5:44
31Chun Ho LiNo club membershipHong Kong17:16+5:54
32Mankin LeungNo club membershipChina17:57+6:35
33Himmy LauNo club membershipHong Kong18:00+6:38
34Kwok Keung YeungNo club membershipHong Kong18:19+6:57
35Ka Wang SoNo club membershipHong Kong18:37+7:15
36Xufeng ChenNo club membershipChina19:51+8:29
37Lu ShaoliangNo club membershipChina20:36+9:14
38Jinjin ChenNo club membershipChina24:23+13:01
39Zhuo GaoNo club membershipChina24:44+13:22
40Hou Tin ChauNo club membershipChina27:37+16:15

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Denisa KosováNo club membershipCzech Republic14:02
2Galina VinogradovaNo club membershipRussian Federation14:09+0:07
3Anna SimkovicsNo club membershipAustria14:10+0:08
4Maëlle BeauvirNo club membershipFrance14:16+0:14
5Maija SianojaNo club membershipFinland14:26+0:24
6Carlotta ScaletNo club membershipItaly14:26+0:24
7Lone Karin BrochmannNo club membershipNorway14:50+0:48
8Shuangyan HaoNo club membershipChina14:57+0:55
9TeklÄ— Emilija GvildytÄ—No club membershipLithuania15:19+1:17
10Matleena BostroemNo club membershipFinland16:18+2:16
11Florence HanaueurNo club membershipFrance16:36+2:34
12Cho Yu LamNo club membershipHong Kong17:04+3:02
13Hau Wah Brenda ChanNo club membershipHong Kong17:36+3:34
14Ting-Hsuan WangNo club membershipChinese Taipei18:08+4:06
15Ka Ki LeungNo club membershipHong Kong18:26+4:24
16Yuqing LiangNo club membershipChina18:44+4:42
17Haishan LiangNo club membershipChina18:55+4:53
18Wai Lan Iris LuiNo club membershipHong Kong19:06+5:04
19Charmaine Kai Wing FungNo club membershipHong Kong20:04+6:02
20Sze Wing YeeNo club membershipHong Kong20:04+6:02
21Kam I ChanNo club membershipChina20:28+6:26
22Szu-Ying WuNo club membershipChinese Taipei21:01+6:59
23Yumin LiuNo club membershipChina22:41+8:39
24Vivian LeeNo club membershipHong Kong24:08+10:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org