International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering
Organisers: Great Britain / Scottish Orienteering Association
Date: 30 July 2019

Men

5 200 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain36:026:55
2Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain38:04+2:027:19
3Alastair ThomasEUOCGreat Britain39:29+3:277:35
4Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain39:48+3:467:39
5Thomas CurigerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland39:51+3:497:39
6Oliver JohnsonSYOGreat Britain40:17+4:157:44
7Nathan LawsonODGreat Britain40:30+4:287:47
8Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand41:52+5:508:03
9Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain43:16+7:148:19
10Scott FraserTuMeGreat Britain43:46+7:448:25
11Rhys Findlay-RobinsonWCHGreat Britain44:40+8:388:35
12Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain44:43+8:418:35
13Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain44:55+8:538:38
14Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain45:06+9:048:40
15Jon DuncanSandnes ILGreat Britain46:06+10:048:51
16Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain46:43+10:418:59
17Joe ThomasSHUOCGreat Britain46:45+10:438:59
18Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain46:48+10:469:00
19Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain47:07+11:059:03
20Andreas PoldenNydalens SKNorway48:09+12:079:15
21Andrew BarnettBushflyersAustralia48:37+12:359:20
22Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain48:57+12:559:24
23Are WigaardNTNUINorway49:15+13:139:28
24Jack LeitchEUOCGreat Britain50:38+14:369:44
25Finn LydonEUOCGreat Britain51:15+15:139:51
26Ben StevensDRONGOGreat Britain51:47+15:459:57
27Oleg ChepelinINTGreat Britain51:56+15:549:59
27Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain51:56+15:549:59
29Ed NashSV Turbine Neub.Great Britain53:20+17:1810:15
30Christian GriersonDEVONGreat Britain53:59+17:5710:22
31Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain55:14+19:1210:37
32Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain55:17+19:1510:37
33John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain55:52+19:5010:44
34Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain56:07+20:0510:47
35Nicholas MorganMalvik ILGreat Britain58:14+22:1211:11
36Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain59:00+22:5811:20
37Duncan TaylorDEVONGreat Britain59:35+23:3311:27
38Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain59:40+23:3811:28
39Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain59:51+23:4911:30
40Brian PoonHKIOFHong Kong1:00:18+24:1611:35
41Kyle HeronSTAGGreat Britain1:02:34+26:3212:01
42Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain1:03:22+27:2012:11
43Tom DobraBOKGreat Britain1:03:54+27:5212:17
45Laurence BallNORGreat Britain1:05:03+29:0112:30
46Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain1:05:25+29:2312:34
47Thomas EntwistleShUOCGreat Britain1:05:28+29:2612:35
47Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain1:05:28+29:2612:35
49Brian OdermattOLG BaselSwitzerland1:05:56+29:5412:40
50James RogersLEIGreat Britain1:08:13+32:1113:07
51James ErringtonHHGreat Britain1:11:14+35:1213:41
52Samuel DrinkwaterMDOCGreat Britain1:11:17+35:1513:42
53Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain1:12:48+36:4614:00
54Robert PimWATOIreland1:14:06+38:0414:15
55Sturle NordeideGNEISTNorway1:14:22+38:2014:18
57Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain1:15:39+39:3714:32
58Michael LaiMWOCGreat Britain1:19:37+43:3515:18
59Peter HuzanSLOWGreat Britain1:19:49+43:4715:20
60Jake HansonWellingtonGreat Britain1:22:37+46:3515:53
61Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain1:26:28+50:2616:37
62Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsAIREGreat Britain1:27:41+51:3916:51
63Jonathan Luke GelstonLVOGreat Britain1:42:13+1:06:1119:39
64Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain1:47:23+1:11:2120:39
65Yen Lung ChenMoxina OkChinese Taipei1:49:21+1:13:1921:01
66Ka Shing Ricky ChanHKOXCCHong Kong2:31:20+1:55:1829:06
Aidan RigbyCLOKGreat Britainmispunched
Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish

Women

4 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain34:468:16
2Lizzie InghamWellingtonNew Zealand36:34+1:488:42
3Fay WalshEUOCGreat Britain41:46+7:009:56
4Claire WardINTGreat Britain42:55+8:0910:13
5Mary FlemingSYOAustralia43:33+8:4710:22
6Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain45:06+10:2010:44
7Frida BrogrenSävedalens aikSweden45:19+10:3310:47
8Sarah JonesESOCGreat Britain48:29+13:4311:32
9Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain49:32+14:4611:47
10Rozy ShepherdINVOCGreat Britain53:16+18:3012:40
11Iida VarmavuoRajamäen RykmenttiFinland54:04+19:1812:52
12Vicky BaileyEBORGreat Britain55:49+21:0313:17
13Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain55:52+21:0613:18
14Katrina McLeodGRAMPGreat Britain57:04+22:1813:35
15Louise AdamsEUOCGreat Britain58:26+23:4013:54
16Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States58:27+23:4113:55
17Ellie MolloyWellingtonNew Zealand1:01:22+26:3614:36
18Leah WilliamsLUOCGreat Britain1:03:12+28:2615:02
19Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain1:03:36+28:5015:08
20Yiching HuangMoxina OkChinese Taipei1:04:19+29:3315:18
21Elizabeth BedwellDVOGreat Britain1:05:39+30:5315:37
22Rosalind HeronSTAGIreland1:06:12+31:2615:45
23Helen PruzinaLVOGreat Britain1:17:04+42:1818:20
Julie EmmersonODGreat Britainmispunched
Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org