International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering
Organisers: Great Britain / Scottish Orienteering Association
Date: 30 July 2019

Men

5 200 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain36:02
2Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain38:04+2:02
3Alastair ThomasEUOCGreat Britain39:29+3:27
4Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain39:48+3:46
5Thomas CurigerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland39:51+3:49
6Oliver JohnsonSYOGreat Britain40:17+4:15
7Nathan LawsonODGreat Britain40:30+4:28
8Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand41:52+5:50
9Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain43:16+7:14
10Scott FraserTuMeGreat Britain43:46+7:44
11Rhys Findlay-RobinsonWCHGreat Britain44:40+8:38
12Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain44:43+8:41
13Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain44:55+8:53
14Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain45:06+9:04
15Jon DuncanSandnes ILGreat Britain46:06+10:04
16Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain46:43+10:41
17Joe ThomasSHUOCGreat Britain46:45+10:43
18Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain46:48+10:46
19Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain47:07+11:05
20Andreas PoldenNydalens SKNorway48:09+12:07
21Andrew BarnettBushflyersAustralia48:37+12:35
22Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain48:57+12:55
23Are WigaardNTNUINorway49:15+13:13
24Jack LeitchEUOCGreat Britain50:38+14:36
25Finn LydonEUOCGreat Britain51:15+15:13
26Ben StevensDRONGOGreat Britain51:47+15:45
27Oleg ChepelinINTGreat Britain51:56+15:54
27Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain51:56+15:54
29Ed NashSV Turbine Neub.Great Britain53:20+17:18
30Christian GriersonDEVONGreat Britain53:59+17:57
31Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain55:14+19:12
32Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain55:17+19:15
33John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain55:52+19:50
34Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain56:07+20:05
35Nicholas MorganMalvik ILGreat Britain58:14+22:12
36Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain59:00+22:58
37Duncan TaylorDEVONGreat Britain59:35+23:33
38Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain59:40+23:38
39Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain59:51+23:49
40Brian PoonHKIOFHong Kong China1:00:18+24:16
41Kyle HeronSTAGGreat Britain1:02:34+26:32
42Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain1:03:22+27:20
43Tom DobraBOKGreat Britain1:03:54+27:52
45Laurence BallNORGreat Britain1:05:03+29:01
46Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain1:05:25+29:23
47Thomas EntwistleShUOCGreat Britain1:05:28+29:26
47Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain1:05:28+29:26
49Brian OdermattOLG BaselSwitzerland1:05:56+29:54
50James RogersLEIGreat Britain1:08:13+32:11
51James ErringtonHHGreat Britain1:11:14+35:12
52Samuel DrinkwaterMDOCGreat Britain1:11:17+35:15
53Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain1:12:48+36:46
54Robert PimWATOIreland1:14:06+38:04
55Sturle NordeideGNEISTNorway1:14:22+38:20
57Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain1:15:39+39:37
58Michael LaiMWOCGreat Britain1:19:37+43:35
59Peter HuzanSLOWGreat Britain1:19:49+43:47
60Jake HansonWellingtonGreat Britain1:22:37+46:35
61Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain1:26:28+50:26
62Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsAIREGreat Britain1:27:41+51:39
63Jonathan Luke GelstonLVOGreat Britain1:42:13+1:06:11
64Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain1:47:23+1:11:21
65Yen Lung ChenMoxina OkChinese Taipei1:49:21+1:13:19
66Ka Shing Ricky ChanHKOXCCHong Kong China2:31:20+1:55:18
Aidan RigbyCLOKGreat Britainmispunched
Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org