International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering
Organisers: Great Britain / Scottish Orienteering Association
Date: 30 July 2019

Men

5 200 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain36:026:55
2Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain38:04+2:027:19
3Alastair ThomasEUOCGreat Britain39:29+3:277:35
4Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain39:48+3:467:39
5Thomas CurigerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland39:51+3:497:39
6Oliver JohnsonSYOGreat Britain40:17+4:157:44
7Nathan LawsonODGreat Britain40:30+4:287:47
8Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand41:52+5:508:03
9Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain43:16+7:148:19
10Scott FraserTuMeGreat Britain43:46+7:448:25
11Rhys Findlay-RobinsonWCHGreat Britain44:40+8:388:35
12Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain44:43+8:418:35
13Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain44:55+8:538:38
14Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain45:06+9:048:40
15Jon DuncanSandnes ILGreat Britain46:06+10:048:51
16Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain46:43+10:418:59
17Joe ThomasSHUOCGreat Britain46:45+10:438:59
18Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain46:48+10:469:00
19Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain47:07+11:059:03
20Andreas PoldenNydalens SKNorway48:09+12:079:15
21Andrew BarnettBushflyersAustralia48:37+12:359:20
22Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain48:57+12:559:24
23Are WigaardNTNUINorway49:15+13:139:28
24Jack LeitchEUOCGreat Britain50:38+14:369:44
25Finn LydonEUOCGreat Britain51:15+15:139:51
26Ben StevensDRONGOGreat Britain51:47+15:459:57
27Oleg ChepelinINTGreat Britain51:56+15:549:59
27Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain51:56+15:549:59
29Ed NashSV Turbine Neub.Great Britain53:20+17:1810:15
30Christian GriersonDEVONGreat Britain53:59+17:5710:22
31Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain55:14+19:1210:37
32Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain55:17+19:1510:37
33John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain55:52+19:5010:44
34Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain56:07+20:0510:47
35Nicholas MorganMalvik ILGreat Britain58:14+22:1211:11
36Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain59:00+22:5811:20
37Duncan TaylorDEVONGreat Britain59:35+23:3311:27
38Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain59:40+23:3811:28
39Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain59:51+23:4911:30
40Brian PoonHKIOFHong Kong1:00:18+24:1611:35
41Kyle HeronSTAGGreat Britain1:02:34+26:3212:01
42Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain1:03:22+27:2012:11
43Tom DobraBOKGreat Britain1:03:54+27:5212:17
45Laurence BallNORGreat Britain1:05:03+29:0112:30
46Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain1:05:25+29:2312:34
47Thomas EntwistleShUOCGreat Britain1:05:28+29:2612:35
47Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain1:05:28+29:2612:35
49Brian OdermattOLG BaselSwitzerland1:05:56+29:5412:40
50James RogersLEIGreat Britain1:08:13+32:1113:07
51James ErringtonHHGreat Britain1:11:14+35:1213:41
52Samuel DrinkwaterMDOCGreat Britain1:11:17+35:1513:42
53Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain1:12:48+36:4614:00
54Robert PimWATOIreland1:14:06+38:0414:15
55Sturle NordeideGNEISTNorway1:14:22+38:2014:18
57Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain1:15:39+39:3714:32
58Michael LaiMWOCGreat Britain1:19:37+43:3515:18
59Peter HuzanSLOWGreat Britain1:19:49+43:4715:20
60Jake HansonWellingtonGreat Britain1:22:37+46:3515:53
61Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain1:26:28+50:2616:37
62Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsAIREGreat Britain1:27:41+51:3916:51
63Jonathan Luke GelstonLVOGreat Britain1:42:13+1:06:1119:39
64Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain1:47:23+1:11:2120:39
65Yen Lung ChenMoxina OkChinese Taipei1:49:21+1:13:1921:01
66Ka Shing Ricky ChanHKOXCCHong Kong2:31:20+1:55:1829:06
Aidan RigbyCLOKGreat Britainmispunched
Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish

Women

4 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain34:468:16
2Lizzie InghamWellingtonNew Zealand36:34+1:488:42
3Fay WalshEUOCGreat Britain41:46+7:009:56
4Claire WardINTGreat Britain42:55+8:0910:13
5Mary FlemingSYOAustralia43:33+8:4710:22
6Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain45:06+10:2010:44
7Frida BrogrenSävedalens aikSweden45:19+10:3310:47
8Sarah JonesESOCGreat Britain48:29+13:4311:32
9Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain49:32+14:4611:47
10Rozy ShepherdINVOCGreat Britain53:16+18:3012:40
11Iida VarmavuoRajamäen RykmenttiFinland54:04+19:1812:52
12Vicky BaileyEBORGreat Britain55:49+21:0313:17
13Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain55:52+21:0613:18
14Katrina McLeodGRAMPGreat Britain57:04+22:1813:35
15Louise AdamsEUOCGreat Britain58:26+23:4013:54
16Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States58:27+23:4113:55
17Ellie MolloyWellingtonNew Zealand1:01:22+26:3614:36
18Leah WilliamsLUOCGreat Britain1:03:12+28:2615:02
19Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain1:03:36+28:5015:08
20Yiching HuangMoxina OkChinese Taipei1:04:19+29:3315:18
21Elizabeth BedwellDVOGreat Britain1:05:39+30:5315:37
22Rosalind HeronSTAGIreland1:06:12+31:2615:45
23Helen PruzinaLVOGreat Britain1:17:04+42:1818:20
Julie EmmersonODGreat Britainmispunched
Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org