International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal "O" Meeting 2019

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal "O" Meeting 2019
Organisers: ADM OriMondego / Portugal
Date: 4 March 2019

M21 SE

7 050 m, 114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias Kyburz Swiss O TeamSwitzerland31:104:25
2Olav Lundanes Halden SKNorway31:33+0:234:28
3Daniel Hubmann Swiss O TeamSwitzerland31:44+0:344:30
4Martin Hubmann Swiss O TeamSwitzerland33:15+2:054:42
5Andreas Kyburz Swiss O TeamSwitzerland33:25+2:154:44
6Max Peter Bejmer IFK GöteborgSweden33:33+2:234:45
7Albin Ridefelt OK LinnéSweden33:43+2:334:46
8Wojciech KowalskiTyrvingPoland34:12+3:024:51
9Mathieu Perrin NOSEFrance34:23+3:134:52
10Florian Howald Swiss O TeamSwitzerland34:26+3:164:53
11Joey Hadorn Swiss O TeamSwitzerland35:10+4:004:59
12Noah Zbinden Swiss O TeamSwitzerland35:14+4:044:59
13Jesse Laukkarinen Halden SKFinland35:20+4:105:00
14Santeri SilvennoinenKRFinland35:31+4:215:02
14Michal Olejnik SNOPoland35:31+4:215:02
16Thomas Curiger Swiss O TeamSwitzerland35:53+4:435:05
17Håkon Jarvis WestergaardTyrvingNorway35:57+4:475:05
18Miika KirmulaKRFinland36:00+4:505:06
19Rassmus Andersson OK LinnéSweden36:01+4:515:06
20Vladislav MalyshevEssuRussian Federation36:02+4:525:06
21Jonas Egger Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:06+4:565:07
22Graham GristwoodKRGreat Britain36:11+5:015:07
23Hannu AirilaKRFinland36:15+5:055:08
24Jannis Bonek OK LinnéAustria36:31+5:215:10
25Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiKiFinland36:39+5:295:11
26Fabian Hertner Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:40+5:305:12
27Ricardo EstevesADFAPortugal36:46+5:365:12
28Olli OjanahoHSFinland36:47+5:375:13
29Tino Polsini Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:59+5:495:14
30Jakob Andersson OK LinnéSweden37:02+5:525:15
31Magne Daehli Halden SKNorway37:06+5:565:15
32Vegard DanielsenKOKNorway37:22+6:125:18
33Théo Radondy Tous Azimuts DoFrance37:23+6:135:18
34Ollipekka HeikkiläHSFinland37:31+6:215:19
35Torgeir NørbechTyrvingNorway37:36+6:265:20
36Juha Sorvisto LahdenS 37Finland37:44+6:345:21
37Eetu SavolainenIkNVFinland37:46+6:365:21
38Pau LlorensCAT-OSpain37:47+6:375:21
39Christoph Meier Swiss O TeamSwitzerland37:54+6:445:22
40Adrien Delenne ACA Aix-en-ProvFrance38:01+6:515:23
41Pascal Buchs Swiss O TeamSwitzerland38:07+6:575:24
42Chamuel Zbinden Swiss O TeamSwitzerland38:11+7:015:24
43Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway38:18+7:085:25
44Johan Ek-Larsson SNOSweden38:24+7:145:26
45Göran Winblad Fredrikstad SKSweden38:47+7:375:30
46Ben MitchellRRGreat Britain38:52+7:425:30
47Eemeli SuominenHiKiFinland39:03+7:535:32
48Jonas Geissbühler Swiss O TeamSwitzerland39:45+8:355:38
49Jere PajunenKRFinland39:51+8:415:39
50Jakob Enmark SNOSweden39:52+8:425:39
50Ivar LundanesTyrvingNorway39:52+8:425:39
52Timon SchweizerIndividual SUISwitzerland39:58+8:485:40
53Fredrik Eliasson Halden SKSweden40:00+8:505:40
54Kirill KomarovEssuRussian Federation40:03+8:535:40
55Anssi VesantoEssuFinland40:30+9:205:44
56William GardnerOctavian DroobersGreat Britain40:31+9:215:44
57Vasili StraltsouKamvolBelarus40:35+9:255:45
58Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyIndividual UKRUkraine40:47+9:375:47
59Andris Jubelis Vehkalahden VeiLatvia40:48+9:385:47
60Nicolas KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria40:58+9:485:48
60Henriksson Tobias Pargas IFFinland40:58+9:485:48
62Tiago RomãoCMo FunchalPortugal41:00+9:505:48
63Arturs PaulinsKRLatvia41:08+9:585:50
64Artjoms RekunenkoLATLatvia41:33+10:235:53
65Nitsan Yasur OK LinnéIsrael41:39+10:295:54
66Simon Dubach Swiss O TeamSwitzerland41:51+10:415:56
67Timo Suter Swiss O TeamSwitzerland42:07+10:575:58
67Matija RazumSU IzohipsaCroatia42:07+10:575:58
69Tuomo Lahtinen LahdenS 37Finland42:26+11:166:01
70Pavel KraskoBelarusBelarus42:46+11:366:03
71Markus RäsänenKRFinland42:48+11:386:04
72Matthew ElkingtonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain42:50+11:406:04
73Tobia Pezzati Swiss O TeamSwitzerland43:18+12:086:08
74Otto LoukkalahtiHiKiFinland43:29+12:196:10
75Ken Peeters OK LinnéBelgium43:42+12:326:11
76Pauli Leinonen LahdenS 37Finland43:54+12:446:13
77Thibaut DerenneHERMABelgium44:05+12:556:15
78Haajanen Erik Pargas IFFinland44:45+13:356:20
79Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain44:47+13:376:21
80Perttu SorsaHiKiFinland44:50+13:406:21
81Tiago Gingão LealGD4CPortugal44:51+13:416:21
82Roope KoskinenKRFinland44:52+13:426:21
83Riccardo Rancan Swiss O TeamSwitzerland45:02+13:526:23
84Petteri Huikko LahdenS 37Finland45:09+13:596:24
85Karol GaliczBKS WatahaPoland45:25+14:156:26
86Alvar PalmenEssuFinland45:33+14:236:27
87Oskar Sjöberg OK LinnéSweden46:08+14:586:32
88Aleksi SopoKuoSuFinland46:18+15:086:34
89Janne Ovaska Vehkalahden VeiFinland46:28+15:186:35
90Scott FraserTuMeGreat Britain47:16+16:066:42
91João Novo.COMPortugal47:37+16:276:45
91Juho YlinenIkNVFinland47:37+16:276:45
93Lauri PohjolaS-JKLFinland47:41+16:316:45
94Einar MelsomFossum IFNorway47:52+16:426:47
95Matias Sankari LahdenS 37Finland48:33+17:236:53
96Kent Ohlsson SNOSweden48:37+17:276:53
97Arto NiiranenKuoSuFinland49:08+17:586:58
98Michaël Van Baelen TROLBelgium49:14+18:046:59
99Pedro NogueiraADFAPortugal49:55+18:457:04
100Veli-Pekka KuuttiSuMa-SuunnistusmatkatFinland50:36+19:267:10
101Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuoSuFinland50:38+19:287:10
102ONDREJ PIJAKADFASlovakia51:13+20:037:15
103Matiss SliksjanisLATLatvia51:45+20:357:20
104Edgaras VoverisDevyniLithuania52:14+21:047:24
105João FerreiraCABPortugal53:00+21:507:31
106Janne KukkonenKuoSuFinland53:13+22:037:32
107Nelson BarocaCA MadeiraPortugal53:50+22:407:38
108Gildo SilvaCOCPortugal58:24+27:148:17
109 MaximIndividual RUSRussian Federation59:17+28:078:24
110Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain1:02:30+31:208:51
111Aapo AaltioKuoSuFinland1:03:13+32:038:58
112Marvin Goericke Berliner TSCGermany1:06:37+35:279:26
113Nuno EvangelistaCOAPortugal1:11:24+40:1410:07
Joni Solonen LahdenS 37Finlanddid not finish
Rinat GabitovEssuRussian Federationdid not start
Baptiste Rollier Swiss O TeamSwitzerlanddid not start
Thomas Natvig Arstad Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Aleksi Anttolainen LahdenS 37Finlanddid not start
Florian Schneider Swiss O TeamSwitzerlanddid not start
Jan PetrzelaKRCzech Republicdid not start

W21 E

5 650 m, 99 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Venla HarjuTPFinland32:475:48
2Sabine Hauswirth Swiss O TeamSwitzerland33:58+1:116:00
3Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland34:16+1:296:03
4Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland34:33+1:466:06
5Simona Aebersold Swiss O TeamSwitzerland34:34+1:476:07
6Julia Jakob Swiss O TeamSwitzerland34:38+1:516:07
7Sarina Jenzer Swiss O TeamSwitzerland34:51+2:046:10
8Nymalm Amy Pargas IFFinland34:53+2:066:10
9Johanna Öberg OK LinnéSweden35:07+2:206:12
10Megan Carter-DaviesRRGreat Britain35:38+2:516:18
11Isia Basset ASUL Sports NatFrance36:08+3:216:23
12Elena Roos Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:13+3:266:24
13Maren Jansson HaverstadTyrvingNorway36:19+3:326:25
14Martina Ruch Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:28+3:416:27
15Lisa Holer Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:39+3:526:29
16Veera KlemettinenS-JKLFinland37:17+4:306:35
17Eva Jurenikova Halden SKCzech Republic38:08+5:216:44
18Elena Pezzati Swiss O TeamSwitzerland38:16+5:296:46
19Tatsiana VoverieneDevyniBelarus38:19+5:326:46
20Enlund Alexandra Pargas IFFinland38:25+5:386:47
21Sofie Bachmann Swiss O TeamSwitzerland38:32+5:456:49
22Paula Gross Swiss O TeamSwitzerland38:33+5:466:49
23Sandrine Müller OLV ZugSwitzerland38:46+5:596:51
24Rebecka HeinrupTullinge SKSweden38:55+6:086:53
25Gunell Yvonne Pargas IFFinland39:05+6:186:55
26Ragnhild HjermstadFossum IFNorway39:09+6:226:55
27Eveliina Hirvonen Halden SKFinland39:29+6:426:59
28Johanna Trummer OK LinnéAustria39:40+6:537:01
29Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland39:50+7:037:03
30Jo Shepherd Halden SKGreat Britain40:02+7:157:05
31von Schoultz Katja Pargas IFFinland40:23+7:367:08
31Sina Tommer Swiss O TeamSwitzerland40:23+7:367:08
33Laura JoonasKuoSuEstonia40:58+8:117:15
34Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland41:02+8:157:15
35Hanna WisniewskaWKS Slask WroclawPoland41:06+8:197:16
36Anni HaanpääTampereen PYrintöFinland41:12+8:257:17
37Roosa HämäläinenHiKiFinland41:23+8:367:19
38Milla MattilaHSFinland42:04+9:177:26
39Deborah Stadler Swiss O TeamSwitzerland42:30+9:437:31
40Anina Brunner Swiss O TeamSwitzerland42:36+9:497:32
41Kate Morrison OK LinnéNew Zealand43:14+10:277:39
42Suvi HeittolaRRFinland43:16+10:297:39
43Marita HotzHiKiSwitzerland43:26+10:397:41
44Katrin Müller Swiss O TeamSwitzerland43:53+11:067:46
45Irita PukiteIndividual LATLatvia44:28+11:417:52
46Moa EnmarkGMOKSweden44:41+11:547:54
46Anna MoilanenKuoSuFinland44:41+11:547:54
48Emilie Westli AndersenLøten OLNorway44:42+11:557:54
49Noora HyyrynenHSFinland44:43+11:567:54
50Agata OlejnikORIPoland44:47+12:007:55
51Vroni König-Salmi Swiss O TeamSwitzerland45:05+12:187:58
52Sanni KymäläinenTPFinland45:26+12:398:02
53Joana WältiSWISS O TOURSSwitzerland45:32+12:458:03
54Mariana MoreiraCPOCPortugal45:40+12:538:04
55Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland46:35+13:488:14
57Silja KauppinenKRFinland47:23+14:368:23
58Lotta Kirvesmies LahdenS 37Finland47:29+14:428:24
59Marta GuijoVia PlataSpain47:41+14:548:26
60Jennie Börjesson Eriksson Malungs OKSweden48:09+15:228:31
61Cederberg Ida-Marie Pargas IFFinland49:06+16:198:41
62Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland49:31+16:448:45
63Kristin Olovsson OK LinnéSweden49:34+16:478:46
64Mirja PavicOK JapeticCroatia50:08+17:218:52
65Barbora PijakovaADFASlovakia50:35+17:488:57
66Beatriz SanguinoCPOCPortugal51:13+18:269:03
66Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain51:13+18:269:03
68Tatiana RozovaFotonRussian Federation52:10+19:239:13
69Ganna KalinichenkoIndividual UKRUkraine52:39+19:529:19
70Idun Kristine Fe Olaussen Halden SKNorway54:13+21:269:35
71ROULLEAUX Noémie C.O.L.E. FRANCEFrance54:16+21:299:36
72Rosa Raquel MartínESCONDITE-MSpain54:41+21:549:40
73Julia Ohlsson OK LinnéSweden54:59+22:129:43
74ELENA GETTO-DRAIVRussian Federation55:06+22:199:45
75Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinland55:09+22:229:45
76Marion AebiTyrvingSwitzerland55:14+22:279:46
77Hanna PaulavaIndividual BLRBelarus55:25+22:389:48
78Johanna Börjesso Eriksson Malungs OKSweden55:41+22:549:51
79Karoline Aune Halden SKNorway56:48+24:0110:03
80Raquel CostaGafanhOriPortugal57:17+24:3010:08
81Inês PintoGD4CPortugal57:18+24:3110:08
82Rita RodriguesCMo FunchalPortugal58:30+25:4310:21
83Yana VolkavaIndividual BLRBelarus58:52+26:0510:25
84Marikki NygårdKuoSuFinland1:00:17+27:3010:40
85Elina KarklinaLATLatvia1:01:25+28:3810:52
86Pia BlakeYOACanada1:01:38+28:5110:54
87Reetta LassilaHSFinland1:02:29+29:4211:03
88Helen HanstockBOK1Great Britain1:02:33+29:4611:04
89Patricia CasalinhoCOCPortugal1:03:18+30:3111:12
90Galyna PetrenkoIndividual UKRUkraine1:04:22+31:3511:23
91Maria SáADFAPortugal1:04:35+31:4811:25
92Adelindina LopesCOCPortugal1:05:18+32:3111:33
93Sandra Näslund OK LinnéSweden1:09:12+36:2512:14
94Inês DominguesCOCPortugal1:11:34+38:4712:39
95Liliana OliveiraGD4CPortugal1:12:00+39:1312:44
96Eleonore RobinsonHERMABelgium1:15:54+43:0713:26
97Ingrid Kurzol.biel.seelandSwitzerland1:16:17+43:3013:30
Pinja HietanenHSFinlandmispunched
Verónica FradiqueGD4CPortugalmispunched
Simone Niggli Swiss O TeamSwitzerlandmispunched
Carla SaraivaOri-EstarrejaPortugaldid not start
Ronja Björklund NTNUISwedendid not start
Beatriz MoreiraCPOCPortugaldid not start
Hedwig Haas OK LinnéSwedendid not start
Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start

M21 E

7 025 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Damien RenardErasmus O'France36:525:14
2Reto Egger Swiss O TeamSwitzerland37:35+0:435:20
3Joona HuilaIndividual FINFinland38:37+1:455:29
4Matjaž ŠtanfelOKACroatia39:00+2:085:33
5Anders TiltnesTyrvingNorway39:12+2:205:34
6Tõnis LaugesaarHiKiEstonia39:42+2:505:39
7Csaba Gerber Halden SKHungary40:02+3:105:41
8Mats Troeng OK LinnéSweden40:19+3:275:44
9Teemu OksanenIkNVFinland40:28+3:365:45
10Johannes Ridefelt OK LinnéSweden40:36+3:445:46
11Karl FremstadTyrvingNorway40:49+3:575:48
12Álvaro CasadoGOCANSpain41:05+4:135:50
13Murray StrainINTGreat Britain41:07+4:155:51
14Love Sintring Hagaby GoifSweden41:52+5:005:57
15Valters ReneslacisLATLatvia42:38+5:466:04
16Rasmus Møller Jess OK LinnéDenmark43:00+6:086:07
17DMITRII PATRINO-DRAIVRussian Federation43:22+6:306:10
18Kaspars CerjaksOK Kapa LatviaLatvia43:52+7:006:14
19Marius ØieLøten OLNorway44:18+7:266:18
20Benjamin TulonenHiKiFinland44:26+7:346:19
21João Magalhães.COMPortugal44:34+7:426:20
22Fabian  af HällströmSuMa-OK77Finland45:06+8:146:25
23Axel Wrådhe AttundaSweden45:11+8:196:25
24Miguel SilvaCMo FunchalPortugal45:29+8:376:28
25Jan ShanelK.O.B. ChocenCzech Republic45:31+8:396:28
26Sergi OliverasCAT-OSpain45:33+8:416:29
27Francois Gonon Swiss O TeamFrance45:34+8:426:29
28Erik Lind OK LinnéSweden45:59+9:076:32
29Lukas Frei OLV ZugSwitzerland46:56+10:046:40
30De Neyer GillesASUBBelgium46:57+10:056:40
31Erik Barr ZeilonSkåneslättens OLSweden47:43+10:516:47
33João BernardinoCOCPortugal48:41+11:496:55
34Nicola Sandro Müller Swiss O TeamSwitzerland48:47+11:556:56
36Daniel Koivisto Vehkalahden VeiFinland49:47+12:557:05
37Tuukka SenttulaS-JKLFinland49:57+13:057:06
38Viktor Janrik OK LinnéSweden49:58+13:067:06
39Tuve Möller OK LinnéSweden50:42+13:507:13
40Nick JarvisSCOAGreat Britain51:19+14:277:18
41Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia52:14+15:227:26
42Dag Stridh Malungs OKSweden52:16+15:247:26
43Luis BarreiroNADAPortugal53:08+16:167:33
44Pedro DuarteADFAPortugal53:18+16:267:35
45Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium53:26+16:347:36
46Tikhonchuk Alexe .MSRussian Federation53:30+16:387:36
47Luis LeiteGD4CPortugal53:41+16:497:38
48Sigurd Myhre Andreassen Halden SKNorway53:46+16:547:39
50Aapo Laiho Vehkalahden VeiNorway55:07+18:157:50
51Øyvind HjermstadFossum IFNorway55:29+18:377:53
52Xavier VieiraGDEPortugal56:07+19:157:59
53Janne Niskanen Vehkalahden VeiFinland56:19+19:278:00
54Marco JenschOKMBGermany56:24+19:328:01
55Miguel NobregaNaturaPortugal56:32+19:408:02
56Sergei ChernovOK KaliningradRussian Federation56:44+19:528:04
57EVGENII TIKHOMIROVO-DRAIVRussian Federation58:20+21:288:18
58Arturo GarcíaESCONDITE-MSpain59:39+22:478:29
59Robert FinchSCOAGreat Britain59:58+23:068:32
60Duncan GrassieIndividual GBRGreat Britain1:03:20+26:289:00
61Filipe FarinhaGD4CPortugal1:06:24+29:329:27
62Julian NürnbergerOLG RegensburgGermany1:07:27+30:359:36
64Filipe DiasGD4CPortugal1:10:06+33:149:58
65Raphael SchalbetterOLG NOWSwitzerland1:12:10+35:1810:16
66James ErringtonSCOAGreat Britain1:12:32+35:4010:19
67Csaba MegyeriIndividual GERHungary1:15:59+39:0710:48
68João GomesCA MadeiraPortugal1:17:18+40:2611:00
69Angel SotoGD4CSpain1:22:55+46:0311:48
Ville PasanenKuoSuFinlanddid not finish
Pablo de la PascuaFundi-OSpaindid not start
Domingos MartinsGD4CPortugaldid not start
Dirk DeubelNaturfreunde WienAustriadid not start
Quim VichCAT-OSpaindid not start
James TullieBASOCGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org