International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal "O" Meeting 2019

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal "O" Meeting 2019
Organisers: ADM OriMondego / Portugal
Date: 4 March 2019

Classes: Show all | M21 SE | W21 E | M21 E

M21 E

7 025 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Damien RenardErasmus O'France36:52
2Reto Egger Swiss O TeamSwitzerland37:35+0:43
3Joona HuilaIndividual FINFinland38:37+1:45
4Matjaž ŠtanfelOKACroatia39:00+2:08
5Anders TiltnesTyrvingNorway39:12+2:20
6Tõnis LaugesaarHiKiEstonia39:42+2:50
7Csaba Gerber Halden SKHungary40:02+3:10
8Mats Troeng OK LinnéSweden40:19+3:27
9Teemu OksanenIkNVFinland40:28+3:36
10Johannes Ridefelt OK LinnéSweden40:36+3:44
11Karl FremstadTyrvingNorway40:49+3:57
12Álvaro CasadoGOCANSpain41:05+4:13
13Murray StrainINTGreat Britain41:07+4:15
14Love Sintring Hagaby GoifSweden41:52+5:00
15Valters ReneslacisLATLatvia42:38+5:46
16Rasmus Møller Jess OK LinnéDenmark43:00+6:08
17DMITRII PATRINO-DRAIVRussian Federation43:22+6:30
18Kaspars CerjaksOK Kapa LatviaLatvia43:52+7:00
19Marius ØieLøten OLNorway44:18+7:26
20Benjamin TulonenHiKiFinland44:26+7:34
21João Magalhães.COMPortugal44:34+7:42
22Fabian  af HällströmSuMa-OK77Finland45:06+8:14
23Axel Wrådhe AttundaSweden45:11+8:19
24Miguel SilvaCMo FunchalPortugal45:29+8:37
25Jan ShanelK.O.B. ChocenCzech Republic45:31+8:39
26Sergi OliverasCAT-OSpain45:33+8:41
27Francois Gonon Swiss O TeamFrance45:34+8:42
28Erik Lind OK LinnéSweden45:59+9:07
29Lukas Frei OLV ZugSwitzerland46:56+10:04
30De Neyer GillesASUBBelgium46:57+10:05
31Erik Barr ZeilonSkåneslättens OLSweden47:43+10:51
33João BernardinoCOCPortugal48:41+11:49
34Nicola Sandro Müller Swiss O TeamSwitzerland48:47+11:55
36Daniel Koivisto Vehkalahden VeiFinland49:47+12:55
37Tuukka SenttulaS-JKLFinland49:57+13:05
38Viktor Janrik OK LinnéSweden49:58+13:06
39Tuve Möller OK LinnéSweden50:42+13:50
40Nick JarvisSCOAGreat Britain51:19+14:27
41Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia52:14+15:22
42Dag Stridh Malungs OKSweden52:16+15:24
43Luis BarreiroNADAPortugal53:08+16:16
44Pedro DuarteADFAPortugal53:18+16:26
45Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium53:26+16:34
46Tikhonchuk Alexe .MSRussian Federation53:30+16:38
47Luis LeiteGD4CPortugal53:41+16:49
48Sigurd Myhre Andreassen Halden SKNorway53:46+16:54
50Aapo Laiho Vehkalahden VeiNorway55:07+18:15
51Øyvind HjermstadFossum IFNorway55:29+18:37
52Xavier VieiraGDEPortugal56:07+19:15
53Janne Niskanen Vehkalahden VeiFinland56:19+19:27
54Marco JenschOKMBGermany56:24+19:32
55Miguel NobregaNaturaPortugal56:32+19:40
56Sergei ChernovOK KaliningradRussian Federation56:44+19:52
57EVGENII TIKHOMIROVO-DRAIVRussian Federation58:20+21:28
58Arturo GarcíaESCONDITE-MSpain59:39+22:47
59Robert FinchSCOAGreat Britain59:58+23:06
60Duncan GrassieIndividual GBRGreat Britain1:03:20+26:28
61Filipe FarinhaGD4CPortugal1:06:24+29:32
62Julian NürnbergerOLG RegensburgGermany1:07:27+30:35
64Filipe DiasGD4CPortugal1:10:06+33:14
65Raphael SchalbetterOLG NOWSwitzerland1:12:10+35:18
66James ErringtonSCOAGreat Britain1:12:32+35:40
67Csaba MegyeriIndividual GERHungary1:15:59+39:07
68João GomesCA MadeiraPortugal1:17:18+40:26
69Angel SotoGD4CSpain1:22:55+46:03
Ville PasanenKuoSuFinlanddid not finish
Pablo de la PascuaFundi-OSpaindid not start
Domingos MartinsGD4CPortugaldid not start
Dirk DeubelNaturfreunde WienAustriadid not start
Quim VichCAT-OSpaindid not start
James TullieBASOCGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport