International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal "O" Meeting 2019

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal "O" Meeting 2019
Organisers: ADM OriMondego / Portugal
Date: 4 March 2019

M21 E

7 025 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Damien RenardErasmus O'France36:52
2Reto Egger Swiss O TeamSwitzerland37:35+0:43
3Joona HuilaIndividual FINFinland38:37+1:45
4Matjaž ŠtanfelOKACroatia39:00+2:08
5Anders TiltnesTyrvingNorway39:12+2:20
6Tõnis LaugesaarHiKiEstonia39:42+2:50
7Csaba Gerber Halden SKHungary40:02+3:10
8Mats Troeng OK LinnéSweden40:19+3:27
9Teemu OksanenIkNVFinland40:28+3:36
10Johannes Ridefelt OK LinnéSweden40:36+3:44
11Karl FremstadTyrvingNorway40:49+3:57
12Álvaro CasadoGOCANSpain41:05+4:13
13Murray StrainINTGreat Britain41:07+4:15
14Love Sintring Hagaby GoifSweden41:52+5:00
15Valters ReneslacisLATLatvia42:38+5:46
16Rasmus Møller Jess OK LinnéDenmark43:00+6:08
17DMITRII PATRINO-DRAIVRussian Federation43:22+6:30
18Kaspars CerjaksOK Kapa LatviaLatvia43:52+7:00
19Marius ØieLøten OLNorway44:18+7:26
20Benjamin TulonenHiKiFinland44:26+7:34
21João Magalhães.COMPortugal44:34+7:42
22Fabian  af HällströmSuMa-OK77Finland45:06+8:14
23Axel Wrådhe AttundaSweden45:11+8:19
24Miguel SilvaCMo FunchalPortugal45:29+8:37
25Jan ShanelK.O.B. ChocenCzech Republic45:31+8:39
26Sergi OliverasCAT-OSpain45:33+8:41
27Francois Gonon Swiss O TeamFrance45:34+8:42
28Erik Lind OK LinnéSweden45:59+9:07
29Lukas Frei OLV ZugSwitzerland46:56+10:04
30De Neyer GillesASUBBelgium46:57+10:05
31Erik Barr ZeilonSkåneslättens OLSweden47:43+10:51
33João BernardinoCOCPortugal48:41+11:49
34Nicola Sandro Müller Swiss O TeamSwitzerland48:47+11:55
36Daniel Koivisto Vehkalahden VeiFinland49:47+12:55
37Tuukka SenttulaS-JKLFinland49:57+13:05
38Viktor Janrik OK LinnéSweden49:58+13:06
39Tuve Möller OK LinnéSweden50:42+13:50
40Nick JarvisSCOAGreat Britain51:19+14:27
41Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia52:14+15:22
42Dag Stridh Malungs OKSweden52:16+15:24
43Luis BarreiroNADAPortugal53:08+16:16
44Pedro DuarteADFAPortugal53:18+16:26
45Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium53:26+16:34
46Tikhonchuk Alexe .MSRussian Federation53:30+16:38
47Luis LeiteGD4CPortugal53:41+16:49
48Sigurd Myhre Andreassen Halden SKNorway53:46+16:54
50Aapo Laiho Vehkalahden VeiNorway55:07+18:15
51Øyvind HjermstadFossum IFNorway55:29+18:37
52Xavier VieiraGDEPortugal56:07+19:15
53Janne Niskanen Vehkalahden VeiFinland56:19+19:27
54Marco JenschOKMBGermany56:24+19:32
55Miguel NobregaNaturaPortugal56:32+19:40
56Sergei ChernovOK KaliningradRussian Federation56:44+19:52
57EVGENII TIKHOMIROVO-DRAIVRussian Federation58:20+21:28
58Arturo GarcíaESCONDITE-MSpain59:39+22:47
59Robert FinchSCOAGreat Britain59:58+23:06
60Duncan GrassieIndividual GBRGreat Britain1:03:20+26:28
61Filipe FarinhaGD4CPortugal1:06:24+29:32
62Julian NürnbergerOLG RegensburgGermany1:07:27+30:35
64Filipe DiasGD4CPortugal1:10:06+33:14
65Raphael SchalbetterOLG NOWSwitzerland1:12:10+35:18
66James ErringtonSCOAGreat Britain1:12:32+35:40
67Csaba MegyeriIndividual GERHungary1:15:59+39:07
68João GomesCA MadeiraPortugal1:17:18+40:26
69Angel SotoGD4CSpain1:22:55+46:03
Ville PasanenKuoSuFinlanddid not finish
Pablo de la PascuaFundi-OSpaindid not start
Domingos MartinsGD4CPortugaldid not start
Dirk DeubelNaturfreunde WienAustriadid not start
Quim VichCAT-OSpaindid not start
James TullieBASOCGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org