International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal "O" Meeting 2019

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal "O" Meeting 2019
Organisers: ADM OriMondego / Portugal
Date: 4 March 2019

M21 SE

7 050 m, 114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias Kyburz Swiss O TeamSwitzerland31:10
2Olav Lundanes Halden SKNorway31:33+0:23
3Daniel Hubmann Swiss O TeamSwitzerland31:44+0:34
4Martin Hubmann Swiss O TeamSwitzerland33:15+2:05
5Andreas Kyburz Swiss O TeamSwitzerland33:25+2:15
6Max Peter Bejmer IFK GöteborgSweden33:33+2:23
7Albin Ridefelt OK LinnéSweden33:43+2:33
8Wojciech KowalskiTyrvingPoland34:12+3:02
9Mathieu Perrin NOSEFrance34:23+3:13
10Florian Howald Swiss O TeamSwitzerland34:26+3:16
11Joey Hadorn Swiss O TeamSwitzerland35:10+4:00
12Noah Zbinden Swiss O TeamSwitzerland35:14+4:04
13Jesse Laukkarinen Halden SKFinland35:20+4:10
14Santeri SilvennoinenKRFinland35:31+4:21
14Michal Olejnik SNOPoland35:31+4:21
16Thomas Curiger Swiss O TeamSwitzerland35:53+4:43
17Håkon Jarvis WestergaardTyrvingNorway35:57+4:47
18Miika KirmulaKRFinland36:00+4:50
19Rassmus Andersson OK LinnéSweden36:01+4:51
20Vladislav MalyshevEssuRussian Federation36:02+4:52
21Jonas Egger Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:06+4:56
22Graham GristwoodKRGreat Britain36:11+5:01
23Hannu AirilaKRFinland36:15+5:05
24Jannis Bonek OK LinnéAustria36:31+5:21
25Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiKiFinland36:39+5:29
26Fabian Hertner Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:40+5:30
27Ricardo EstevesADFAPortugal36:46+5:36
28Olli OjanahoHSFinland36:47+5:37
29Tino Polsini Swiss O TeamSwitzerland36:59+5:49
30Jakob Andersson OK LinnéSweden37:02+5:52
31Magne Daehli Halden SKNorway37:06+5:56
32Vegard DanielsenKOKNorway37:22+6:12
33Théo Radondy Tous Azimuts DoFrance37:23+6:13
34Ollipekka HeikkiläHSFinland37:31+6:21
35Torgeir NørbechTyrvingNorway37:36+6:26
36Juha Sorvisto LahdenS 37Finland37:44+6:34
37Eetu SavolainenIkNVFinland37:46+6:36
38Pau LlorensCAT-OSpain37:47+6:37
39Christoph Meier Swiss O TeamSwitzerland37:54+6:44
40Adrien Delenne ACA Aix-en-ProvFrance38:01+6:51
41Pascal Buchs Swiss O TeamSwitzerland38:07+6:57
42Chamuel Zbinden Swiss O TeamSwitzerland38:11+7:01
43Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway38:18+7:08
44Johan Ek-Larsson SNOSweden38:24+7:14
45Göran Winblad Fredrikstad SKSweden38:47+7:37
46Ben MitchellRRGreat Britain38:52+7:42
47Eemeli SuominenHiKiFinland39:03+7:53
48Jonas Geissbühler Swiss O TeamSwitzerland39:45+8:35
49Jere PajunenKRFinland39:51+8:41
50Jakob Enmark SNOSweden39:52+8:42
50Ivar LundanesTyrvingNorway39:52+8:42
52Timon SchweizerIndividual SUISwitzerland39:58+8:48
53Fredrik Eliasson Halden SKSweden40:00+8:50
54Kirill KomarovEssuRussian Federation40:03+8:53
55Anssi VesantoEssuFinland40:30+9:20
56William GardnerOctavian DroobersGreat Britain40:31+9:21
57Vasili StraltsouKamvolBelarus40:35+9:25
58Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyIndividual UKRUkraine40:47+9:37
59Andris Jubelis Vehkalahden VeiLatvia40:48+9:38
60Nicolas KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria40:58+9:48
60Henriksson Tobias Pargas IFFinland40:58+9:48
62Tiago RomãoCMo FunchalPortugal41:00+9:50
63Arturs PaulinsKRLatvia41:08+9:58
64Artjoms RekunenkoLATLatvia41:33+10:23
65Nitsan Yasur OK LinnéIsrael41:39+10:29
66Simon Dubach Swiss O TeamSwitzerland41:51+10:41
67Timo Suter Swiss O TeamSwitzerland42:07+10:57
67Matija RazumSU IzohipsaCroatia42:07+10:57
69Tuomo Lahtinen LahdenS 37Finland42:26+11:16
70Pavel KraskoBelarusBelarus42:46+11:36
71Markus RäsänenKRFinland42:48+11:38
72Matthew ElkingtonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain42:50+11:40
73Tobia Pezzati Swiss O TeamSwitzerland43:18+12:08
74Otto LoukkalahtiHiKiFinland43:29+12:19
75Ken Peeters OK LinnéBelgium43:42+12:32
76Pauli Leinonen LahdenS 37Finland43:54+12:44
77Thibaut DerenneHERMABelgium44:05+12:55
78Haajanen Erik Pargas IFFinland44:45+13:35
79Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain44:47+13:37
80Perttu SorsaHiKiFinland44:50+13:40
81Tiago Gingão LealGD4CPortugal44:51+13:41
82Roope KoskinenKRFinland44:52+13:42
83Riccardo Rancan Swiss O TeamSwitzerland45:02+13:52
84Petteri Huikko LahdenS 37Finland45:09+13:59
85Karol GaliczBKS WatahaPoland45:25+14:15
86Alvar PalmenEssuFinland45:33+14:23
87Oskar Sjöberg OK LinnéSweden46:08+14:58
88Aleksi SopoKuoSuFinland46:18+15:08
89Janne Ovaska Vehkalahden VeiFinland46:28+15:18
90Scott FraserTuMeGreat Britain47:16+16:06
91João Novo.COMPortugal47:37+16:27
91Juho YlinenIkNVFinland47:37+16:27
93Lauri PohjolaS-JKLFinland47:41+16:31
94Einar MelsomFossum IFNorway47:52+16:42
95Matias Sankari LahdenS 37Finland48:33+17:23
96Kent Ohlsson SNOSweden48:37+17:27
97Arto NiiranenKuoSuFinland49:08+17:58
98Michaël Van Baelen TROLBelgium49:14+18:04
99Pedro NogueiraADFAPortugal49:55+18:45
100Veli-Pekka KuuttiSuMa-SuunnistusmatkatFinland50:36+19:26
101Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuoSuFinland50:38+19:28
102ONDREJ PIJAKADFASlovakia51:13+20:03
103Matiss SliksjanisLATLatvia51:45+20:35
104Edgaras VoverisDevyniLithuania52:14+21:04
105João FerreiraCABPortugal53:00+21:50
106Janne KukkonenKuoSuFinland53:13+22:03
107Nelson BarocaCA MadeiraPortugal53:50+22:40
108Gildo SilvaCOCPortugal58:24+27:14
109 MaximIndividual RUSRussian Federation59:17+28:07
110Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain1:02:30+31:20
111Aapo AaltioKuoSuFinland1:03:13+32:03
112Marvin Goericke Berliner TSCGermany1:06:37+35:27
113Nuno EvangelistaCOAPortugal1:11:24+40:14
Joni Solonen LahdenS 37Finlanddid not finish
Rinat GabitovEssuRussian Federationdid not start
Baptiste Rollier Swiss O TeamSwitzerlanddid not start
Thomas Natvig Arstad Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Aleksi Anttolainen LahdenS 37Finlanddid not start
Florian Schneider Swiss O TeamSwitzerlanddid not start
Jan PetrzelaKRCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org