International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 July 2018

Women

3 470 m, 86 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Virág WEILERNo club membership13:48.303:58
2Martina RUCHNo club membership13:48.80+0:00.503:58
3Aleksandra HORNIKNo club membership13:58.80+0:10.504:01
4Alexandra ENLUNDNo club membership14:01.20+0:12.904:02
5Emma BJESSMONo club membership14:01.80+0:13.504:02
6Florence HANAUERNo club membership14:08.10+0:19.804:04
7María PRIETO DEL CAMPONo club membership14:20.40+0:32.104:07
8Emma WADDINGTONNo club membership14:20.80+0:32.504:08
9Sofie BACHMANNNo club membership14:28.90+0:40.604:10
10Tilda JOHANSSONNo club membership14:30.30+0:42.004:10
11Katherine REYNOLDSNo club membership14:35.90+0:47.604:12
12Paula GROSSNo club membership14:39.50+0:51.204:13
13Zuzanna KUBICKANo club membership14:41.10+0:52.804:13
14Ingeborg EIDENo club membership14:41.60+0:53.304:14
15Anna DVORIANSKAIANo club membership14:42.70+0:54.404:14
16Agata STANKIEWICZNo club membership14:43.70+0:55.404:14
17Valerie AEBISCHERNo club membership14:52.60+1:04.304:17
18Tatiana BEVZANo club membership14:55.40+1:07.094:18
19Carina POLZERNo club membership14:56.10+1:07.804:18
20Evely KAASIKUNo club membership14:59.20+1:10.904:19
21Johanna ÖBERGNo club membership15:05.30+1:17.004:20
21Eszter MANTUANONo club membership15:05.30+1:17.004:20
23Ingrid LUNDANESNo club membership15:06.00+1:17.704:21
24Eirin SVANOE-HAFSTADNo club membership15:10.90+1:22.604:22
25Ekaterina VLASOVANo club membership15:11.10+1:22.804:22
26Leonore WINKLERNo club membership15:13.20+1:24.904:23
27Linnea GOLSATERNo club membership15:13.50+1:25.204:23
28Anastasiia BOROVKOVANo club membership15:14.10+1:25.804:23
29Jasmiina RANTALANo club membership15:15.70+1:27.404:23
30Anna NILSSON SIMKOVICSNo club membership15:17.20+1:28.904:24
31Marianne HAUGNo club membership15:17.40+1:29.104:24
32Marina GARCÍA CASTRONo club membership15:21.50+1:33.204:25
33Cecilie ANDERSENNo club membership15:23.30+1:35.004:26
34Margret ZIMMERMANNNo club membership15:25.50+1:37.204:26
35Chloe POTTERNo club membership15:26.80+1:38.504:27
36Anna ŠTIČKOVÁNo club membership15:30.00+1:41.704:28
37Jannina GUSTAFSSONNo club membership15:35.60+1:47.304:29
38Niamh CORBETTNo club membership15:36.30+1:48.004:29
39Birte FRIEDRICHSNo club membership15:38.00+1:49.704:30
40Karolína ŠIKOVÁNo club membership15:40.30+1:52.004:30
41Line CEDERBERGNo club membership15:44.30+1:56.004:32
42Sanni KIVELÄNo club membership15:47.10+1:58.804:32
43Barbora ZHÁŇALOVÁNo club membership15:54.90+2:06.604:35
44Ragnhild HJERMSTADNo club membership15:55.60+2:07.304:35
45Olena POSTELNIAKNo club membership15:58.30+2:10.004:36
46Barbora PIJAKOVANo club membership15:58.40+2:10.104:36
47Sabine ROTHAUGNo club membership16:01.40+2:13.104:37
48Laura JOONASNo club membership16:03.40+2:15.104:37
49Elizabete BLUMENTALENo club membership16:06.10+2:17.804:38
50Julia DOUBSONNo club membership16:07.90+2:19.604:38
51Katja VON SCHOULTZNo club membership16:16.30+2:28.004:41
52Suzu MASUZAWANo club membership16:16.60+2:28.304:41
53Irene POZZEBONNo club membership16:19.60+2:31.304:42
54Petra EGEINo club membership16:23.30+2:35.004:43
55Michele DAWSONNo club membership16:23.70+2:35.404:43
56Lanita STEERNo club membership16:24.50+2:36.194:43
57Moeko SANONo club membership16:26.10+2:37.804:44
58Olivia SPRODNo club membership16:29.10+2:40.804:45
59Anika GASSNERNo club membership16:30.10+2:41.804:45
60Cecile FOLTZERNo club membership16:31.60+2:43.304:45
61Martina PALUMBONo club membership16:34.10+2:45.804:46
62Asha STEERNo club membership16:35.20+2:46.904:46
62Vesta AMBRAZAITENo club membership16:35.20+2:46.904:46
64Alena VOBORNÍKOVÁNo club membership16:51.80+3:03.504:51
65Ela SEDILEKOVANo club membership16:52.70+3:04.404:51
66Milda RADZIVONAITENo club membership17:04.50+3:16.204:55
67Vilija REVAITENo club membership17:07.70+3:19.404:56
68Andra Cecilia ANGHELNo club membership17:16.59+3:28.304:58
69Weronika FORTUNIAKNo club membership17:20.09+3:31.804:59
70Vanda HOSEKOVANo club membership17:21.50+3:33.205:00
71Roisin LONGNo club membership17:34.50+3:46.205:03
72Amanda JOHANSSONNo club membership17:35.80+3:47.505:04
73Brigitte BOURDELONNo club membership17:55.20+4:06.905:09
74Shuang LONGNo club membership18:00.20+4:11.905:11
75Yoshie KATSUYAMANo club membership18:03.90+4:15.605:12
76Heidi STOLBERGERNo club membership18:10.90+4:22.605:14
77Hui HENo club membership18:19.20+4:30.895:16
78Qianqian XIAONo club membership18:41.59+4:53.305:23
79Nina DÖLLGASTNo club membership18:52.20+5:03.895:26
80Evalin BRAUTIGAMNo club membership18:57.70+5:09.395:27
81Yurina TAKAHASHINo club membership19:47.09+5:58.805:42
82Dongxia ZHAONo club membership20:39.50+6:51.205:57
83Tegan KNIGHTBRIDGENo club membership20:41.90+6:53.605:57
84Neri FEINNo club membership21:20.70+7:32.406:09
Aoife MCCANAVANo club membershipdisqualified
Lucia KOVALANCIKOVANo club membershipdisqualified
Marta GUIJO ALONSONo club membershipdid not start
Luca SZUROMINo club membershipdid not start
Marina COMESKEYNo club membershipdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org