International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organisers: Great Britain / Leicestershire Orienteering Club
Date: 14 September 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men 20 | Women 20 | Men 18 | Women 18

Men

3 000 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain12:27
2Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain13:14+0:47
3Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain13:17+0:50
4William GardnerODGreat Britain13:24+0:57
5Damian KonotopetzNo club membershipCanada13:32+1:05
6Nathan LawsonODGreat Britain13:34+1:07
7Alex CarcasEUOCGreat Britain13:40+1:13
8Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain13:51+1:24
9Murray StrainINTGreat Britain14:05+1:38
10Zac HuddWCOCGreat Britain14:18+1:51
11Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain14:39+2:12
12Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain14:40+2:13
13Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain14:41+2:14
13Finn LydonEUOCGreat Britain14:41+2:14
15Flurry GriersonDEVONGreat Britain14:46+2:19
16Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain14:49+2:22
17Jim BaileyBOKGreat Britain14:53+2:26
18Dave SchorahNOCGreat Britain14:58+2:31
19Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa15:05+2:38
20Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain15:17+2:50
21Finlay JohnsonSROCGreat Britain15:50+3:23
22Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain15:54+3:27
23Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain15:55+3:28
24Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain16:00+3:33
25Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain16:01+3:34
26Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain16:05+3:38
27Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanNo club membershipIreland16:06+3:39
28Michael KondroNo club membershipCanada16:08+3:41
29Rowan CapperLOCGreat Britain16:10+3:43
30Matthew RochesterCLAROGreat Britain16:16+3:49
31Joe ThomasSHUOCGreat Britain16:23+3:56
31Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain16:23+3:56
33Zach HarringtonNo club membershipIreland16:30+4:03
34Thomas HowellSNGreat Britain16:37+4:10
35James RogersLEIGreat Britain16:39+4:12
36Tom DobraBOKGreat Britain16:41+4:14
37Darragh HoareNo club membershipIreland16:51+4:24
37Kin Wai LeeODHong Kong China16:51+4:24
39Stanley HeapSOGreat Britain17:01+4:34
40Daniel CampbellMORGreat Britain17:02+4:35
41Eoghan WilesBOKGreat Britain17:16+4:49
43Joshua CooperEBORGreat Britain17:43+5:16
44Ryan ElliotSYOGreat Britain17:51+5:24
45Matthew ClarkeSUFFOCGreat Britain17:54+5:27
46Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain17:57+5:30
47Dominic DakinSYOGreat Britain18:15+5:48
48Joe HuddWCOCGreat Britain18:18+5:51
49Thomas CochraneNGOCGreat Britain18:27+6:00
50Felix LunnODGreat Britain18:29+6:02
51Craig LucasLOGGreat Britain18:45+6:18
52Thomas AspinCLOKGreat Britain18:47+6:20
53Nicholas WilsonDUOCGreat Britain18:50+6:23
54Steven DenbyNORGreat Britain19:06+6:39
55Christopher MacKenzieCLOKGreat Britain19:12+6:45
56Lawrence JonesNGOCGreat Britain19:15+6:48
57Christopher PrinceLUOCGreat Britain19:25+6:58
58Rowan LeeDRONGOGreat Britain19:33+7:06
59Chris LambertSYOGreat Britain19:41+7:14
60Sam LeadleyODGreat Britain19:44+7:17
62Logan McIntyreINTGreat Britain20:25+7:58
63Andrew WardLEIGreat Britain20:55+8:28
64Joseph GoodwinWCOCGreat Britain21:41+9:14
65Donatas TumaitisSLOWLithuania21:43+9:16
66Matthew DixonHHGreat Britain21:54+9:27
67Gary FlynnHHAustralia22:36+10:09
68Ben GoodwinWCOCGreat Britain23:10+10:43
69Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong China23:19+10:52
70Graham ParkesHHGreat Britain23:40+11:13
72Jed Hampshire WrightNNGreat Britain26:39+14:12
72David ChandlerODGreat Britain26:39+14:12
74Matthew PemberyBOKGreat Britain27:10+14:43
Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britainmispunched
Thomas EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Louis MacMillanECKOGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport