International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organisers: Great Britain / Leicestershire Orienteering Club
Date: 14 September 2019

Men

3 000 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain12:274:09
2Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain13:14+0:474:24
3Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain13:17+0:504:25
4William GardnerODGreat Britain13:24+0:574:28
5Damian KonotopetzNo club membershipCanada13:32+1:054:30
6Nathan LawsonODGreat Britain13:34+1:074:31
7Alex CarcasEUOCGreat Britain13:40+1:134:33
8Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain13:51+1:244:37
9Murray StrainINTGreat Britain14:05+1:384:41
10Zac HuddWCOCGreat Britain14:18+1:514:46
11Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain14:39+2:124:53
12Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain14:40+2:134:53
13Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain14:41+2:144:53
13Finn LydonEUOCGreat Britain14:41+2:144:53
15Flurry GriersonDEVONGreat Britain14:46+2:194:55
16Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain14:49+2:224:56
17Jim BaileyBOKGreat Britain14:53+2:264:57
18Dave SchorahNOCGreat Britain14:58+2:314:59
19Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa15:05+2:385:01
20Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain15:17+2:505:05
21Finlay JohnsonSROCGreat Britain15:50+3:235:16
22Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain15:54+3:275:18
23Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain15:55+3:285:18
24Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain16:00+3:335:20
25Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain16:01+3:345:20
26Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain16:05+3:385:21
27Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanNo club membershipIreland16:06+3:395:22
28Michael KondroNo club membershipCanada16:08+3:415:22
29Rowan CapperLOCGreat Britain16:10+3:435:23
30Matthew RochesterCLAROGreat Britain16:16+3:495:25
31Joe ThomasSHUOCGreat Britain16:23+3:565:27
31Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain16:23+3:565:27
33Zach HarringtonNo club membershipIreland16:30+4:035:30
34Thomas HowellSNGreat Britain16:37+4:105:32
35James RogersLEIGreat Britain16:39+4:125:33
36Tom DobraBOKGreat Britain16:41+4:145:33
37Darragh HoareNo club membershipIreland16:51+4:245:37
37Kin Wai LeeODHong Kong China16:51+4:245:37
39Stanley HeapSOGreat Britain17:01+4:345:40
40Daniel CampbellMORGreat Britain17:02+4:355:40
41Eoghan WilesBOKGreat Britain17:16+4:495:45
43Joshua CooperEBORGreat Britain17:43+5:165:54
44Ryan ElliotSYOGreat Britain17:51+5:245:57
45Matthew ClarkeSUFFOCGreat Britain17:54+5:275:58
46Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain17:57+5:305:59
47Dominic DakinSYOGreat Britain18:15+5:486:05
48Joe HuddWCOCGreat Britain18:18+5:516:06
49Thomas CochraneNGOCGreat Britain18:27+6:006:09
50Felix LunnODGreat Britain18:29+6:026:09
51Craig LucasLOGGreat Britain18:45+6:186:15
52Thomas AspinCLOKGreat Britain18:47+6:206:15
53Nicholas WilsonDUOCGreat Britain18:50+6:236:16
54Steven DenbyNORGreat Britain19:06+6:396:22
55Christopher MacKenzieCLOKGreat Britain19:12+6:456:24
56Lawrence JonesNGOCGreat Britain19:15+6:486:25
57Christopher PrinceLUOCGreat Britain19:25+6:586:28
58Rowan LeeDRONGOGreat Britain19:33+7:066:31
59Chris LambertSYOGreat Britain19:41+7:146:33
60Sam LeadleyODGreat Britain19:44+7:176:34
62Logan McIntyreINTGreat Britain20:25+7:586:48
63Andrew WardLEIGreat Britain20:55+8:286:58
64Joseph GoodwinWCOCGreat Britain21:41+9:147:13
65Donatas TumaitisSLOWLithuania21:43+9:167:14
66Matthew DixonHHGreat Britain21:54+9:277:18
67Gary FlynnHHAustralia22:36+10:097:32
68Ben GoodwinWCOCGreat Britain23:10+10:437:43
69Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong China23:19+10:527:46
70Graham ParkesHHGreat Britain23:40+11:137:53
72Jed Hampshire WrightNNGreat Britain26:39+14:128:53
72David ChandlerODGreat Britain26:39+14:128:53
74Matthew PemberyBOKGreat Britain27:10+14:439:03
Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britainmispunched
Thomas EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Louis MacMillanECKOGreat Britainmispunched

Women

2 300 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain11:445:06
2Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain12:24+0:405:23
3Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain12:33+0:495:27
4Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain12:44+1:005:32
5Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand12:52+1:085:35
6Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain13:09+1:255:43
7Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain13:15+1:315:45
8Mary FlemingSYOAustralia13:32+1:485:53
9Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain13:40+1:565:56
10Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain14:01+2:176:05
11Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain15:00+3:166:31
12Evie ConwayAIREGreat Britain15:18+3:346:39
13Alice WilsonCLYDEGreat Britain15:22+3:386:40
14Michele DawsonNo club membershipAustralia15:27+3:436:43
15Rachel HendrieFVOGreat Britain15:42+3:586:49
16Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain15:50+4:066:53
17Rebecca AspinCLOKGreat Britain16:27+4:437:09
18Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain16:34+4:507:12
19Bethany KippinTVOCGreat Britain16:41+4:577:15
20Ellie BalesPOTOCGreat Britain16:47+5:037:17
21Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States16:52+5:087:20
22Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain16:58+5:147:22
23Laura HendrieFVOGreat Britain17:19+5:357:31
24Katherine BettSNGreat Britain17:21+5:377:32
25Bryony CrickmoreSOGreat Britain17:41+5:577:41
26Ka Man LeungODHong Kong China17:42+5:587:41
28Jessica Dring-MorrisLEIGreat Britain18:01+6:177:50
29Ciara SilbyUCDOIreland18:25+6:418:00
30Laura ParkesHHGreat Britain18:29+6:458:02
31Sofie AndersenBOKDenmark18:34+6:508:04
32Bronwen ManselSUFFOCGreat Britain18:43+6:598:08
33Hannah HateleyDEEGreat Britain18:44+7:008:08
34Imogen WilsonLEIGreat Britain18:48+7:048:10
35Chloe CracknellSUFFOCGreat Britain19:05+7:218:17
36Laura HarrisonEPOCGreat Britain19:16+7:328:22
37Nadine WrightODGreat Britain19:26+7:428:26
38Ffion JonesSOGreat Britain19:27+7:438:27
39Elizabeth BedwellDVOGreat Britain20:10+8:268:46
40Becky ShelfordHHGreat Britain23:21+11:3710:09
44Zara RogersLEIGreat Britain35:12+23:2815:18
Leah WilliamsLUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org