International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 25 December 2018

Men 21

3 000 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kohei KamijimaJPN29:139:44
2Vojtech KralCZE29:19+0:069:46
3Xiaoming LiangCHN30:07+0:5410:02
4Hirokazu OsakiJPN30:32+1:1910:10
5Ryo HottaJPN31:17+2:0410:25
6Tsz Wai YuHKG31:21+2:0810:27
7Xiyuan LiangCHN32:13+3:0010:44
8Fuchun ChenCHN32:31+3:1810:50
9Zhanbolat DauitKAZ33:28+4:1511:09
10Mutsuki MatsushitaJPN34:23+5:1011:27
11Sam Choi LamHKG34:33+5:2011:31
12Kin Kwan KwokHKG35:20+6:0711:46
13Masaya TaneichiJPN35:30+6:1711:50
14Lok Hin MAHKG35:35+6:2211:51
15Wataru TeragauchiJPN35:54+6:4111:58
16Kwok Keung YeungHKG35:55+6:4211:58
17Denis VlassovKAZ36:32+7:1912:10
18XiaoMing LiuCHN37:19+8:0612:26
19Yau Chung ChiuHKG37:31+8:1812:30
20Brian PoonHKG37:35+8:2212:31
21Yau Man ChuHKG37:39+8:2612:33
22Sing Wai LiHKG37:51+8:3812:37
23Paul de JonghHKG38:20+9:0712:46
24Kin Wai LeeHKG38:23+9:1012:47
25Chi Kin ManHKG39:22+10:0913:07
26Vitaliy LukashevichKAZ39:45+10:3213:15
27Austin ChungHKG40:02+10:4913:20
28Dmitriy AdamovichKAZ40:31+11:1813:30
29Siu Tung HuiHKG40:39+11:2613:33
30Wing Chung TamHKG41:48+12:3513:56
31Katsuya YukiJPN43:33+14:2014:31
32Kwok Sang LauHKG43:42+14:2914:34
33Gerald YipHKG44:04+14:5114:41
34Jan BirnstockGER45:02+15:4915:00
35Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKG46:07+16:5415:22
36Man Long ChowHKG47:16+18:0315:45
37Chi Hang LeungHKG47:51+18:3815:57
38Jong Hyun ParkKOR47:57+18:4415:59
39Daniel Antonio PereiraHKG51:49+22:3617:16
40Wang Ki YuenHKG54:47+25:3418:15
41Yiu Fung ManHKG55:49+26:3618:36
42Bo Jyun LinTPE56:31+27:1818:50
43Kwang Woo LeeKOR1:01:06+31:5320:22
44Kuan Yu LinTPE1:01:19+32:0620:26
45Chi Kin ChauHKG1:05:56+36:4321:58
46Chiungtzu LinTPE1:07:56+38:4322:38
47Chi Hang LiangHKG1:08:11+38:5822:43
48Darius KonotopetzCAN1:09:16+40:0323:05
49Che Hao ChangTPE1:11:03+41:5023:41
50Ka Ching LamHKG1:12:27+43:1424:09
51Willard OngSGP1:15:01+45:4825:00
52Geun Hee HongKOR1:20:52+51:3926:57
53Eugene ChowSGP1:27:12+57:5929:04
54Yutai EngSGP1:41:39+1:12:2633:53
55Kok Wee AngSGP2:09:57+1:40:4443:19
Yuta TanikawaJPNdid not finish
Kwok Wai ChoyHKGdid not start
Yan Han ThngSGPdid not start

Women 21

2 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Denisa KosovaCZE28:4011:56
2Kerstin UiboupinEST29:39+0:5912:21
3Mie MoriaiJPN36:09+7:2915:03
4Yoshie KatsuyamaJPN36:24+7:4415:10
5Naoko KanoJPN37:41+9:0115:42
6Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG38:16+9:3615:56
7Shuang LongCHN38:38+9:5816:05
8Sze Wing YeeHKG39:47+11:0716:34
9Min ZhongCHN40:53+12:1317:02
10Vivian LeeHKG41:57+13:1717:28
11Yurina TakahashiJPN42:53+14:1317:52
12Elmira MoldashevaKAZ43:11+14:3117:59
13Hin Cheung LoCHN44:11+15:3118:24
14Wing Man SoHKG44:49+16:0918:40
15Cho Yu LamHKG45:56+17:1619:08
16Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG46:18+17:3819:17
17Hilda Yuen Ki ChengHKG49:10+20:3020:29
18Ryoko IzutaJPN50:00+21:2020:50
19Pui Fung ChanHKG50:23+21:4320:59
20Yoon sun ChaKOR50:29+21:4921:02
21Natsuki YamagishiJPN52:41+24:0121:57
22Mariya VlassovaKAZ52:45+24:0521:58
23Wai Ning LuiHKG53:15+24:3522:11
24Ka Ki LeungHKG55:00+26:2022:55
25Szu Ying WuTPE55:41+27:0123:12
26Jiayi ZhengCHN56:08+27:2823:23
27Yiching HuangTPE57:32+28:5223:58
28Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKG58:08+29:2824:13
29Hui HeCHN59:14+30:3424:40
30Soon hee KimKOR1:15:04+46:2431:16
31Kuan Yu LinTPE1:23:43+55:0334:52
32Kyeongmi ParkKOR1:24:51+56:1135:21
33Chu Hsien WangTPE1:26:07+57:2735:52
34Ka Man LeungHKG1:28:10+59:3036:44
35Yuen Ting WanHKG2:18:02+1:49:2257:30
Denis VlassovKAZdid not start
Wing Hay YuHKGdid not start

Men 20

2 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hiroki KomakiJPN25:4610:18
2Chun Ho LiHKG26:04+0:1810:25
3Chit Hei ShiuHKG26:48+1:0210:43
4Tsz Fung YuHKG29:01+3:1511:36
5Takumi KitamiJPN29:18+3:3211:43
6Yosuke OishiJPN30:50+5:0412:20
7Yuta KataokaJPN31:15+5:2912:30
8Akihiro ShiinaJPN31:41+5:5512:40
9Wei Yong YueHKG32:38+6:5213:03
10Xiao TangCHN32:41+6:5513:04
11Yi YouHKG36:22+10:3614:32
12Huang YiCHN36:44+10:5814:41
13Tomohiro NakamuraJPN38:35+12:4915:26
14YaoWen HUCHN47:03+21:1718:49
15Lyon WooSGP54:00+28:1421:36
16Boyuan HuangTPE54:22+28:3621:44
17Seong Jin KimKOR57:55+32:0923:10
18Jiexin OuyangCHN1:04:20+38:3425:44
19Tae Jong YoonKOR1:05:53+40:0726:21
21Tian En ZhangTPE1:13:07+47:2129:14
22Dong Yeong KimKOR1:25:07+59:2134:02
Seiya MorikiyoJPNdid not finish

Women 20

2 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wakana MiyamotoJPN25:2311:32
2Dongxia ZhaoCHN27:52+2:2912:39
3Kotomi IbeJPN29:37+4:1413:27
4Qian WuCHN36:28+11:0516:34
5YongYu LICHN36:36+11:1316:38
6Ziyun YeCHN36:51+11:2816:45
7Kanako AodaiJPN39:10+13:4717:48
8Hoi Yi LawHKG41:22+15:5918:48
9Nao FuruyaJPN48:38+23:1522:06
10Tamao SatoJPN52:26+27:0323:49
11Wakana SakumaJPN55:43+30:2025:19
12Lemei ChiTPE1:02:56+37:3328:36
13SHAO tung YangTPE1:11:23+46:0032:26
14Min Jeong KooKOR1:23:20+57:5737:52

Men 18

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yusuke SobueJPN26:4710:42
2Kenichiro TerashimaJPN29:58+3:1111:59
4PengYuan PengCHN31:57+5:1012:46
5Cheuk Wang WongHKG32:13+5:2612:53
7Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG34:04+7:1713:37
8Ka Wang SoHKG34:41+7:5413:52
10Yunxiang LuCHN38:09+11:2215:15
11Ya Chen TsaiTPE38:34+11:4715:25
12Hong Pui LeeHKG41:58+15:1116:47
13Riu KunisawaJPN43:28+16:4117:23
14Hikaru SeikoJPN45:35+18:4818:14
15Zhu JinXianCHN48:19+21:3219:19
16Rin FukumuroJPN49:27+22:4019:46
17Qi TongCHN52:55+26:0821:10
18Cheng Kai MaoTPE1:09:22+42:3527:44
19Jeong Soo HaKOR1:14:14+47:2729:41
20Chun Hao YangTPE1:19:12+52:2531:40
21Hsien Hung LaiTPE2:04:56+1:38:0949:58

Women 18

2 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Qi YeCHN29:3813:28
2Ying Yau ChuHKG29:47+0:0913:32
3Hai Shan LiangCHN34:51+5:1315:50
4Hei tung LeungHKG35:49+6:1116:16
5Yi Shan WongHKG36:32+6:5416:36
6Minhuei HuangTPE36:37+6:5916:38
7Xinfei HuangCHN37:19+7:4116:57
8Xueqin YangCHN39:48+10:1018:05
9Tan ShanlinCHN41:00+11:2218:38
10Suzune KotajimaJPN42:28+12:5019:18
11Yuqing LiangCHN44:50+15:1220:22
12Rinako MaruyamaJPN47:46+18:0821:42
13Hana OchiaiJPN49:17+19:3922:24
14ChunYun ChengTPE53:55+24:1724:30
15Hyeon Ji WieKOR1:47:56+1:18:1849:03
16HsuanJu HoTPE2:03:05+1:33:2755:56
17Min Ji LeeKOR2:08:09+1:38:3158:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org