International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Hong Kong China
Date: 23 December 2018

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Paul de JonghMen 21 (66)16:46+4:115:04

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen 21 (34)15:16+1:255:15

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Yannick MichielsMen 21 (66)13:45+1:104:10

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Darius KonotopetzMen 21 (66)23:24+10:497:05

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Xiaoming LiangMen 21 (66)13:58+1:234:13

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Xiyuan LiangMen 21 (66)14:29+1:544:23

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24XiaoMing LiuMen 21 (66)15:53+3:184:48

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Fuchun ChenMen 21 (66)23:02+10:276:58

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jiayi ZhengWomen 21 (34)14:13+0:224:54

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Shuang LongWomen 21 (34)15:13+1:225:14

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Hin Cheung LoWomen 21 (34)15:46+1:555:26

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Hui HeWomen 21 (34)20:40+6:497:07

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Min ZhongWomen 21 (34)40:21+26:3013:54

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1YaoWen HUMen 20 (21)12:374:21

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Huang YiMen 20 (21)12:47+0:104:24

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jiexin OuyangMen 20 (21)15:01+2:245:10

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Xiao TangMen 20 (21)did not finish

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1YongYu LIWomen 20 (13)11:474:21

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ziyun YeWomen 20 (13)12:48+1:014:44

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Qian WuWomen 20 (13)12:59+1:124:48

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Dongxia ZhaoWomen 20 (13)14:36+2:495:24

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2PengYuan PengMen 18 (16)12:594:28

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Yunxiang LuMen 18 (16)13:324:40

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Zhu JinXianMen 18 (16)13:434:43

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Qi TongMen 18 (16)15:465:26

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tan ShanlinWomen 18 (17)13:124:53

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Xueqin YangWomen 18 (17)13:28+0:164:59

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Xinfei HuangWomen 18 (17)14:00+0:485:11

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Hai Shan LiangWomen 18 (17)14:15+1:035:16

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Yuqing LiangWomen 18 (17)14:37+1:255:24

CHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Qi YeWomen 18 (17)15:16+2:045:39

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralMen 21 (66)12:353:48

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Denisa KosovaWomen 21 (34)13:514:46

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Kerstin UiboupinWomen 21 (34)21:10+7:197:17

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter HodkinsonMen 21 (66)12:52+0:173:53

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Chris SmithardMen 21 (66)13:02+0:273:56

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Jan BirnstockMen 21 (66)18:23+5:485:34

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tsz Wai YuMen 21 (66)13:51+1:164:11

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kin Wai LeeMen 21 (66)14:34+1:594:24

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Lok Hin MAMen 21 (66)14:54+2:194:30

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Wing Chung TamMen 21 (66)14:58+2:234:32

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Gerald YipMen 21 (66)15:20+2:454:38

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kin Kwan KwokMen 21 (66)15:23+2:484:39

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Sam Choi LamMen 21 (66)15:52+3:174:48

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Chi Kin ManMen 21 (66)16:08+3:334:53

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Brian PoonMen 21 (66)16:11+3:364:54

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Sing Wai LiMen 21 (66)16:39+4:045:02

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Yu Hong Bryan WongMen 21 (66)16:50+4:155:06

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Ka Ching LamMen 21 (66)17:10+4:355:12

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Chi Hang LeungMen 21 (66)17:17+4:425:14

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Austin ChungMen 21 (66)17:29+4:545:17

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Tin Mong ChanMen 21 (66)17:55+5:205:25

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Kwok Keung YeungMen 21 (66)17:55+5:205:25

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Chi Ko Abdon CheungMen 21 (66)17:55+5:205:25

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Man Long ChowMen 21 (66)18:02+5:275:27

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Daniel Antonio PereiraMen 21 (66)18:03+5:285:28

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Joseph LoMen 21 (66)18:30+5:555:36

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Kwok Wai CheungMen 21 (66)18:40+6:055:39

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Kwok Wai ChoyMen 21 (66)19:04+6:295:46

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Siu Tung HuiMen 21 (66)19:34+6:595:55

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Kwok Sang LauMen 21 (66)20:49+8:146:18

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Yau Chung ChiuMen 21 (66)20:51+8:166:19

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Yau Man ChuMen 21 (66)21:06+8:316:23

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Yiu Fung ManMen 21 (66)21:41+9:066:34

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Chi Kin ChauMen 21 (66)22:11+9:366:43

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Samuel LoMen 21 (66)22:24+9:496:47

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Michael Chun Chi TsangMen 21 (66)23:15+10:407:02

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Yip sang ChanMen 21 (66)26:23+13:487:59

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen 21 (34)13:59+0:084:49

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Cho Yu LamWomen 21 (34)14:43+0:525:04

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ka Ki LeungWomen 21 (34)14:43+0:525:04

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Wing Hay YuWomen 21 (34)15:06+1:155:12

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen 21 (34)16:13+2:225:35

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Sze Wing YeeWomen 21 (34)16:17+2:265:36

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen 21 (34)16:33+2:425:42

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Pui Fung ChanWomen 21 (34)16:54+3:035:49

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Vivian LeeWomen 21 (34)17:15+3:245:56

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ka Man LeungWomen 21 (34)17:19+3:285:58

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Wing Man SoWomen 21 (34)20:28+6:377:03

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Sau Man Priscilla HOWomen 21 (34)21:56+8:057:33

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Yuen Ting WanWomen 21 (34)30:10+16:1910:24

HKG

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hilda Yuen Ki ChengWomen 21 (34)did not start

HKG

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lui TseWomen 21 (34)did not start

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Chit Hei ShiuMen 20 (21)13:22+0:454:36

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Chun Ho LiMen 20 (21)13:33+0:564:40

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tsz Fung YuMen 20 (21)15:11+2:345:14

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Yi YouMen 20 (21)15:59+3:225:30

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Wei Yong YueMen 20 (21)16:32+3:555:42

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hoi Yi LawWomen 20 (13)did not finish

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Cheuk Wang WongMen 18 (16)13:174:34

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tsz Chun Jason WongMen 18 (16)13:404:42

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Hong Pui LeeMen 18 (16)17:095:54

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ka Wang SoMen 18 (16)20:477:10

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Hei tung LeungWomen 18 (17)13:26+0:144:58

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ying Yau ChuWomen 18 (17)13:39+0:275:03

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Yi Shan WongWomen 18 (17)14:10+0:585:14

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Hirokazu OsakiMen 21 (66)13:27+0:524:04

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Yuta TanikawaMen 21 (66)13:53+1:184:12

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Kohei KamijimaMen 21 (66)14:16+1:414:19

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ryo HottaMen 21 (66)14:56+2:214:31

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Masaya TaneichiMen 21 (66)15:00+2:254:32

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Katsuya YukiMen 21 (66)15:24+2:494:40

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Mutsuki MatsushitaMen 21 (66)15:40+3:054:44

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Wataru TeragauchiMen 21 (66)18:02+5:275:27

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ryoko IzutaWomen 21 (34)15:12+1:215:14

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Yoshie KatsuyamaWomen 21 (34)16:09+2:185:34

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Yurina TakahashiWomen 21 (34)18:11+4:206:16

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Sayaka OnozawaWomen 21 (34)18:26+4:356:21

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Natsuki YamagishiWomen 21 (34)did not finish

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Seiya MorikiyoMen 20 (21)12:38+0:014:21

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Yuta KataokaMen 20 (21)12:47+0:104:24

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Takumi KitamiMen 20 (21)13:31+0:544:39

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Akihiro ShiinaMen 20 (21)13:57+1:204:48

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Yosuke OishiMen 20 (21)14:05+1:284:51

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Hiroki KomakiMen 20 (21)14:22+1:454:57

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tomohiro NakamuraMen 20 (21)15:09+2:325:13

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kotomi IbeWomen 20 (13)12:11+0:244:30

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Wakana MiyamotoWomen 20 (13)14:20+2:335:18

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Kanako AodaiWomen 20 (13)14:33+2:465:23

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Wakana SakumaWomen 20 (13)16:02+4:155:56

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Nao FuruyaWomen 20 (13)17:03+5:166:18

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Tamao SatoWomen 20 (13)19:03+7:167:03

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kenichiro TerashimaMen 18 (16)13:404:42

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Yusuke SobueMen 18 (16)14:094:52

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Riu KunisawaMen 18 (16)16:075:33

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Rin FukumuroMen 18 (16)16:235:38

JPN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hikaru SeikoMen 18 (16)did not start

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Rinako MaruyamaWomen 18 (17)15:57+2:455:54

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Hana OchiaiWomen 18 (17)21:37+8:258:00

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Suzune KotajimaWomen 18 (17)23:23+10:118:39

KAZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Dmitriy AdamovichMen 21 (66)15:47+3:124:46

KAZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Denis VlassovMen 21 (66)15:50+3:154:47

KAZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Zhanbolat DauitMen 21 (66)16:33+3:585:00

KAZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Vitaliy LukashevichMen 21 (66)17:20+4:455:15

KAZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Elmira MoldashevaWomen 21 (34)17:39+3:486:05

KAZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Mariya VlassovaWomen 21 (34)18:24+4:336:20

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Kwang Woo LeeMen 21 (66)28:06+15:318:30

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Jong Hyun ParkMen 21 (66)34:19+21:4410:23

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Geun Hee HongMen 21 (66)did not finish

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Soon hee KimWomen 21 (34)25:28+11:378:46

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Kyeongmi ParkWomen 21 (34)34:20+20:2911:50

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Yoon sun ChaWomen 21 (34)did not finish

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Seong Jin KimMen 20 (21)17:01+4:245:52

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Dong Yeong KimMen 20 (21)22:27+9:507:44

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Tae Jong YoonMen 20 (21)27:40+15:039:32

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Min Jeong KooWomen 20 (13)35:15+23:2813:03

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Jeong Soo HaMen 18 (16)19:106:36

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Hyeon Ji WieWomen 18 (17)17:19+4:076:24

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Min Ji LeeWomen 18 (17)28:00+14:4810:22

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen 21 (66)13:04+0:293:57

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Lone Karin BrochmannWomen 21 (34)15:24+1:335:18

SGP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Willard OngMen 21 (66)22:22+9:476:46

SGP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Yan Han ThngMen 21 (66)23:45+11:107:11

SGP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Eugene ChowMen 21 (66)24:20+11:457:22

SGP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Yutai EngMen 21 (66)26:22+13:477:59

SGP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Kok Wee AngMen 21 (66)49:07+36:3214:53

SGP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Lyon WooMen 20 (21)18:49+6:126:29

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Kuan Yu LinMen 21 (66)16:36+4:015:01

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Bo Jyun LinMen 21 (66)19:38+7:035:56

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Che Hao ChangMen 21 (66)24:56+12:217:33

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Chiungtzu LinMen 21 (66)36:40+24:0511:06

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Szu Ying WuWomen 21 (34)16:34+2:435:42

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Yiching HuangWomen 21 (34)16:56+3:055:50

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Chu Hsien WangWomen 21 (34)18:58+5:076:32

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Kuan Yu LinWomen 21 (34)20:33+6:427:05

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Boyuan HuangMen 20 (21)15:42+3:055:24

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Tian En ZhangMen 20 (21)19:31+6:546:43

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Lemei ChiWomen 20 (13)19:40+7:537:17

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12SHAO tung YangWomen 20 (13)22:50+11:038:27

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Hsien Hung LaiMen 18 (16)14:315:00

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Cheng Kai MaoMen 18 (16)18:186:18

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Chun Hao YangMen 18 (16)22:117:38

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ya Chen TsaiMen 18 (16)did not finish

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Minhuei HuangWomen 18 (17)13:23+0:114:57

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13ChunYun ChengWomen 18 (17)19:25+6:137:11

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16HsuanJu HoWomen 18 (17)25:59+12:479:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport