International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 23 December 2018

Men 21

3 300 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralCZE12:353:48
2Peter HodkinsonGBR12:52+0:173:53
3Chris SmithardGBR13:02+0:273:56
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR13:04+0:293:57
5Hirokazu OsakiJPN13:27+0:524:04
6Yannick MichielsBEL13:45+1:104:10
7Tsz Wai YuHKG13:51+1:164:11
8Yuta TanikawaJPN13:53+1:184:12
9Xiaoming LiangCHN13:58+1:234:13
10Kohei KamijimaJPN14:16+1:414:19
11Xiyuan LiangCHN14:29+1:544:23
12Kin Wai LeeHKG14:34+1:594:24
13Lok Hin MAHKG14:54+2:194:30
14Ryo HottaJPN14:56+2:214:31
15Wing Chung TamHKG14:58+2:234:32
16Masaya TaneichiJPN15:00+2:254:32
17Gerald YipHKG15:20+2:454:38
18Kin Kwan KwokHKG15:23+2:484:39
19Katsuya YukiJPN15:24+2:494:40
20Mutsuki MatsushitaJPN15:40+3:054:44
21Dmitriy AdamovichKAZ15:47+3:124:46
22Denis VlassovKAZ15:50+3:154:47
23Sam Choi LamHKG15:52+3:174:48
24XiaoMing LiuCHN15:53+3:184:48
25Chi Kin ManHKG16:08+3:334:53
26Brian PoonHKG16:11+3:364:54
27Zhanbolat DauitKAZ16:33+3:585:00
28Kuan Yu LinTPE16:36+4:015:01
29Sing Wai LiHKG16:39+4:045:02
30Paul de JonghAUS16:46+4:115:04
31Yu Hong Bryan WongHKG16:50+4:155:06
32Ka Ching LamHKG17:10+4:355:12
33Chi Hang LeungHKG17:17+4:425:14
34Vitaliy LukashevichKAZ17:20+4:455:15
35Austin ChungHKG17:29+4:545:17
36Tin Mong ChanHKG17:55+5:205:25
36Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKG17:55+5:205:25
36Kwok Keung YeungHKG17:55+5:205:25
39Man Long ChowHKG18:02+5:275:27
39Wataru TeragauchiJPN18:02+5:275:27
41Daniel Antonio PereiraHKG18:03+5:285:28
42Jan BirnstockGER18:23+5:485:34
43Joseph LoHKG18:30+5:555:36
44Kwok Wai CheungHKG18:40+6:055:39
45Kwok Wai ChoyHKG19:04+6:295:46
46Siu Tung HuiHKG19:34+6:595:55
47Bo Jyun LinTPE19:38+7:035:56
48Kwok Sang LauHKG20:49+8:146:18
49Yau Chung ChiuHKG20:51+8:166:19
50Yau Man ChuHKG21:06+8:316:23
51Yiu Fung ManHKG21:41+9:066:34
52Chi Kin ChauHKG22:11+9:366:43
53Willard OngSGP22:22+9:476:46
54Samuel LoHKG22:24+9:496:47
55Fuchun ChenCHN23:02+10:276:58
56Michael Chun Chi TsangHKG23:15+10:407:02
57Darius KonotopetzCAN23:24+10:497:05
58Yan Han ThngSGP23:45+11:107:11
59Eugene ChowSGP24:20+11:457:22
60Che Hao ChangTPE24:56+12:217:33
61Yutai EngSGP26:22+13:477:59
62Yip sang ChanHKG26:23+13:487:59
63Kwang Woo LeeKOR28:06+15:318:30
64Jong Hyun ParkKOR34:19+21:4410:23
65Chiungtzu LinTPE36:40+24:0511:06
66Kok Wee AngSGP49:07+36:3214:53
Geun Hee HongKORdid not finish

Women 21

2 900 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Denisa KosovaCZE13:514:46
2Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG13:59+0:084:49
3Jiayi ZhengCHN14:13+0:224:54
4Cho Yu LamHKG14:43+0:525:04
4Ka Ki LeungHKG14:43+0:525:04
6Wing Hay YuHKG15:06+1:155:12
7Ryoko IzutaJPN15:12+1:215:14
8Shuang LongCHN15:13+1:225:14
9Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT15:16+1:255:15
10Lone Karin BrochmannNOR15:24+1:335:18
11Hin Cheung LoCHN15:46+1:555:26
12Yoshie KatsuyamaJPN16:09+2:185:34
13Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG16:13+2:225:35
14Sze Wing YeeHKG16:17+2:265:36
15Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKG16:33+2:425:42
16Szu Ying WuTPE16:34+2:435:42
17Pui Fung ChanHKG16:54+3:035:49
18Yiching HuangTPE16:56+3:055:50
19Vivian LeeHKG17:15+3:245:56
20Ka Man LeungHKG17:19+3:285:58
21Elmira MoldashevaKAZ17:39+3:486:05
22Yurina TakahashiJPN18:11+4:206:16
23Mariya VlassovaKAZ18:24+4:336:20
24Sayaka OnozawaJPN18:26+4:356:21
25Chu Hsien WangTPE18:58+5:076:32
26Wing Man SoHKG20:28+6:377:03
27Kuan Yu LinTPE20:33+6:427:05
28Hui HeCHN20:40+6:497:07
29Kerstin UiboupinEST21:10+7:197:17
30Sau Man Priscilla HOHKG21:56+8:057:33
31Soon hee KimKOR25:28+11:378:46
32Yuen Ting WanHKG30:10+16:1910:24
34Kyeongmi ParkKOR34:20+20:2911:50
35Min ZhongCHN40:21+26:3013:54
Yoon sun ChaKORdid not finish
Natsuki YamagishiJPNdid not finish
Hilda Yuen Ki ChengHKGdid not start
Lui TseHKGdid not start

Men 20

2 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1YaoWen HUCHN12:374:21
2Seiya MorikiyoJPN12:38+0:014:21
3Yuta KataokaJPN12:47+0:104:24
3Huang YiCHN12:47+0:104:24
5Chit Hei ShiuHKG13:22+0:454:36
6Takumi KitamiJPN13:31+0:544:39
7Chun Ho LiHKG13:33+0:564:40
8Akihiro ShiinaJPN13:57+1:204:48
9Yosuke OishiJPN14:05+1:284:51
10Hiroki KomakiJPN14:22+1:454:57
11Jiexin OuyangCHN15:01+2:245:10
12Tomohiro NakamuraJPN15:09+2:325:13
13Tsz Fung YuHKG15:11+2:345:14
14Boyuan HuangTPE15:42+3:055:24
15Yi YouHKG15:59+3:225:30
16Wei Yong YueHKG16:32+3:555:42
17Seong Jin KimKOR17:01+4:245:52
18Lyon WooSGP18:49+6:126:29
19Tian En ZhangTPE19:31+6:546:43
20Dong Yeong KimKOR22:27+9:507:44
22Tae Jong YoonKOR27:40+15:039:32
Xiao TangCHNdid not finish

Women 20

2 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1YongYu LICHN11:474:21
2Kotomi IbeJPN12:11+0:244:30
3Ziyun YeCHN12:48+1:014:44
4Qian WuCHN12:59+1:124:48
5Wakana MiyamotoJPN14:20+2:335:18
6Kanako AodaiJPN14:33+2:465:23
7Dongxia ZhaoCHN14:36+2:495:24
8Wakana SakumaJPN16:02+4:155:56
9Nao FuruyaJPN17:03+5:166:18
10Tamao SatoJPN19:03+7:167:03
11Lemei ChiTPE19:40+7:537:17
12SHAO tung YangTPE22:50+11:038:27
13Min Jeong KooKOR35:15+23:2813:03
Hoi Yi LawHKGdid not finish

Men 18

2 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
2PengYuan PengCHN12:594:28
3Cheuk Wang WongHKG13:174:34
4Yunxiang LuCHN13:324:40
5Kenichiro TerashimaJPN13:404:42
5Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG13:404:42
7Zhu JinXianCHN13:434:43
8Yusuke SobueJPN14:094:52
9Hsien Hung LaiTPE14:315:00
11Qi TongCHN15:465:26
12Riu KunisawaJPN16:075:33
13Rin FukumuroJPN16:235:38
14Hong Pui LeeHKG17:095:54
15Cheng Kai MaoTPE18:186:18
16Jeong Soo HaKOR19:106:36
18Ka Wang SoHKG20:477:10
19Chun Hao YangTPE22:117:38
Ya Chen TsaiTPEdid not finish
Hikaru SeikoJPNdid not start

Women 18

2 700 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tan ShanlinCHN13:124:53
2Minhuei HuangTPE13:23+0:114:57
3Hei tung LeungHKG13:26+0:144:58
4Xueqin YangCHN13:28+0:164:59
5Ying Yau ChuHKG13:39+0:275:03
6Xinfei HuangCHN14:00+0:485:11
7Yi Shan WongHKG14:10+0:585:14
8Hai Shan LiangCHN14:15+1:035:16
9Yuqing LiangCHN14:37+1:255:24
10Qi YeCHN15:16+2:045:39
11Rinako MaruyamaJPN15:57+2:455:54
12Hyeon Ji WieKOR17:19+4:076:24
13ChunYun ChengTPE19:25+6:137:11
14Hana OchiaiJPN21:37+8:258:00
15Suzune KotajimaJPN23:23+10:118:39
16HsuanJu HoTPE25:59+12:479:37
17Min Ji LeeKOR28:00+14:4810:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org