International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cupa Velikden 2018 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cupa Velikden 2018 - Middle
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 7 April 2018

Men

5 880 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kiril NikolovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria34:355:52
2Ivan SirakovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria36:20+1:456:10
3Roman CiobanuUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania37:09+2:346:19
4Tamas BogyaC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania38:13+3:386:29
5Ionut ZincaC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania38:24+3:496:31
6Ivan FomiciovСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of38:47+4:126:35
7Ivaylo KamenarovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria38:59+4:246:37
8Teodor YordanovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria39:13+4:386:40
9Nikolay DimitrovБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria39:21+4:466:41
10Dimitar ZhelyazkovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria40:09+5:346:49
11Anatoli FomiciovСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of40:11+5:366:50
12Alastair ThomasWCOCGreat Britain40:47+6:126:56
13Apostol AtanasovТрапезица - 1954 Велико ТърновBulgaria40:51+6:166:56
14Vasili FomiciovСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of41:55+7:207:07
15Vladimir AtanasovБегун ВарнаBulgaria42:04+7:297:09
16Gabriel MathysOLG Max&MoritzSwitzerland42:26+7:517:12
17Stefan MihaylovБачо Киро - 94 ДряновоBulgaria43:24+8:497:22
18Andrei GoloveiACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of44:52+10:177:37
19Alexandru BlejdeaUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania45:05+10:307:40
20Valentin ShishkovТрапезица - 1954 Велико ТърновBulgaria45:08+10:337:40
21Paul Brabiescu CalinescuC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania45:12+10:377:41
22Ivaylo IvanovБегун ВарнаBulgaria45:35+11:007:45
23Andrey AbadzhievБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria45:44+11:097:46
24Boyan SofinНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria46:54+12:197:58
25George MinoiuUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania46:55+12:207:58
26Hristo KavalskiВежен ТетевенBulgaria47:56+13:218:09
27Zhivko ChipevБачо Киро - 94 ДряновоBulgaria52:39+18:048:57
28Ionut PatrasCSU BRASOVRomania53:16+18:419:03
29Ivaylo PetrovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria53:18+18:439:03
30Raffael MathysOLG Max&MoritzSwitzerland54:00+19:259:11
31Ivan DimitrovБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria59:51+25:1610:10
32Boyan KolevСтранджа БургасBulgaria1:04:04+29:2910:53
33Hristo KaraivanovУзана ГабровоBulgaria1:05:54+31:1911:12
34Neno IlievБачо Киро - 94 ДряновоBulgaria1:17:54+43:1913:14
Stefan YordanovСини камъни СливенBulgariamispunched
Yordan KolevСКО"Компас"-РадневоBulgariadid not start

Women

4 610 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kristina IvanovaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria37:358:09
2Andra Cecilia AnghelUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania38:12+0:378:17
3Liliana GotsevaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria39:40+2:058:36
4Antoaneta DyaksovaКарлък СмолянBulgaria41:51+4:169:04
5Nataliya DimitrovaАкадемик ВарнаBulgaria42:54+5:199:18
6Zlatimira AbadzhievaАкадемик ВарнаBulgaria44:44+7:099:42
7Veronica MinoiuUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania46:43+9:0810:08
8Yana BogyaНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria48:55+11:2010:36
9Valeria NadragСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of50:39+13:0410:59
10Ana MarusceacFAURIMoldova, Republic of52:54+15:1911:28
11Siliya Gincheva GinchevaВалди СофияBulgaria54:56+17:2111:54
12Stefani PopovaСКИ ХемусBulgaria57:18+19:4312:25
13Andreea ZincaC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania59:26+21:5112:53
14Fiona TamСКО"Компас"-РадневоBulgaria1:01:22+23:4713:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org