International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cupa Velikden 2018 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cupa Velikden 2018 - Middle
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 7 April 2018

Men

5 880 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kiril NikolovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria34:355:52
2Ivan SirakovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria36:20+1:456:10
3Roman CiobanuUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania37:09+2:346:19
4Tamas BogyaC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania38:13+3:386:29
5Ionut ZincaC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania38:24+3:496:31
6Ivan FomiciovСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of38:47+4:126:35
7Ivaylo KamenarovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria38:59+4:246:37
8Teodor YordanovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria39:13+4:386:40
9Nikolay DimitrovБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria39:21+4:466:41
10Dimitar ZhelyazkovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria40:09+5:346:49
11Anatoli FomiciovСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of40:11+5:366:50
12Alastair ThomasWCOCGreat Britain40:47+6:126:56
13Apostol AtanasovТрапезица - 1954 Велико ТърновBulgaria40:51+6:166:56
14Vasili FomiciovСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of41:55+7:207:07
15Vladimir AtanasovБегун ВарнаBulgaria42:04+7:297:09
16Gabriel MathysOLG Max&MoritzSwitzerland42:26+7:517:12
17Stefan MihaylovБачо Киро - 94 ДряновоBulgaria43:24+8:497:22
18Andrei GoloveiACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of44:52+10:177:37
19Alexandru BlejdeaUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania45:05+10:307:40
20Valentin ShishkovТрапезица - 1954 Велико ТърновBulgaria45:08+10:337:40
21Paul Brabiescu CalinescuC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania45:12+10:377:41
22Ivaylo IvanovБегун ВарнаBulgaria45:35+11:007:45
23Andrey AbadzhievБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria45:44+11:097:46
24Boyan SofinНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria46:54+12:197:58
25George MinoiuUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania46:55+12:207:58
26Hristo KavalskiВежен ТетевенBulgaria47:56+13:218:09
27Zhivko ChipevБачо Киро - 94 ДряновоBulgaria52:39+18:048:57
28Ionut PatrasCSU BRASOVRomania53:16+18:419:03
29Ivaylo PetrovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria53:18+18:439:03
30Raffael MathysOLG Max&MoritzSwitzerland54:00+19:259:11
31Ivan DimitrovБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria59:51+25:1610:10
32Boyan KolevСтранджа БургасBulgaria1:04:04+29:2910:53
33Hristo KaraivanovУзана ГабровоBulgaria1:05:54+31:1911:12
34Neno IlievБачо Киро - 94 ДряновоBulgaria1:17:54+43:1913:14
Stefan YordanovСини камъни СливенBulgariamispunched
Yordan KolevСКО"Компас"-РадневоBulgariadid not start

Women

4 610 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kristina IvanovaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria37:358:09
2Andra Cecilia AnghelUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania38:12+0:378:17
3Liliana GotsevaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria39:40+2:058:36
4Antoaneta DyaksovaКарлък СмолянBulgaria41:51+4:169:04
5Nataliya DimitrovaАкадемик ВарнаBulgaria42:54+5:199:18
6Zlatimira AbadzhievaАкадемик ВарнаBulgaria44:44+7:099:42
7Veronica MinoiuUniversitatea Craiova CraiovaRomania46:43+9:0810:08
8Yana BogyaНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria48:55+11:2010:36
9Valeria NadragСК Тирас-ОриентMoldova, Republic of50:39+13:0410:59
10Ana MarusceacFAURIMoldova, Republic of52:54+15:1911:28
11Siliya Gincheva GinchevaВалди СофияBulgaria54:56+17:2111:54
12Stefani PopovaСКИ ХемусBulgaria57:18+19:4312:25
13Andreea ZincaC.S. Unirea Alba IuliaRomania59:26+21:5112:53
14Fiona TamСКО"Компас"-РадневоBulgaria1:01:22+23:4713:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos