International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 14 July 2018

M20

55 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NOR Norway 11:40:13
1. Havard Eidsmo33:12833:128
2. Elias Jonsson31:4711:04:591-7
3. Kasper Fosser35:1411:40:1310
2SWE Sweden 11:42:40+2:27
1. Jesper Svensk34:011234:0112
2. Simon Imark33:1761:07:184-8
3. Isac von Krusenstierna35:2221:42:402-2+2:27
3CZE Czech Republic 11:45:33+5:20
1. Vojtech Sykora33:00733:007
2. Tomas Krivda33:1351:06:133-4
3. Daniel Vandas39:2081:45:3330+5:20
4FIN Finland 11:46:12+5:59
1. Tuomas Heikkila32:47532:475
2. Otto Kaario36:36171:09:2312+7
3. Akseli Ruohola36:4931:46:124-8+5:59
5POL Poland 11:46:19+6:06
1. Marcin Biederman33:331133:3311
2. Jan Rutka34:3091:08:039-2
3. Fryderyk Pryjma38:1661:46:195-4+6:06
6FRA France 11:46:29+6:16
1. Mathieu Perrin31:50131:501
2. Guilhem Haberkorn35:33101:07:235+4
3. Guilhem Elias39:0671:46:296+1+6:16
7GBR Great Britain 11:46:39+6:26
1. Alex Carcas35:032235:0322
2. Aidan Rigby34:2681:09:2913-9
3. Matthew Fellbaum37:1051:46:397-6+6:26
8SUI Switzerland 21:47:19+7:06
1. Nicola Mueller34:451734:4517
2. Fabian Aebersold32:3931:07:246-11
3. Chamuel Zbinden39:55101:47:198+2+7:06
9GER Germany 11:52:16+12:03
1. Erik Doehler35:012135:0121
2. Ole Hennseler37:24211:12:2517-4
3. Colin Kolbe39:5191:52:169-8+12:03
10LAT Latvia 11:52:29+12:16
1. Uldis Upitis31:56331:563
2. Ilgvars Caune35:45111:07:418+5
3. Matiss Sliksjanis44:48261:52:2910+2+12:16
11HUN Hungary 21:53:12+12:59
1. Csaba Gerber34:391334:3913
2. Peter Divin37:47271:12:2618+5
3. Tamas Barany40:46131:53:1211-7+12:59
12EST Estonia 11:55:04+14:51
1. Kaarel Hendrik Zernant34:421434:4214
2. Lauri Pahn37:46261:12:2819+5
3. Oliver Kutt42:36201:55:0412-7+14:51
13DEN Denmark 11:55:20+15:07
1. Andreas Bock Bjoernsen34:491934:4919
2. Malthe Poulsen38:09291:12:5823+4
3. Soren Thrane Odum42:22191:55:2013-10+15:07
14RUS Russian Federation 21:55:21+15:08
1. Daniil Botygin37:133437:1334
2. Anton Lukashevich36:29161:13:4226-8
3. Alexey Korovin41:39151:55:2114-12+15:08
15USA United States 11:57:09+16:56
1. Thomas Laraia35:312935:3129
2. David Runde39:33331:15:0428-1
3. Martin Borge Heir42:05171:57:0915-13+16:56
16TUR Turkey 11:57:11+16:58
1. Mehmet Emin Avcil37:283537:2835
2. Mucahit Ozkaya36:05141:13:3325-10
3. Sahin Demir43:38231:57:1116-9+16:58
17POR Portugal 11:57:47+17:34
1. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira31:50131:501
2. Joao Magalhaes37:44251:09:3414+13
3. Joao Bernardino48:13371:57:4717+3+17:34
18ITA Italy 12:00:20+20:07
1. Damiano Bettega36:453236:4532
2. Fabio Brunet37:01201:13:4627-5
3. Enrico Mannocci46:34322:00:2018-9+20:07
19BEL Belgium 12:02:25+22:12
1. Simon Krekels35:112535:1125
2. Mathias Blaise41:54381:17:0532+7
3. Klaas Mellebeek45:20272:02:2519-13+22:12
20ESP Spain 12:04:55+24:42
1. Alvaro Casado37:043337:0433
2. Juan Sanz38:33301:15:3731-2
3. Abel Herrero49:18402:04:5520-11+24:42
21AUS Australia 22:05:22+25:09
1. Angus Haines33:211033:2110
2. Joseph Dickinson39:29321:12:5022+12
3. Alastair George52:32442:05:2221-1+25:09
22BUL Bulgaria 12:06:14+26:01
1. Toma Kotkov44:364644:3646
2. Boyan Ivandzhikov35:56131:20:3236-10
3. Stefan Yordanov45:42282:06:1422-14+26:01
23LTU Lithuania 12:06:53+26:40
1. Rokas Lipnickas37:303637:3036
2. Rokas Vaitkus43:14401:20:4437+1
3. Pranas Germanavicius46:09292:06:5323-14+26:40
24SVK Slovakia 12:10:24+30:11
1. Jakub Chupek37:383837:3838
2. Dusan Slama46:37421:24:1539+1
3. Medard Feder46:09292:10:2424-15+30:11
25JPN Japan 12:10:34+30:21
1. Takumi Kitami35:042335:0423
2. Seiya Morikiyo37:32221:12:3620-3
3. Yusuke Sobue57:58472:10:3425+5+30:21
26NZL New Zealand 22:17:48+37:35
1. Will Tidswell41:324441:3244
2. Callum Hill43:33411:25:0540-4
3. Daniel Monckton52:43452:17:4826-14+37:35
27CAN Canada 22:32:18+52:05
1. Graeme Farrand48:115348:1153
2. Tomas Graham56:59461:45:1045-8
3. David Bakker47:08352:32:1827-18+52:05
28IRL Ireland 12:35:04+54:51
1. Conall Whelan45:394845:3948
2. Zac OSullivanHouriha1:00:34481:46:1347-1
3. Ruairi Long48:51392:35:0428-19+54:51
29HKG Hong Kong 12:49:57+1:09:44
1. Tsz Fung Yu48:135448:1354
2. Chun Ho Li59:18471:47:3149-5
3. Chit Hei Shiu1:02:26492:49:5729-20+1:09:44
30RSA South Africa 13:13:04+1:32:51
1. Andries Swart46:165246:1652
2. Kirsten Chambers1:15:43512:01:5950-2
3. Christie Courtnage1:11:05503:13:0430-20+1:32:51
AUT Austria 1mispunched
1. Georg Groell36:113036:1130
2. Nicolas Kastnermispunchedmispunched
3. Jannis Bonek37:094mispunched
BEL Belgium 2mispunched
1. Simon Arno44:314544:3145
2. Cedric Amerijckx1:01:53501:46:2448+3
3. Wout Keuppensmispunchedmispunched
CAN Canada 1mispunched
1. Jan Erik Naess35:212735:2127
2. Christian Michelsenmispunchedmispunched
3. Michael Svoboda48:4038mispunched
NZL New Zealand 1mispunched
1. Joseph Lynch34:441634:4416
2. Max Griffithsmispunchedmispunched
3. Cameron de Lisledisqualifiedmispunched
SLO Slovenia 1mispunched
1. Zan Ravnikarmispunchedmispunched
2. Matic Blaz42:3339mispunched
3. Mark Bogataj53:3546mispunched
UKR Ukraine 1mispunched
1. Taras Rachuk34:572034:5720
2. Mykyta Zviahinmispunchedmispunched
3. Stanislav Polianytsiamispunchedmispunched
AUS Australia 1not competing
1. Aston Key36:3931not competing
2. Patrick Miller48:4444not competing
3. Patrick Jaffe43:1021not competing
CZE Czech Republic 2not competing
1. Vit Horcicka33:159not competing
2. Vit Kostejn36:3919not competing
3. Jan Bendak40:0611not competing
DEN Denmark 2not competing
1. Mikkel Holm Nielsen35:0924not competing
2. Laurits Bidstrup Moller37:3623not competing
3. Malte Kjaer Hemmingsen43:1122not competing
EST Estonia 2not competing
1. Andres Room37:4239not competing
2. Kiur Erik Eensaar47:3343not competing
3. Kaarel Vesilind51:2742not competing
FIN Finland 2not competing
1. Teemu Oksanen38:3843not competing
2. Leo Matinheikki36:3818not competing
3. Mikko Eerola42:0116not competing
FRA France 2not competing
1. Raphael Masliah37:3237not competing
2. Quentin Moulet35:5012not competing
3. Benjamin Leduc40:3312not competing
GBR Great Britain 2not competing
1. Eddie Narbett32:094not competing
2. Alastair Thomas36:1115not competing
3. Daniel Spencer51:0841not competing
HKG Hong Kong 2not competing
1. Chun Hei Chan45:4149not competing
2. Yau Man Chu50:3245not competing
3. Tsz Chun Jason Wong1:21:3451not competing
HUN Hungary 1not competing
1. Mihaly Ormay34:4618not competing
2. Marton Zacher37:3623not competing
3. Patrik Egei46:4433not competing
JPN Japan 2not competing
1. Akihiro Shiina44:4947not competing
2. Satoshi Kaneko1:01:1449not competing
3. Hiroki Komaki1:23:2152not competing
LAT Latvia 2not competing
1. Rihards Krumins37:4840not competing
2. Edgars Ustinovs41:3637not competing
3. Fricis Spektors42:0618not competing
Mix ROM-ROM-BULnot competing
1. Lorand Vigh38:1941not competing
2. Peter Knobloch Esztergar40:5436not competing
3. Petar Borisov47:1736not competing
NOR Norway 2not competing
1. Eirik Langedal Breivik34:4315not competing
2. Lukas Liland32:544not competing
3. Einar Melsom46:4934not competing
POL Poland 2not competing
1. Jan Bednarski35:2328not competing
2. Piotr Rzenca39:5535not competing
3. Kacper Kuca44:0124not competing
RUS Russian Federation 1not competing
1. Nikolai Kudriavtcev46:1251not competing
2. Semen Petrov38:0228not competing
3. Daniil Kashin44:1525not competing
SUI Switzerland 1not competing
1. Tino Polsini35:1926not competing
2. Reto Egger33:407not competing
3. Timo Suter40:4914not competing
SWE Sweden 2not competing
1. Viktor Svensk32:576not competing
2. Axel Granqvist32:032not competing
3. Henrik Johannesson46:1831not competing
TUR Turkey 2not competing
1. Ismail Kilinc46:0550not competing
2. Mehmet Can Ozturk39:0331not competing
3. Talha Gunday59:4948not competing
USA United States 2not competing
1. Aidan Minto38:1941not competing
2. Anthony Riley39:4034not competing
3. Peter Zakrevski52:1843not competing

W20

49 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1RUS Russian Federation 11:44:44
1. Dasha Panchenko34:381134:3811
2. Kristina Smirnova33:1331:07:512-9
3. Veronika Kalinina36:5321:44:441-1
2CZE Czech Republic 11:45:52+1:08
1. Tereza Cechova34:391234:3912
2. Barbora Chaloupska36:38211:11:1715+3
3. Tereza Janosikova34:3511:45:522-13+1:08
3NOR Norway 11:46:34+1:50
1. Ragne Wiklund33:49433:494
2. Malin Sandstad35:45101:09:348+4
3. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad37:0031:46:343-5+1:50
4GBR Great Britain 11:47:14+2:30
1. Fiona Bunn34:34834:348
2. Grace Molloy34:5771:09:316-2
3. Chloe Potter37:4351:47:144-2+2:30
5SWE Sweden 21:47:19+2:35
1. Ella Olsson34:481534:4815
2. Alva Sonesson34:3961:09:275-10
3. Johanna Borjesson Eriksson37:5261:47:1950+2:35
6SUI Switzerland 11:47:29+2:45
1. Lea Widmer33:50533:505
2. Elena Pezzati34:5881:08:483-2
3. Simona Aebersold38:4181:47:296+3+2:45
7FIN Finland 21:47:55+3:11
1. Maria Maattanen34:361034:3610
2. Jasmiina Rantala35:49131:10:2512+2
3. Anni Haanpaa37:3041:47:557-5+3:11
8DEN Denmark 11:49:52+5:08
1. Agnes Kracht35:132235:1322
2. Ida Oebro34:0041:09:134-18
3. Annika Simonsen40:39111:49:528+4+5:08
9GER Germany 11:51:17+6:33
1. Mareike Seeger34:531634:5316
2. Isabel Seeger36:25171:11:18160
3. Birte Friedrichs39:59101:51:179-7+6:33
10POL Poland 11:51:29+6:45
1. Maja Garbacik34:05734:057
2. Adrianna Biederman36:33191:10:3814+7
3. Agnieszka Cych40:51121:51:2910-4+6:45
11BUL Bulgaria 11:51:53+7:09
1. Yasna Petrova34:401334:4013
2. Borislava Mitkova35:47111:10:27130
3. Andreya Dyaksova41:26141:51:5311-2+7:09
12BEL Belgium 11:59:17+14:33
1. Marine Sillien35:272535:2725
2. Hannah Thiels42:09321:17:36250
3. Ems De Smul41:41161:59:1712-13+14:33
13HUN Hungary 21:59:28+14:44
1. Vanda Vekony33:52633:526
2. Csenge Gerber35:47111:09:399+3
3. Dorottya Hajnal49:49281:59:2813+4+14:44
14FRA France 11:59:42+14:58
1. Florence Hanauer33:40133:401
2. Juliette Basset38:01231:11:4120+19
3. Cecile Calandry48:01251:59:4214-6+14:58
15AUS Australia 12:00:39+15:55
1. Tara Melhuish37:293037:2930
2. Zoe Dowling39:49271:17:1824-6
3. Asha Steer43:21182:00:3915-9+15:55
16SVK Slovakia 12:00:47+16:03
1. Tamara Miklusova35:082135:0821
2. Tereza Miklusova36:13151:11:2117-4
3. Tereza Smelikova49:26262:00:4716-1+16:03
17NZL New Zealand 12:02:10+17:26
1. Marisol Hunter42:293842:2938
2. Katie CoryWright41:32311:24:0133-5
3. Lara Molloy38:0972:02:1017-16+17:26
18AUT Austria 12:04:14+19:30
1. Tina Tiefenboeck37:573337:5733
2. Antonia Erhart46:34411:24:3134+1
3. Jasmina Gassner39:4392:04:1418-16+19:30
19LTU Lithuania 12:04:58+20:14
1. Kaste Rutkauskaite35:492635:4926
2. Akvile Bartkeviciute43:59341:19:4828+2
3. Ugne Liegute45:10192:04:5819-9+20:14
20LAT Latvia 12:08:33+23:49
1. Signe Sirma37:252837:2528
2. Agnija Caune44:52361:22:1731+3
3. Eliza Ozola46:16202:08:3320-11+23:49
21UKR Ukraine 12:11:33+26:49
1. Mariia Tymoshchuk35:172335:1723
2. Feia Tsyvilska38:41251:13:58230
3. Iulia Trokhymchuk57:35352:11:3321-2+26:49
22USA United States 12:11:56+27:12
1. Siri Christopherson35:001935:0019
2. Tyra Christopherson36:24161:11:2418-1
3. Julia Doubson1:00:32362:11:5622+4+27:12
23CAN Canada 12:14:36+29:52
1. Emma Waddington36:562736:5627
2. Sianna Dorsey50:47421:27:4336+9
3. Rachel May46:53212:14:3623-13+29:52
24TUR Turkey 12:26:32+41:48
1. Elif Gokce Avci33:47333:473
2. Zeynep Ocak1:01:04461:34:5139+36
3. Hilal Oruc51:41322:26:3224-15+41:48
25ESP Spain 12:32:19+47:35
1. Ana Isabel Toledo Navarro48:484248:4842
2. Ines Pozo Prada42:23331:31:1138-4
3. Elena Marti Barclay1:01:08372:32:1925-13+47:35
26JPN Japan 12:37:07+52:23
1. Kotomi Ibe37:393137:3931
2. Wakana Miyamoto44:48351:22:2732+1
3. Wakana Sakuma1:14:40422:37:0726-6+52:23
27ROM Romania 12:51:33+1:06:49
1. Dorottya Bartha1:15:32461:15:3246
2. Timea Virag45:20372:00:5244-2
3. Agnes Rebeka Neda50:41312:51:3327-17+1:06:49
28IRL Ireland 12:57:16+1:12:32
1. Emer Perkins51:384451:3844
2. Eadaoin McCavana51:30431:43:0842-2
3. Clodagh Moran1:14:08412:57:1628-14+1:12:32
29HKG Hong Kong 13:34:06+1:49:22
1. Ying Yau Chu55:554555:5545
2. Yi Shan Wong1:04:22472:00:1743-2
3. Hei tung Leung1:33:49433:34:0629-14+1:49:22
AUT Austria 2mispunched
1. Ylvi Kastner37:282937:2829
2. Rosa Trummermispunchedmispunched
3. Anna Berger47:1423mispunched
DEN Denmark 2mispunched
1. Hedvig Valbjorn Gydesen33:43233:432
2. Lotte Jauhojarvi Markussen35:59141:09:4210+8
3. Alberte Kaae Nielsenmispunchedmispunched
EST Estonia 1mispunched
1. Kristel Koivo35:262435:2624
2. Emily Raudkepp36:29181:11:5521-3
3. Teele Telgmamispunchedmispunched
FIN Finland 1mispunched
1. Amy Nymalm34:34834:348
2. Veera Klemettinen35:2191:09:5511+3
3. Anu Tuomistomispunchedmispunched
HUN Hungary 1mispunched
1. Hanga Szuromimispunchedmispunched
2. Csilla Gardonyi32:241mispunched
3. Zsofia Sarkozydid not startmispunched
ITA Italy 1mispunched
1. Vera Chiusolemispunchedmispunched
2. Serena Raus53:3344mispunched
3. Alice Selem55:3134mispunched
JPN Japan 2mispunched
1. Mizuho Katori37:503237:5032
2. Fumika Seramispunchedmispunched
3. Kaori Ito1:01:3439mispunched
NZL New Zealand 2mispunched
1. Meghan Drewmispunchedmispunched
2. Briana Steven41:2130mispunched
3. Jenna Tidswell1:01:1038mispunched
SWE Sweden 1mispunched
1. Hanna Hugosson34:431434:4314
2. Sanna Fast32:5121:07:341-13
3. Vilma von Krusenstiernamispunchedmispunched
AUS Australia 2not competing
1. Zoe Melhuish43:0239not competing
2. Rachel Allen45:5938not competing
3. Caroline Pigerre50:1830not competing
BEL Belgium 2not competing
1. Lucie Arno51:2543not competing
2. Sandrine Defraigne46:1639not competing
3. Laurine Herman52:3633not competing
CZE Czech Republic 2not competing
1. Barbora Vyhnalkova38:1534not competing
2. Marketa Firesova41:0429not competing
3. Nikola Thynova47:4024not competing
GBR Great Britain 2not competing
1. Emma Wilson38:5536not competing
2. Laura King40:3628not competing
3. Niamh Hunter42:5617not competing
LAT Latvia 2not competing
1. Magda Cigle45:1641not competing
2. Aiga Irbe Bluma53:4345not competing
3. Vilma Alberinga49:4827not competing
Mix BUL-BUL-ESTnot competing
1. Mariya Dermendzhieva40:0337not competing
2. Evangelina Dyaksova39:4626not competing
3. Lorely Korvel46:5922not competing
Mix GER-GER-FRAnot competing
1. Hannah Haensel43:2740not competing
2. Ann Charlotte Spangenberg37:3322not competing
3. Chloe Dudoignonmispunchednot competing
NOR Norway 2not competing
1. Tilla Farnes Hennum34:5517not competing
2. Jenny Baklid36:3620not competing
3. Ragnhild Eide41:2815not competing
RUS Russian Federation 2not competing
1. Elizaveta Rastegaeva34:5517not competing
2. Anastasiya Grigoreva38:3424not competing
3. Elena Pisarenko49:5729not competing
SUI Switzerland 2not competing
1. Anja Probst35:0620not competing
2. Elisa Bertozzi34:275not competing
3. Eliane Deininger40:5713not competing
USA United States 2not competing
1. Brigitte Bordelon38:3035not competing
2. Caroline Sandbo46:1940not competing
3. Diana Aleksieva1:07:1340not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport