International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 14 July 2018

M20

55 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NOR Norway 11:40:13
Havard Eidsmo33:12833:128
Elias Jonsson31:4711:04:591-7
Kasper Fosser35:1411:40:1310
2SWE Sweden 11:42:40+2:27
Jesper Svensk34:011234:0112
Simon Imark33:1761:07:184-8
Isac von Krusenstierna35:2221:42:402-2+2:27
3CZE Czech Republic 11:45:33+5:20
Vojtech Sykora33:00733:007
Tomas Krivda33:1351:06:133-4
Daniel Vandas39:2081:45:3330+5:20
4FIN Finland 11:46:12+5:59
Tuomas Heikkila32:47532:475
Otto Kaario36:36171:09:2312+7
Akseli Ruohola36:4931:46:124-8+5:59
5POL Poland 11:46:19+6:06
Marcin Biederman33:331133:3311
Jan Rutka34:3091:08:039-2
Fryderyk Pryjma38:1661:46:195-4+6:06
6FRA France 11:46:29+6:16
Mathieu Perrin31:50131:501
Guilhem Haberkorn35:33101:07:235+4
Guilhem Elias39:0671:46:296+1+6:16
7GBR Great Britain 11:46:39+6:26
Alex Carcas35:032235:0322
Aidan Rigby34:2681:09:2913-9
Matthew Fellbaum37:1051:46:397-6+6:26
8SUI Switzerland 21:47:19+7:06
Nicola Mueller34:451734:4517
Fabian Aebersold32:3931:07:246-11
Chamuel Zbinden39:55101:47:198+2+7:06
9GER Germany 11:52:16+12:03
Erik Doehler35:012135:0121
Ole Hennseler37:24211:12:2517-4
Colin Kolbe39:5191:52:169-8+12:03
10LAT Latvia 11:52:29+12:16
Uldis Upitis31:56331:563
Ilgvars Caune35:45111:07:418+5
Matiss Sliksjanis44:48261:52:2910+2+12:16
11HUN Hungary 21:53:12+12:59
Csaba Gerber34:391334:3913
Peter Divin37:47271:12:2618+5
Tamas Barany40:46131:53:1211-7+12:59
12EST Estonia 11:55:04+14:51
Kaarel Hendrik Zernant34:421434:4214
Lauri Pahn37:46261:12:2819+5
Oliver Kutt42:36201:55:0412-7+14:51
13DEN Denmark 11:55:20+15:07
Andreas Bock Bjoernsen34:491934:4919
Malthe Poulsen38:09291:12:5823+4
Soren Thrane Odum42:22191:55:2013-10+15:07
14RUS Russian Federation 21:55:21+15:08
Daniil Botygin37:133437:1334
Anton Lukashevich36:29161:13:4226-8
Alexey Korovin41:39151:55:2114-12+15:08
15USA United States 11:57:09+16:56
Thomas Laraia35:312935:3129
David Runde39:33331:15:0428-1
Martin Borge Heir42:05171:57:0915-13+16:56
16TUR Turkey 11:57:11+16:58
Mehmet Emin Avcil37:283537:2835
Mucahit Ozkaya36:05141:13:3325-10
Sahin Demir43:38231:57:1116-9+16:58
17POR Portugal 11:57:47+17:34
Ricardo Esteves Ferreira31:50131:501
Joao Magalhaes37:44251:09:3414+13
Joao Bernardino48:13371:57:4717+3+17:34
18ITA Italy 12:00:20+20:07
Damiano Bettega36:453236:4532
Fabio Brunet37:01201:13:4627-5
Enrico Mannocci46:34322:00:2018-9+20:07
19BEL Belgium 12:02:25+22:12
Simon Krekels35:112535:1125
Mathias Blaise41:54381:17:0532+7
Klaas Mellebeek45:20272:02:2519-13+22:12
20ESP Spain 12:04:55+24:42
Alvaro Casado37:043337:0433
Juan Sanz38:33301:15:3731-2
Abel Herrero49:18402:04:5520-11+24:42
21AUS Australia 22:05:22+25:09
Angus Haines33:211033:2110
Joseph Dickinson39:29321:12:5022+12
Alastair George52:32442:05:2221-1+25:09
22BUL Bulgaria 12:06:14+26:01
Toma Kotkov44:364644:3646
Boyan Ivandzhikov35:56131:20:3236-10
Stefan Yordanov45:42282:06:1422-14+26:01
23LTU Lithuania 12:06:53+26:40
Rokas Lipnickas37:303637:3036
Rokas Vaitkus43:14401:20:4437+1
Pranas Germanavicius46:09292:06:5323-14+26:40
24SVK Slovakia 12:10:24+30:11
Jakub Chupek37:383837:3838
Dusan Slama46:37421:24:1539+1
Medard Feder46:09292:10:2424-15+30:11
25JPN Japan 12:10:34+30:21
Takumi Kitami35:042335:0423
Seiya Morikiyo37:32221:12:3620-3
Yusuke Sobue57:58472:10:3425+5+30:21
26NZL New Zealand 22:17:48+37:35
Will Tidswell41:324441:3244
Callum Hill43:33411:25:0540-4
Daniel Monckton52:43452:17:4826-14+37:35
27CAN Canada 22:32:18+52:05
Graeme Farrand48:115348:1153
Tomas Graham56:59461:45:1045-8
David Bakker47:08352:32:1827-18+52:05
28IRL Ireland 12:35:04+54:51
Conall Whelan45:394845:3948
Zac OSullivanHouriha1:00:34481:46:1347-1
Ruairi Long48:51392:35:0428-19+54:51
29HKG Hong Kong 12:49:57+1:09:44
Tsz Fung Yu48:135448:1354
Chun Ho Li59:18471:47:3149-5
Chit Hei Shiu1:02:26492:49:5729-20+1:09:44
30RSA South Africa 13:13:04+1:32:51
Andries Swart46:165246:1652
Kirsten Chambers1:15:43512:01:5950-2
Christie Courtnage1:11:05503:13:0430-20+1:32:51
AUT Austria 1mispunched
Georg Groell36:113036:1130
Nicolas Kastnermispunchedmispunched
Jannis Bonek37:094mispunched
BEL Belgium 2mispunched
Simon Arno44:314544:3145
Cedric Amerijckx1:01:53501:46:2448+3
Wout Keuppensmispunchedmispunched
CAN Canada 1mispunched
Jan Erik Naess35:212735:2127
Christian Michelsenmispunchedmispunched
Michael Svoboda48:4038mispunched
NZL New Zealand 1mispunched
Joseph Lynch34:441634:4416
Max Griffithsmispunchedmispunched
Cameron de Lisledisqualifiedmispunched
SLO Slovenia 1mispunched
Zan Ravnikarmispunchedmispunched
Matic Blaz42:3339mispunched
Mark Bogataj53:3546mispunched
UKR Ukraine 1mispunched
Taras Rachuk34:572034:5720
Mykyta Zviahinmispunchedmispunched
Stanislav Polianytsiamispunchedmispunched
AUS Australia 1not competing
Aston Key36:3931not competing
Patrick Miller48:4444not competing
Patrick Jaffe43:1021not competing
CZE Czech Republic 2not competing
Vit Horcicka33:159not competing
Vit Kostejn36:3919not competing
Jan Bendak40:0611not competing
DEN Denmark 2not competing
Mikkel Holm Nielsen35:0924not competing
Laurits Bidstrup Moller37:3623not competing
Malte Kjaer Hemmingsen43:1122not competing
EST Estonia 2not competing
Andres Room37:4239not competing
Kiur Erik Eensaar47:3343not competing
Kaarel Vesilind51:2742not competing
FIN Finland 2not competing
Teemu Oksanen38:3843not competing
Leo Matinheikki36:3818not competing
Mikko Eerola42:0116not competing
FRA France 2not competing
Raphael Masliah37:3237not competing
Quentin Moulet35:5012not competing
Benjamin Leduc40:3312not competing
GBR Great Britain 2not competing
Eddie Narbett32:094not competing
Alastair Thomas36:1115not competing
Daniel Spencer51:0841not competing
HKG Hong Kong 2not competing
Chun Hei Chan45:4149not competing
Yau Man Chu50:3245not competing
Tsz Chun Jason Wong1:21:3451not competing
HUN Hungary 1not competing
Mihaly Ormay34:4618not competing
Marton Zacher37:3623not competing
Patrik Egei46:4433not competing
JPN Japan 2not competing
Akihiro Shiina44:4947not competing
Satoshi Kaneko1:01:1449not competing
Hiroki Komaki1:23:2152not competing
LAT Latvia 2not competing
Rihards Krumins37:4840not competing
Edgars Ustinovs41:3637not competing
Fricis Spektors42:0618not competing
Mix ROM-ROM-BULnot competing
Lorand Vigh38:1941not competing
Peter Knobloch Esztergar40:5436not competing
Petar Borisov47:1736not competing
NOR Norway 2not competing
Eirik Langedal Breivik34:4315not competing
Lukas Liland32:544not competing
Einar Melsom46:4934not competing
POL Poland 2not competing
Jan Bednarski35:2328not competing
Piotr Rzenca39:5535not competing
Kacper Kuca44:0124not competing
RUS Russian Federation 1not competing
Nikolai Kudriavtcev46:1251not competing
Semen Petrov38:0228not competing
Daniil Kashin44:1525not competing
SUI Switzerland 1not competing
Tino Polsini35:1926not competing
Reto Egger33:407not competing
Timo Suter40:4914not competing
SWE Sweden 2not competing
Viktor Svensk32:576not competing
Axel Granqvist32:032not competing
Henrik Johannesson46:1831not competing
TUR Turkey 2not competing
Ismail Kilinc46:0550not competing
Mehmet Can Ozturk39:0331not competing
Talha Gunday59:4948not competing
USA United States 2not competing
Aidan Minto38:1941not competing
Anthony Riley39:4034not competing
Peter Zakrevski52:1843not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org