International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 13 July 2018

M20A

4 440 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesper SvenskSWE Sweden29:326:39
2Simon ImarkSWE Sweden29:49+0:176:42
3Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden30:08+0:366:47
4Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic31:12+1:407:01
5Daniil KashinRUS Russian Federation31:24+1:527:04
6Mathieu PerrinFRA France31:42+2:107:08
7Marton ZacherHUN Hungary31:43+2:117:08
8Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal31:48+2:167:09
9Kasper FosserNOR Norway31:53+2:217:10
10Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR Norway32:01+2:297:12
11Timo SuterSUI Switzerland32:10+2:387:14
12Axel GranqvistSWE Sweden32:21+2:497:17
13Stanislav PolianytsiaUKR Ukraine32:28+2:567:18
14Tino PolsiniSUI Switzerland33:01+3:297:26
15Uldis UpitisLAT Latvia33:13+3:417:28
16Fryderyk PryjmaPOL Poland33:18+3:467:30
17Elias JonssonNOR Norway33:35+4:037:33
18Guilhem EliasFRA France33:37+4:057:34
19Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerland33:51+4:197:37
20Tuomas HeikkilaFIN Finland33:53+4:217:37
21Quentin MouletFRA France33:54+4:227:38
22Reto EggerSUI Switzerland34:03+4:317:40
23Akseli RuoholaFIN Finland34:14+4:427:42
24Semen PetrovRUS Russian Federation34:19+4:477:43
25Viktor SvenskSWE Sweden34:23+4:517:44
25Aston KeyAUS Australia34:23+4:517:44
27Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden34:56+5:247:52
28Einar MelsomNOR Norway35:27+5:557:59
29Jannis BonekAUT Austria35:33+6:018:00
30Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerland35:36+6:048:01
31Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary35:49+6:178:04
32Nicolas KastnerAUT Austria35:56+6:248:05
33Malthe PoulsenDEN Denmark35:57+6:258:05
34Benjamin LeducFRA France36:16+6:448:10
35Havard EidsmoNOR Norway36:58+7:268:19
36Oliver KuttEST Estonia37:38+8:068:28
37Raphael MasliahFRA France37:40+8:088:29
38Erik DoehlerGER Germany38:00+8:288:33
39Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland38:21+8:498:38
40Matthew FellbaumGBR Great Britain38:44+9:128:43
41Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand39:40+10:088:56
42Cameron de LIsleNZL New Zealand40:17+10:459:04
43Matic BlazSLO Slovenia42:06+12:349:28
44Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand42:21+12:499:32
45Csaba GerberHUN Hungary42:40+13:089:36
46Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark42:48+13:169:38
47Guilhem HaberkornFRA France43:28+13:569:47
48Vojtech SykoraCZE Czech Republic43:46+14:149:51
49Marcin BiedermanPOL Poland43:47+14:159:51
50Aidan RigbyGBR Great Britain44:32+15:0010:01
51Rokas LipnickasLTU Lithuania45:09+15:3710:10
52Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic45:43+16:1110:17
53Lauri PahnEST Estonia45:49+16:1710:19
54Ilgvars CauneLAT Latvia46:50+17:1810:32
55Colin KolbeGER Germany49:54+20:2211:14
56Peter DivinHUN Hungary50:30+20:5811:22
57Rokas BarauskasLTU Lithuania53:33+24:0112:03
Alastair ThomasGBR Great Britaindisqualified
Jakub ChupekSVK Slovakiamispunched
Stefan YordanovBUL Bulgariadid not finish

M20B

3 840 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic30:147:52
2Mikko EerolaFIN Finland30:28+0:147:56
3Georg GroellAUT Austria32:13+1:598:23
4Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark32:42+2:288:30
5Anton LukashevichRUS Russian Federation32:43+2:298:31
6Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia33:17+3:038:40
7Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia33:19+3:058:40
8Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS Russian Federation33:20+3:068:40
9Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia33:26+3:128:42
10Ole HennselerGER Germany33:31+3:178:43
11Milos BilicSRB Serbia34:15+4:018:55
12Patrick JaffeAUS Australia35:10+4:569:09
13Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmark35:16+5:029:11
14Martin Borge HeirUSA United States35:19+5:059:11
15Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic35:30+5:169:14
16Damiano BettegaITA Italy36:06+5:529:24
17Alexey KorovinRUS Russian Federation36:08+5:549:24
18Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark36:11+5:579:25
19Daniil BotyginRUS Russian Federation36:37+6:239:32
20Lorand VighROM Romania37:24+7:109:44
21Jan BednarskiPOL Poland37:27+7:139:45
22Alvaro CasadoESP Spain37:33+7:199:46
23Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark37:42+7:289:49
24Will TidswellNZL New Zealand37:56+7:429:52
25Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary38:08+7:549:55
26Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium38:26+8:1210:00
27Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium38:43+8:2910:04
28Abel HerreroESP Spain39:10+8:5610:11
29Takumi KitamiJPN Japan40:07+9:5310:26
30Michael SvobodaCAN Canada40:09+9:5510:27
31Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia40:11+9:5710:27
32Teemu OksanenFIN Finland40:32+10:1810:33
33Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia40:35+10:2110:34
34Enrico MannocciITA Italy41:50+11:3610:53
35Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania41:57+11:4310:55
36Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey42:20+12:0611:01
37Leo HolperAUT Austria43:10+12:5611:14
38Patrick MillerAUS Australia43:24+13:1011:18
39Thomas LaraiaUSA United States43:32+13:1811:20
40Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia43:40+13:2611:22
41Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic44:23+14:0911:33
42Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal44:56+14:4211:42
43Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia45:47+15:3311:55
44Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary46:33+16:1912:07
45Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States47:12+16:5812:17
46Daniel SpencerGBR Great Britain49:48+19:3412:58
47Conall WhelanIRL Ireland50:25+20:1113:07
48Edgars UstinovsLAT Latvia53:23+23:0913:54
49Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal59:09+28:5515:24
50Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey1:03:40+33:2616:34
51Toma KotkovBUL Bulgaria1:06:37+36:2317:20
52Yusuke SobueJPN Japan1:08:32+38:1817:50

M20C

3 410 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MuellerSUI Switzerland21:116:12
2Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada22:02+0:516:27
3Boyan IvandzhikovBUL Bulgaria22:56+1:456:43
4Lukas LilandNOR Norway23:07+1:566:46
5Callum HillNZL New Zealand23:58+2:477:01
6Daniel MoncktonNZL New Zealand24:29+3:187:10
7Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia24:30+3:197:11
8Christian MichelsenCAN Canada25:03+3:527:20
9Rokas VaitkusLTU Lithuania25:13+4:027:23
10Cedrk KleinGER Germany25:41+4:307:31
11Andres RoomEST Estonia25:56+4:457:36
12Simon ArnoBEL Belgium27:33+6:228:04
13Satoshi KanekoJPN Japan27:47+6:368:08
14Daniel PompuraSVK Slovakia27:48+6:378:09
15Cedric AmerijckxBEL Belgium27:52+6:418:10
16Jan RutkaPOL Poland28:08+6:578:15
17Juan SanzESP Spain28:24+7:138:19
18Piotr RzencaPOL Poland28:36+7:258:23
19Sahin DemirTUR Turkey28:40+7:298:24
20Simon KrekelsBEL Belgium29:08+7:578:32
21Anthony RileyUSA United States29:16+8:058:34
22Seiya MorikiyoJPN Japan29:24+8:138:37
23Hiroki KomakiJPN Japan29:25+8:148:37
24Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong29:32+8:218:39
25Andries SwartRSA South Africa30:09+8:588:50
26Tomas GrahamCAN Canada31:05+9:549:06
27Fabio BrunetITA Italy31:43+10:329:18
28David BakkerCAN Canada32:14+11:039:27
29Angus HainesAUS Australia32:31+11:209:32
30David RundeUSA United States32:43+11:329:35
31Pietro PalumboITA Italy32:50+11:399:37
32Chun Ho LiHKG Hong Kong32:58+11:479:40
33Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia33:05+11:549:42
34Akihiro ShiinaJPN Japan33:15+12:049:45
35Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey33:34+12:239:50
36Graeme FarrandCAN Canada33:35+12:249:50
37Jan GobecCRO Croatia33:44+12:339:53
38Chit Hei ShiuHKG Hong Kong34:13+13:0210:02
39Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG Hong Kong34:32+13:2110:07
40Zac OSullivanHourihanIRL Ireland35:44+14:3310:28
41Peter Knobloch EsztergarROM Romania35:54+14:4310:31
42Chun Hei ChanHKG Hong Kong36:52+15:4110:48
43Ruairi LongIRL Ireland38:11+17:0011:11
44Petar BorisovBUL Bulgaria38:29+17:1811:17
45Aidan MintoUSA United States39:33+18:2211:35
46Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia39:42+18:3111:38
47Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong39:52+18:4111:41
48David RojasESP Spain41:21+20:1012:07
49Wout KeuppensBEL Belgium44:51+23:4013:09
Ismail KilincTUR Turkeydid not finish
Kacper KucaPOL Polandnot competing

W20A

3 600 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary28:598:03
2Sanna FastSWE Sweden29:07+0:088:05
3Barbora ChaloupskaCZE Czech Republic29:25+0:268:10
4Tereza JanosikovaCZE Czech Republic29:31+0:328:11
5Amy NymalmFIN Finland29:32+0:338:12
6Zsofia SarkozyHUN Hungary29:53+0:548:18
7Jasmina GassnerAUT Austria29:59+1:008:19
8Veera KlemettinenFIN Finland30:09+1:108:22
9Hanna HugossonSWE Sweden30:51+1:528:34
10Agnes KrachtDEN Denmark32:03+3:048:54
11Agnieszka CychPOL Poland32:04+3:058:54
12Tilla Farnes HennumNOR Norway32:06+3:078:55
13Eliane DeiningerSUI Switzerland32:40+3:419:04
14Ida OebroDEN Denmark32:41+3:429:04
15Mareike SeegerGER Germany32:59+4:009:09
16Ragnhild EideNOR Norway33:09+4:109:12
17Kristina SmirnovaRUS Russian Federation33:21+4:229:15
18Vanda VekonyHUN Hungary33:22+4:239:16
19Antonia ErhartAUT Austria33:50+4:519:23
20Teele TelgmaEST Estonia34:00+5:019:26
21Annika SimonsenDEN Denmark34:08+5:099:28
22Hanga SzuromiHUN Hungary34:18+5:199:31
23Veronika KalininaRUS Russian Federation34:25+5:269:33
24Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN Denmark34:26+5:279:33
25Isabel SeegerGER Germany34:32+5:339:35
26Jasmiina RantalaFIN Finland34:45+5:469:39
27Kristel KoivoEST Estonia34:59+6:009:43
28Ragne WiklundNOR Norway35:16+6:179:47
29Anni HaanpaaFIN Finland35:27+6:289:50
30Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU Lithuania35:45+6:469:55
31Judita TraubaiteLTU Lithuania35:51+6:529:57
32Birte FriedrichsGER Germany36:16+7:1710:04
33Dasha PanchenkoRUS Russian Federation36:20+7:2110:05
34Barbora VyhnalkovaCZE Czech Republic36:48+7:4910:13
35Maria MaattanenFIN Finland36:54+7:5510:15
36Maria PrietoESP Spain37:28+8:2910:24
37Elena PisarenkoRUS Russian Federation37:36+8:3710:26
38Emma WaddingtonCAN Canada37:38+8:3910:27
39Elena PezzatiSUI Switzerland37:47+8:4810:29
40Tereza SmelikovaSVK Slovakia38:26+9:2710:40
41Niamh HunterGBR Great Britain40:14+11:1511:10
42Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand41:14+12:1511:27
43Florence HanauerFRA France41:34+12:3511:32
44Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway41:36+12:3711:33
45Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland41:39+12:4011:34
46Laura KingGBR Great Britain41:50+12:5111:37
47Anja ProbstSUI Switzerland41:54+12:5511:38
48Ella OlssonSWE Sweden42:30+13:3111:48
49Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS Russian Federation43:23+14:2412:03
50Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland43:45+14:4612:09
51Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland45:17+16:1812:34
52Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic46:12+17:1312:50
53Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia49:10+20:1113:39
54Cecile CalandryFRA France50:02+21:0313:53
55Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP Spain1:04:38+35:3917:57
Fiona BunnGBR Great Britaindisqualified
Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republicdisqualified
Tereza CechovaCZE Czech Republicdisqualified
Simona AebersoldSUI Switzerlanddisqualified
Andreya DyaksovaBUL Bulgariadid not finish

W20B

3 150 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juliette BassetFRA France27:268:42
2Tina TiefenboeckAUT Austria28:00+0:348:53
3Tara MelhuishAUS Australia29:08+1:429:14
4Ems De SmulBEL Belgium29:32+2:069:22
5Jenny BaklidNOR Norway29:39+2:139:24
6Malin SandstadNOR Norway31:41+4:1510:03
7Ugne LieguteLTU Lithuania31:57+4:3110:08
8Chloe DudoignonFRA France32:03+4:3710:10
9Eliza OzolaLAT Latvia32:10+4:4410:12
10Briana StevenNZL New Zealand32:24+4:5810:17
11Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand32:28+5:0210:18
12Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States32:30+5:0410:19
13Zoe DowlingAUS Australia32:39+5:1310:21
14Signe SirmaLAT Latvia33:02+5:3610:29
15Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria33:04+5:3810:29
16Alva SonessonSWE Sweden33:07+5:4110:30
17Marisol HunterNZL New Zealand33:47+6:2110:43
18Hannah ThielsBEL Belgium33:52+6:2610:45
19Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany34:24+6:5810:55
20Yasna PetrovaBUL Bulgaria35:05+7:3911:08
21Irbe Bluma AigiaLAT Latvia35:07+7:4111:08
22Tereza MiklusovaSVK Slovakia35:38+8:1211:18
23Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU Lithuania35:44+8:1811:20
24Magda CigleLAT Latvia35:58+8:3211:25
25Beatriz SanguinoPOR Portugal36:00+8:3411:25
26Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia37:01+9:3511:45
27Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania37:23+9:5711:52
28Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa37:48+10:2212:00
29Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWE Sweden37:54+10:2812:01
30Rosa TrummerAUT Austria37:55+10:2912:02
31Elif Gokce AvciTUR Turkey38:17+10:5112:09
32Asha SteerAUS Australia38:48+11:2212:19
32Agnija CauneLAT Latvia38:48+11:2212:19
34Vera ChiusoleITA Italy38:53+11:2712:20
35Polina SurkovaUKR Ukraine39:01+11:3512:23
36Lara MolloyNZL New Zealand39:07+11:4112:25
37Kirsten ChambersRSA South Africa39:27+12:0112:31
38Evangelina DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria39:56+12:3012:40
39Agnes Rebeka NedaROM Romania40:37+13:1112:53
40Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark41:08+13:4213:03
41Hannah HaenselGER Germany42:06+14:4013:21
42Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine43:36+16:1013:50
43Csenge GerberHUN Hungary43:47+16:2113:53
44Marine SillienBEL Belgium43:54+16:2813:56
45Vilma AlberingaLAT Latvia44:07+16:4114:00
46Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary45:53+18:2714:33
47Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine46:04+18:3814:37
48Mariia TymoshchukUKR Ukraine47:20+19:5415:01
49Borislava MitkovaBUL Bulgaria48:08+20:4215:16
50Laurine HermanBEL Belgium48:56+21:3015:32
51Alice SelemITA Italy49:10+21:4415:36
52Ines Pozo PradaESP Spain49:57+22:3115:51
53Anna BergerAUT Austria50:49+23:2316:07
54Lorely KorvelEST Estonia58:54+31:2818:41
55Brigitte BordelonUSA United States1:08:14+40:4821:39
56Timea ViragROM Romania1:09:59+42:3322:13

W20C

2 830 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden26:209:18
2Kotomi IbeJPN Japan28:08+1:489:56
3Lucie ArnoBEL Belgium28:38+2:1810:07
4Alberte Kaae NielsenDEN Denmark29:52+3:3210:33
5Elena Marti BarclayESP Spain30:14+3:5410:40
6Caroline PigerreAUS Australia30:34+4:1410:48
7Zoe MelhuishAUS Australia31:53+5:3311:15
8Sandrine DefraigneBEL Belgium32:21+6:0111:25
9Maja GarbacikPOL Poland33:18+6:5811:46
10Wakana MiyamotoJPN Japan33:33+7:1311:51
11Mariya DermendzhievaBUL Bulgaria33:48+7:2811:56
12Emer PerkinsIRL Ireland35:54+9:3412:41
13Siri ChristophersonUSA United States37:50+11:3013:22
14Olga StanojevicSRB Serbia38:38+12:1813:39
15Sianna DorseyCAN Canada38:59+12:3913:46
16Wakana SakumaJPN Japan39:49+13:2914:04
17Meghan DrewNZL New Zealand40:06+13:4614:10
18Kaori ItoJPN Japan40:23+14:0314:16
19Rachel MayCAN Canada40:39+14:1914:21
19Caroline SandboUSA United States40:39+14:1914:21
21Mizuho KatoriJPN Japan42:22+16:0214:58
22Fumika SeraJPN Japan46:04+19:4416:16
23Ying Yau ChuHKG Hong Kong47:40+21:2016:50
24Dorottya BarthaROM Romania48:50+22:3017:15
25Eadaoin McCavanaIRL Ireland49:14+22:5417:23
26Hilal OrucTUR Turkey50:56+24:3617:59
27Hei tung LeungHKG Hong Kong51:09+24:4918:04
28Yi Shan WongHKG Hong Kong51:59+25:3918:22
29Serena RausITA Italy52:53+26:3318:41
30Clodagh MoranIRL Ireland55:14+28:5419:31
31Wai Ching FungHKG Hong Kong56:04+29:4419:48
32Hoi Yi LawHKG Hong Kong1:07:36+41:1623:53
33Diana AleksievaUSA United States1:13:22+47:0225:55
Helena LimaPOR Portugalnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org