International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 13 July 2018

W20B

3 150 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juliette BassetFRA France27:268:42
2Tina TiefenboeckAUT Austria28:00+0:348:53
3Tara MelhuishAUS Australia29:08+1:429:14
4Ems De SmulBEL Belgium29:32+2:069:22
5Jenny BaklidNOR Norway29:39+2:139:24
6Malin SandstadNOR Norway31:41+4:1510:03
7Ugne LieguteLTU Lithuania31:57+4:3110:08
8Chloe DudoignonFRA France32:03+4:3710:10
9Eliza OzolaLAT Latvia32:10+4:4410:12
10Briana StevenNZL New Zealand32:24+4:5810:17
11Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand32:28+5:0210:18
12Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States32:30+5:0410:19
13Zoe DowlingAUS Australia32:39+5:1310:21
14Signe SirmaLAT Latvia33:02+5:3610:29
15Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria33:04+5:3810:29
16Alva SonessonSWE Sweden33:07+5:4110:30
17Marisol HunterNZL New Zealand33:47+6:2110:43
18Hannah ThielsBEL Belgium33:52+6:2610:45
19Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany34:24+6:5810:55
20Yasna PetrovaBUL Bulgaria35:05+7:3911:08
21Irbe Bluma AigiaLAT Latvia35:07+7:4111:08
22Tereza MiklusovaSVK Slovakia35:38+8:1211:18
23Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU Lithuania35:44+8:1811:20
24Magda CigleLAT Latvia35:58+8:3211:25
25Beatriz SanguinoPOR Portugal36:00+8:3411:25
26Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia37:01+9:3511:45
27Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania37:23+9:5711:52
28Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa37:48+10:2212:00
29Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWE Sweden37:54+10:2812:01
30Rosa TrummerAUT Austria37:55+10:2912:02
31Elif Gokce AvciTUR Turkey38:17+10:5112:09
32Asha SteerAUS Australia38:48+11:2212:19
32Agnija CauneLAT Latvia38:48+11:2212:19
34Vera ChiusoleITA Italy38:53+11:2712:20
35Polina SurkovaUKR Ukraine39:01+11:3512:23
36Lara MolloyNZL New Zealand39:07+11:4112:25
37Kirsten ChambersRSA South Africa39:27+12:0112:31
38Evangelina DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria39:56+12:3012:40
39Agnes Rebeka NedaROM Romania40:37+13:1112:53
40Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark41:08+13:4213:03
41Hannah HaenselGER Germany42:06+14:4013:21
42Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine43:36+16:1013:50
43Csenge GerberHUN Hungary43:47+16:2113:53
44Marine SillienBEL Belgium43:54+16:2813:56
45Vilma AlberingaLAT Latvia44:07+16:4114:00
46Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary45:53+18:2714:33
47Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine46:04+18:3814:37
48Mariia TymoshchukUKR Ukraine47:20+19:5415:01
49Borislava MitkovaBUL Bulgaria48:08+20:4215:16
50Laurine HermanBEL Belgium48:56+21:3015:32
51Alice SelemITA Italy49:10+21:4415:36
52Ines Pozo PradaESP Spain49:57+22:3115:51
53Anna BergerAUT Austria50:49+23:2316:07
54Lorely KorvelEST Estonia58:54+31:2818:41
55Brigitte BordelonUSA United States1:08:14+40:4821:39
56Timea ViragROM Romania1:09:59+42:3322:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org