International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 13 July 2018

W20A

3 600 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary28:59
2Sanna FastSWE Sweden29:07+0:08
3Barbora ChaloupskaCZE Czech Republic29:25+0:26
4Tereza JanosikovaCZE Czech Republic29:31+0:32
5Amy NymalmFIN Finland29:32+0:33
6Zsofia SarkozyHUN Hungary29:53+0:54
7Jasmina GassnerAUT Austria29:59+1:00
8Veera KlemettinenFIN Finland30:09+1:10
9Hanna HugossonSWE Sweden30:51+1:52
10Agnes KrachtDEN Denmark32:03+3:04
11Agnieszka CychPOL Poland32:04+3:05
12Tilla Farnes HennumNOR Norway32:06+3:07
13Eliane DeiningerSUI Switzerland32:40+3:41
14Ida OebroDEN Denmark32:41+3:42
15Mareike SeegerGER Germany32:59+4:00
16Ragnhild EideNOR Norway33:09+4:10
17Kristina SmirnovaRUS Russian Federation33:21+4:22
18Vanda VekonyHUN Hungary33:22+4:23
19Antonia ErhartAUT Austria33:50+4:51
20Teele TelgmaEST Estonia34:00+5:01
21Annika SimonsenDEN Denmark34:08+5:09
22Hanga SzuromiHUN Hungary34:18+5:19
23Veronika KalininaRUS Russian Federation34:25+5:26
24Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN Denmark34:26+5:27
25Isabel SeegerGER Germany34:32+5:33
26Jasmiina RantalaFIN Finland34:45+5:46
27Kristel KoivoEST Estonia34:59+6:00
28Ragne WiklundNOR Norway35:16+6:17
29Anni HaanpaaFIN Finland35:27+6:28
30Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU Lithuania35:45+6:46
31Judita TraubaiteLTU Lithuania35:51+6:52
32Birte FriedrichsGER Germany36:16+7:17
33Dasha PanchenkoRUS Russian Federation36:20+7:21
34Barbora VyhnalkovaCZE Czech Republic36:48+7:49
35Maria MaattanenFIN Finland36:54+7:55
36Maria PrietoESP Spain37:28+8:29
37Elena PisarenkoRUS Russian Federation37:36+8:37
38Emma WaddingtonCAN Canada37:38+8:39
39Elena PezzatiSUI Switzerland37:47+8:48
40Tereza SmelikovaSVK Slovakia38:26+9:27
41Niamh HunterGBR Great Britain40:14+11:15
42Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand41:14+12:15
43Florence HanauerFRA France41:34+12:35
44Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway41:36+12:37
45Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland41:39+12:40
46Laura KingGBR Great Britain41:50+12:51
47Anja ProbstSUI Switzerland41:54+12:55
48Ella OlssonSWE Sweden42:30+13:31
49Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS Russian Federation43:23+14:24
50Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland43:45+14:46
51Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland45:17+16:18
52Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic46:12+17:13
53Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia49:10+20:11
54Cecile CalandryFRA France50:02+21:03
55Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP Spain1:04:38+35:39
Fiona BunnGBR Great Britaindisqualified
Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republicdisqualified
Tereza CechovaCZE Czech Republicdisqualified
Simona AebersoldSUI Switzerlanddisqualified
Andreya DyaksovaBUL Bulgariadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org